Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2018
      2018 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2018 to 5/5/2018      
                      Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:   9:50.43  2016        Madison Central HS, Madison Cent          
                         R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
       Class:  10:43.72  2017        Our Lady Academy HS, OLA                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Bannon High School                                12:24.00 
  2  Puckett High School                                 12:03.58 
  3  Calhoun City High School                            11:43.00 
  4  Our Lady Academy HS                                 11:23.41 
  5  Saint Patrick High School                           11:36.49 
  6  East Union High School                              11:55.00 
  7  North Forrest High School                           12:21.80 
  8  West Tallahatchie HS                                13:02.00 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:   9:50.43  2016        Madison Central HS, Madison Cent          
                         R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
       Class:  10:11.63  2017        McComb High School, McComb                
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Poplarville High School                             11:18.09 
  2  West Lauderdale HS                                  10:40.89 
  3  Caledonia High School                                9:11.07 
  4  Senatobia High School                                9:10.50 
  5  Pontotoc High School                                 9:11.05 
  6  Clarksdale High School                              10:11.12 
  7  McComb High School                                  11:13.55 
  8  South Pike High School                              11:24.87 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  9:50.43  2016        Madison Central HS, Madison Cent           
                        R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
       Class:  9:50.43  2016        Madison Central HS, Madison Cent           
                        R Buteau, A Farmer, L Snopek, B Sanders           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hernando High School                                10:32.66 
  2  Pearl High School                                   10:26.90 
  3  Meridian High School                                10:22.66 
  4  Gulfport High School                                10:11.30 
  5  Brandon High School                                 10:21.03 
  6  Clinton High School                                 10:26.57 
  7  Oxford High School                                  10:32.07 
  8  Madison Central HS                                  10:35.45 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  8:16.92  2017        Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove           
                        S Ward, Z Fielder, X Daniels, D Armstrong         
       Class:  8:47.30  2017        Newton High School, Newton                 
                        I Evans, J Hardy, L Hardy, S Snow                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Collins High School                                  9:23.82 
  2  O'Bannon High School                                 9:21.00 
  3  Leflore County HS                                    9:12.00 
  4  Newton High School                                   9:04.00 
  5  Strayhorn High School                                9:10.00 
  6  Saint Patrick High School                            9:12.69 
  7  South Delta High School                              9:22.73 
  8  Pisgah High School                                   9:24.32 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  8:16.92  2017        Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove           
                        S Ward, Z Fielder, X Daniels, D Armstrong         
       Class:  8:26.58  2017        Senatobia High School, Senatobia           
                        D Ahmed, R Reed, T Rogers, T Syme                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Saint Stanislaus HS                                  9:02.51 
  2  Senatobia High School                                8:54.75 
  3  Corinth High School                                  8:51.13 
  4  East Central High School                             8:43.91 
  5  Mooreville High School                               8:45.83 
  6  Vancleave High School                                8:54.58 
  7  Raymond High School                                  8:57.72 
  8  Pontotoc High School                                 9:10.48 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  8:16.92  2017        Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove           
                        S Ward, Z Fielder, X Daniels, D Armstrong         
       Class:  8:16.92  2017        Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove           
                        S Ward, Z Fielder, X Daniels, D Armstrong         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Southaven High School                                8:38.64 
  2  Terry High School                                    8:38.19 
  3  Pearl High School                                    8:33.60 
  4  Ocean Springs High School                            8:20.60 
  5  Clinton High School                                  8:25.74 
  6  Starkville High School                               8:37.98 
  7  Brandon High School                                  8:38.22 
  8  Madison Central HS                                   8:41.42 
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class:  11:05.34  1999        Sarah Rivlin, St. Andrew's                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Akayla                  8 West Bolivar       13:13.00 
  2  Duley, Sarah                  12 East Union         13:19.00 
  3  Azlin, Ali                     9 East Webster       13:20.00 
  4  Leatherman, Isabel             9 St. Patrick        13:24.26 
  5  Pete, Jordan                  11 St. Patrick        13:50.14 
  6  Million, Amelie               11 St. Patrick        13:54.50 
  7  Phillips, Kristen              7 Clarkdale          13:57.00 
  8  Thomas, Abby                  12 Loyd Star          14:04.10 
 
Event 8  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class:  10:53.83  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  May, Lina                     12 Vancleave          12:10.96 
  2  Clark, Anna                    9 Senatobia          12:46.71 
  3  Brown, Lauren                 10 East Central       12:53.85 
  4  Johnson, Janelle              11 Poplarville        13:08.64 
  5  Blessike, Makayla             10 Byhalia            13:17.97 
  6  Clark, Haley                   9 Pass Christi       13:23.11 
  7  Gann, Kate                     8 Itawamba AHS       13:30.23 
  8  Kairit, Elizabeth Anne         7 Senatobia          13:52.94 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:   9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                 
       Class:  10:01.65  2005        Jarvis Johnson, Drew                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fulgham, Clayton              12 East Union         10:36.00 
  2  Wilkerson, Cain               10 Pisgah             11:18.56 
  3  Mathis, Jonathan              11 West Lincoln       11:26.48 
  4  Meyers, Cade                   9 St. Patrick        11:30.62 
  5  Turner, William               10 Mad. St. Joe       11:38.15 
  6  Smith, Jarquavious            12 O'Bannon           11:39.00 
  7  Floyd, Thomas                 10 Ingomar            11:53.00 
  8  Allen, Kobe                    9 O'Bannon           12:08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                  
       Class:  9:51.67  2012        Jordan Travis, Poplarville                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allen, Dylan                  11 Mooreville         10:22.89 
  2  Deihl, Zach                   12 East Central       10:49.02 
  3  Atigh, Adam                    9 East Central       10:49.26 
  4  Lemoine, Landry               11 Saint Stanis       10:53.40 
  5  Ratliff, Thomas               11 Corinth            10:54.11 
  6  Scott, Jadarius               11 New Hope           11:02.25 
  7  Wayne, Will                    9 Corinth            11:06.71 
  8  Taylor, Adam                  11 East Central       11:10.46 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                 
       Class:  15.30  1997        Teneeshia Jones, Nettleton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wildman, Peyton                9 East Union            19.86 
  2  Ellis, Lataria                10 Winona                19.28 
  3  McNulty, Mahogany              9 North Forres          18.10 
  4  Blackwell, Sydney             10 North Forres          15.37 
  5  Gelpi, Olivia                 11 OLA                   18.08 
  6  Slade, Taylor                 11 OLA                   18.60 
  7  Campbell, Jayla                7 Winona                19.75 
  8  Varnado, Jeriah               11 Calhoun City          20.06 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                 
       Class:  14.28  2012        Kinshasha Bradley, Raymond                   
       Class:  11.94  2013        Euricka Hardy, Lawrence County               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  King, Reagan                  12 Quitman               18.36 
  2  Seales, Jordan                 9 Moss Point            18.08 
  3  Cheatham, Jacomeriyon         12 Noxubee High          16.88 
  4  Gayden, Ebony                 11 McComb                15.60 
  5  Stevens, Ashley               11 Amory                 16.51 
  6  Spence, Janaya                10 Richland              17.87 
  7  King, Shukira                 12 Senatobia             18.20 
  8  Soerensen, Laura              11 Senatobia             18.48 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                 
       Class:  14.14  2011        Taryn Hartfield, Hattiesburg                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Landrum, LaDiamond            10 Meridian              16.42 
  2  Epps, Ashley                  11 Oxford                15.79 
  3  Poe, Asia                     12 Madison Cent          14.71 
  4  Reed, Lyric                   12 Pearl                 14.62 
  5  Ambus, Jerricka               10 Brandon               14.62 
  6  Bulloch, Kiara                12 DeSoto Central        15.78 
  7  Smith, Schelyria              11 Clinton               15.84 
  8  Chatman, Lashundria           11 Brandon               16.61 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                          
       Class:  14.57  2010        Fredrick Wesley, Simmons                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hardy, Jamarious               9 Newton                18.19 
  2  Stowers, Mose                 10 Pisgah                17.22 
  3  Purvis, Javeious              11 Pelahatchie           16.47 
  4  Arnold, Ben                   10 Pisgah                16.01 
  5  Justice, Tyreke               11 Calhoun City          16.08 
  6  Edwards, Kedarius             12 Leflore Co            16.99 
  7  Johnson, Jadarious            12 Pelahatchie           18.13 
  8  Hargrove, Adavion             10 Winona                19.07 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                          
       Class:  14.58  2014        Victor Montgomery, McComb                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scharp, Davis                 11 Saint Stanis          15.71 
  2  Jones, Jonterious             12 Byhalia               15.62 
  3  Thomas Jr., Ray               12 Senatobia             15.57 
  4  Bordelon, Brandon             10 Saint Stanis          15.05 
  5  Ellzey, Bobbeal               12 South Pike            15.27 
  6  Wooten, Kavan                 10 Senatobia             15.60 
  7  Davis, Jaylon                 12 Florence              15.65 
  8  Dilworth, Anthony             10 Itawamba AHS          16.19 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  13.95  2013        Evan Osborne, Pearl                          
       Class:  14.02  2004        Kedrick Gibbons, Natchez                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Colbert, Rickey               10 Clinton               16.16 
  2  Evans, Kendarius              12 Pearl                 15.47 
  3  Moffett, Cedrick              12 Pearl                 14.95 
  4  Hudnall, Christopher          11 Harrison Cen          14.19 
  5  Hobbs, Tamrin                 12 Biloxi                14.46 
  6  Porter, Nicholas              12 South Panola          15.46 
  7  Luckett, Shacobia             11 Madison Cent          15.79 
  8  Grappo, Caesar                 9 Hernando              16.20 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
       Class:  12.04  1976        Frances Booth, Bassfield                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  cheatham, nakia               10 Coahoma Co            13.44 
  2  Lewis, Zaria                  10 Bay Springs           13.38 
  3  White, Kathaleen              11 Amite County          13.02 
  4  Hughes, Krystle               11 Winona                12.54 
  5  Stubbs, Amiriah                9 North Forres          13.00 
  6  Mays, Ajala                   11 Calhoun City          13.19 
  7  Bouldin, Sequoia               8 North Forres          13.40 
  8  McCullar, Teyanna             12 Leland                13.54 
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
       Class:  11.94  2013        Euricka Hardy, Lawrence County               
       Class:  11.94  2016        Syerie Moton, NE Lauderdal                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Felder, Shayla                12 McComb                12.74 
  2  Martin, Doukeria               9 Yazoo City            12.43 
  3  Malone, Jasmine                8 Byhalia               12.05 
  4  Brown, Victoria               12 New Albany            12.02 
  5  Mcdougle, Jada                10 Newton Co.            12.05 
  6  Nevels, Jireh                 10 Greenwood             12.29 
  7  Neal, Kelsey                  11 Lanier                12.71 
  8  Young, Joyshelnique           12 McComb                12.83 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  11.40  2006        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
       Class:  11.44  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Winters, Loren                10 Ocean Spring          12.50 
  2  Mulligan, Lonnie              12 Oak Grove             12.39 
  3  Lacy, Aaliyah                 12 Southaven             12.29 
  4  Sanders, Kennedi               8 Madison Cent          12.09 
  5  Varnell, Savi'a               11 Pearl                 12.13 
  6  Womack, Olivia                10 Clinton               12.36 
  7  Adams, Makiyah                 9 Terry                 12.42 
  8  Seals, Kenia                  11 DeSoto Central        12.56 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                   
     Overall:  10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                     
       Class:  10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chandler, Kefonte              9 Amite County          11.48 
  2  Brisco, Rhyen                 10 North Forres          11.39 
  3  Dill, Martavious              11 West Tallaha          11.08 
  4  Crump, Cameron                12 Strayhorn             10.81 
  5  Harrison, Kiland              11 Mad. St. Joe          11.04 
  6  McCline, Willie               10 Leflore Co            11.23 
  7  Granger, Javioone             11 Amite County          11.47 
  8  Harried, Kendrick              9 Newton                11.51 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                   
     Overall:  10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                     
       Class:  10.55  2012        Jalen Miller, Rosa Fort                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Quincy                  9 Lawrence Co.          11.16 
  2  Adams, Alex                   10 South Pike            11.06 
  3  Patterson, Zack               11 Corinth               10.58 
  4  Gill, Jarious                 12 Pontotoc              10.38 
  5  Williams, Tony                   Rosa Fort             10.41 
  6  Walker, Martavious            12 Amory                 10.59 
  7  Spanks, Robin                 12 Saint Stanis          11.10 
  8  Steel, John                   12 Raymond               11.21 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  10.39  2004        Terrell Kimmons, Coldwater                   
     Overall:  10.39  2008        Horatio Williams, Oxford                     
       Class:  10.42  2007        Anton Taylor, Provine                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baker, Deangelas              11 Northwest Ra          10.83 
  2  McClendon, Kaleb              11 Ocean Spring          10.82 
  3  McDonald, Johnnie             11 Madison Cent          10.68 
  4  Moore, Kristopher             12 Clinton               10.49 
  5  Haynes, Brandon               10 Oak Grove             10.67 
  6  Webb, Jaquan                  12 Oxford                10.81 
  7  McGriggs, DeAndre             12 Terry                 10.82 
  8  Mosley, Kino                  12 Meridian              10.88 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                    
                        M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class:  1:43.02  2007        Leland                                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Puckett High School                                  1:55.65 
  2  Leland High School                                   1:53.51 
  3  Amite County High School                             1:51.91 
  4  West Bolivar High School                             1:50.84 
  5  Calhoun City High School                             1:51.16 
  6  North Forrest High School                            1:52.82 
  7  O'Bannon High School                                 1:55.45 
  8  Our Lady Academy HS                                  1:55.67 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                    
                        M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class:  1:43.23  2014        Mendenhall                                 
                        G Rhoades, E Hollins, K Magee, C Allen            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pontotoc High School                                 1:49.90 
  2  Lanier High School                                   1:48.42 
  3  Senatobia High School                                1:47.86 
  4  South Pike High School                               1:46.46 
  5  Byhalia High School                                  1:47.36 
  6  McComb High School                                   1:48.17 
  7  Raymond High School                                  1:49.00 
  8  Louisville High School                               1:50.84 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                    
                        M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
       Class:  1:37.58  2014        Clinton                                    
                        M Mosley, J Sims, H Newell, D Washington          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gulfport High School                                 1:44.81 
  2  Tupelo High School                                   1:43.69 
  3  Southaven High School                                1:42.80 
  4  Clinton High School                                  1:41.12 
  5  Terry High School                                    1:42.48 
  6  Pearl High School                                    1:43.01 
  7  Jim Hill High School                                 1:44.05 
  8  South Panola High School                             1:45.85 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:26.52  1999        Amite County                               
       Class:  1:27.46  2008        West Bolivar                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Leflore County HS                                    1:33.76 
  2  Winona High School                                   1:33.71 
  3  Pelahatchie High School                              1:33.31 
  4  Amite County High School                             1:32.70 
  5  Newton High School                                   1:32.92 
  6  Collins High School                                  1:33.66 
  7  South Delta High School                              1:33.75 
  8  Heidelberg High School                               1:36.22 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:26.52  1999        Amite County                               
       Class:  1:27.57  2013        Tylertown                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rosa Fort High School                                1:31.90 
  2  Amory High School                                    1:31.57 
  3  South Pike High School                               1:30.80 
  4  Raymond High School                                  1:29.19 
  5  Pontotoc High School                                 1:30.36 
  6  Saint Stanislaus HS                                  1:31.08 
  7  Senatobia High School                                1:31.61 
  8  Moss Point High School                               1:33.16 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:26.52  1999        Amite County                               
       Class:  1:26.53  2000        Madison Central                            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harrison Central HS                                  1:30.22 
  2  Meridian High School                                 1:29.69 
  3  Madison Central HS                                   1:29.15 
  4  Oxford High School                                   1:27.15 
  5  Clinton High School                                  1:27.62 
  6  Pearl High School                                    1:29.29 
  7  Horn Lake High School                                1:29.98 
  8  Brandon High School                                  1:30.43 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
       Class:  5:06.39  1999        Anna Rose Poole, St. Andrew's              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Brooke               9 Clarkdale           5:52.00 
  2  Conwill, Karley                9 East Union          6:02.00 
  3  Leatherman, Isabel             9 St. Patrick         6:13.50 
  4  Million, Amelie               11 St. Patrick         6:19.93 
  5  Smith, Akayla                  8 West Bolivar        6:20.00 
  6  Azlin, Ali                     9 East Webster        6:27.00 
  7  Pete, Jordan                  11 St. Patrick         6:27.37 
  8  Moore, Rylie                   8 OLA                 6:29.53 
 
Event 30  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christani                 
       Class:  4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christi                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  May, Lina                     12 Vancleave           5:15.99 
  2  James, Emma Claire            10 W Lauderdale        5:30.44 
  3  Kimball, Evelyn                9 Poplarville         5:45.89 
  4  Johnson, Janelle              11 Poplarville         5:49.25 
  5  Sanders, Raychel               9 Mooreville          5:53.72 
  6  Sanders, Mycah                11 Mooreville          5:54.20 
  7  Blessike, Makayla             10 Byhalia             5:56.11 
  8  Ficklin, Kizzy                10 Leake Central       5:57.99 
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  4:50.64  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
       Class:  5:00.51  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cartwright, Katelyn           11 Hernando            5:23.87 
  2  Pinter, Clare                 11 Pearl               5:31.15 
  3  Streetman, Mallory             8 Gulfport            5:33.25 
  4  Wheeler, Andrea               12 Ocean Spring        5:34.48 
  5  Wheeler, Isabelle              9 Ocean Spring        5:35.65 
  6  Mattox, Caroline              11 Starkville          5:43.40 
  7  Huntley, Hannah               11 Warren Cent         5:45.03 
  8  Snopek, Lydia                  9 Madison Cent        5:47.02 
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcher, Pearl                     
       Class:  4:29.64  1979        David Lafitte, Clara                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Tashun                11 Leflore Co          4:46.00 
  2  Fulgham, Clayton              12 East Union          4:56.00 
  3  Dodds, Leondre                10 Loyd Star           5:02.81 
  4  Meyers, Cade                   9 St. Patrick         5:05.65 
  5  Wilkerson, Cain               10 Pisgah              5:06.41 
  6  Mathis, Jonathan              11 West Lincoln        5:09.81 
  7  Jones, Deonta                 11 Strayhorn           5:10.00 
  8  Luker, Gavin                  11 Strayhorn           5:11.00 
 
Event 33  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                    
       Class:  4:36.81  2012        Jordan Travis, Poplarville                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allen, Dylan                  11 Mooreville          4:37.44 
  2  Balcer, Christian              9 East Central        4:50.00 
  3  Ramirez, Juan                 12 Corinth             4:50.64 
  4  Taylor, Adam                  11 East Central        4:53.99 
  5  Seignious, Mike               11 Pass Christi        4:54.25 
  6  Ruth, Caleb                   11 Pontotoc            4:55.20 
  7  Deihl, Zach                   12 East Central        5:01.39 
  8  Scott, Jadarius               11 New Hope            5:01.88 
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcherl, Pearl                    
       Class:  4:16.54  1977        Rickey Crutcher, Pearl                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Derrick, Clay                 11 Oak Grove           4:32.31 
  2  Richardson, Slater            12 Starkville          4:33.95 
  3  Guidry, Beck                  12 Ocean Spring        4:34.75 
  4  Mack, Tony                    12 Pearl               4:35.72 
  5  Izaquirre, Antonio            11 Horn Lake           4:36.49 
  6  Bourne, Austin                11 Brandon             4:37.91 
  7  Burks, Preston                11 Hernando            4:39.45 
  8  Yoste, John Owen              12 Oxford              4:45.39 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  46.14  2014        Clinton                                      
                      H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class:  48.04  1976        Gloster                                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  South Delta High School                                55.13 
  2  Heidelberg High School                                 54.33 
  3  Leland High School                                     53.73 
  4  North Forrest High School                              50.74 
  5  West Bolivar High School                               53.16 
  6  Calhoun City High School                               53.81 
  7  Puckett High School                                    54.92 
  8  Madison St. Joseph HS                                  55.23 
 
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  46.14  2014        Clinton                                      
                      H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class:  48.98  2013        Noxubee County                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Noxubee High School                                    51.61 
  2  Yazoo City High School                                 51.17 
  3  South Pike High School                                 50.49 
  4  Byhalia High School                                    50.17 
  5  Senatobia High School                                  50.23 
  6  Lanier High School                                     51.15 
  7  Raymond High School                                    51.20 
  8  Moss Point High School                                 52.17 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  46.14  2014        Clinton                                      
                      H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
       Class:  46.14  2014        Clinton                                      
                      H Newell, J Sims, M Mosley, D Washington          
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DeSoto Central High School                             49.74 
  2  Pearl High School                                      49.60 
  3  Ocean Springs High School                              49.36 
  4  Clinton High School                                    48.07 
  5  Southaven High School                                  49.04 
  6  Tupelo High School                                     49.60 
  7  Brandon High School                                    49.66 
  8  Jim Hill High School                                   50.01 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  41.51  2016        Oxford High School, Oxford                   
                      A Gable, D Metcalf, K Presley, D Rockette         
       Class:  42.11  2014        Bassfield                                    
                      C Mikel, C Moore, C Armstrong, A Moore            
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Bannon High School                                   45.56 
  2  West Tallahatchie HS                                   45.17 
  3  Pelahatchie High School                                44.90 
  4  Amite County High School                               44.06 
  5  Collins High School                                    44.59 
  6  Winona High School                                     44.95 
  7  South Delta High School                                45.47 
  8  Newton High School                                     45.80 
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  41.51  2016        Oxford High School, Oxford                   
                      A Gable, D Metcalf, K Presley, D Rockette         
       Class:  41.75  2014        Rosa Fort                                    
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Raymond High School                                    44.05 
  2  Senatobia High School                                  43.62 
  3  Noxubee High School                                    43.29 
  4  Amory High School                                      42.81 
  5  South Pike High School                                 43.23 
  6  Saint Stanislaus HS                                    43.60 
  7  Rosa Fort High School                                  43.73 
  8  Lawrence County HS                                     44.41 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  41.51  2016        Oxford High School, Oxford                   
       Class:  41.52  2000        Madison Central                              
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest Rankin HS                                    43.75 
  2  Meridian High School                                   43.58 
  3  DeSoto Central High School                             43.55 
  4  Pearl High School                                      42.66 
  5  Oxford High School                                     43.36 
  6  Oak Grove High School                                  43.57 
  7  Ocean Springs High School                              43.59 
  8  Warren Central HS                                      43.89 
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County               
       Class:  57.04  1983        Lisa Roberts, Gloster                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Weathersby, Tyra              10 Winona              1:08.14 
  2  cheatham, nakia               10 Coahoma Co          1:07.07 
  3  Jones, Deanna                 10 Puckett             1:04.47 
  4  Stubbs, Amiriah                9 North Forres        1:03.08 
  5  Lewis, Zaria                  10 Bay Springs         1:03.71 
  6  Patino, Gabriela              10 St. Patrick         1:06.06 
  7  Stephney, Myiesha             10 O'Bannon            1:07.66 
  8  Clinton, Kailin               11 West Bolivar        1:08.43 
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County               
       Class:  57.03  2016        Orianna Shaw, Lafayette                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bryant, Kennedy               12 Noxubee High        1:04.35 
  2  Moore, Tianne                 12 Sumrall             1:03.61 
  3  Fisher, Chamile               12 Mendenhall          1:00.31 
  4  Williams, Chardonay           12 McComb                58.57 
  5  Felder, Shayla                12 McComb                58.97 
  6  Abron, Tiara                   9 Senatobia           1:02.61 
  7  Middleton, Mariah             12 Pontotoc            1:03.81 
  8  Mixon, Soniya                 12 Byhalia             1:04.41 
 
Event 43  Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  53.57  2000        Christy Fairley, George County               
       Class:  54.94  1983        Janet Davis, Gentry                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Kemara                11 Jim Hill            1:00.77 
  2  Offord, Shelby                12 Southaven             59.55 
  3  Sanders, Betheny              12 Madison Cent          58.87 
  4  Eckford, Jayda                12 Clinton               55.49 
  5  Harris, Santoria              11 Terry                 58.42 
  6  Lacy, Aaliyah                 12 Southaven             59.24 
  7  Grinnell, Ariel               11 Brandon             1:00.13 
  8  Jennings, Tatiyana            10 Meridian            1:00.94 
 
Event 44  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                     
       Class:  47.31  1992        Brad Pride, Lumberton                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carter, Charvion              12 Leland                53.39 
  2  Bolton, Juwan                 12 Richton               53.13 
  3  mccullum, tevion              11 Collins               52.58 
  4  Crump, Cameron                12 Strayhorn             52.08 
  5  Myles, Terrance               12 Mad. St. Joe          52.39 
  6  Barfield, Howard              11 South Delta           52.99 
  7  Chandler, Tracy               12 Winona                53.38 
  8  Gholston, Malcolm             10 Winona                53.44 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                     
       Class:  48.60  2012        Tommy McCalpin, Port Gibson                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Antonio             12 Newton Co.            53.03 
  2  McCory, Dymon                  9 NE Lauderdal          51.91 
  3  Mitchell, Kah'sen             10 Mooreville            51.60 
  4  Butler, Adolphus              12 Raymond               51.06 
  5  House, Deondre                11 Senatobia             51.55 
  6  Meyer, Jessie                 12 Caledonia             51.62 
  7  Smith, Marquez                12 Moss Point            52.86 
  8  Ostler, Zach                  12 Caledonia             53.14 
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                     
       Class:  45.71  2009        Tavaris Tate, Starkville                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Henry, Jadarius               12 DeSoto Central        51.68 
  2  Jones, Roshaun                11 Biloxi                51.22 
  3  Moffite, Darius               12 Meridian              50.44 
  4  Moore, Kristopher             12 Clinton               48.97 
  5  McGriggs, DeAndre             12 Terry                 50.14 
  6  Anderson, Dayln               11 Harrison Cen          51.01 
  7  Ivy, Tyrese                   11 Oxford                51.64 
  8  Offord, Caleb                 10 Southaven             52.38 
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                       
       Class:  43.33  2000        Nichelle Webb, West Tallahatchie             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spearman, Ashley              11 West Tallaha          54.46 
  2  Ladner, Ansley                 8 Ingomar               54.27 
  3  Young, Charity                 8 North Forres          52.19 
  4  White, Kathaleen              11 Amite County          49.29 
  5  Gelpi, Olivia                 11 OLA                   49.74 
  6  Hobson, Alana                  8 Pelahatchie           52.51 
  7  Honey, Teketris               11 Calhoun City          54.32 
  8  McKinney, Sherlena             8 Calhoun City          56.98 
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                       
       Class:  44.72  2015        Lakeia Hill, Kosciusko                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Purvell, Jolie                10 Poplarville           52.65 
  2  Elder, MacKinna               10 Louisville            51.03 
  3  King, Shukira                 12 Senatobia             50.34 
  4  Stevens, Ashley               11 Amory                 48.22 
  5  Gayden, Ebony                 11 McComb                48.27 
  6  Spence, Janaya                10 Richland              50.66 
  7  King, Reagan                  12 Quitman               51.44 
  8  Soerensen, Laura              11 Senatobia             53.39 
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                       
       Class:  41.87  2015        Monica Mosley, Clinton                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ambus, Jerricka               10 Brandon               47.83 
  2  Hayward, Emily                10 Oxford                47.57 
  3  Thompson, Maria               12 Hancock               47.00 
  4  Epps, Ashley                  11 Oxford                45.53 
  5  Jones, Tatiana                 7 Brandon               46.64 
  6  Foster, Kaylee                11 Ocean Spring          47.12 
  7  Malone, Janai                 11 Hernando              47.69 
  8  Conner, Jada                  11 Clinton               48.11 
 
Event 50  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                   
       Class:  38.35  1990        Lee Richardson, Utica                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Courtney, Marvin              11 O'Bannon              45.81 
  2  spencer, damian                9 Collins               43.42 
  3  Johnson, Kobe                 10 Amite County          42.96 
  4  Justice, Tyreke               11 Calhoun City          41.52 
  5  Hardy, Jamarious               9 Newton                41.60 
  6  Arnold, Ben                   10 Pisgah                43.08 
  7  Cole, Jeffrey                 11 Pisgah                45.03 
  8  Jackson, Javarius             10 O'Bannon              46.33 
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                   
       Class:  39.68  2014        Orlando Tate, Yazoo County                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gordon, KeDarrius             11 Lawrence Co.          43.51 
  2  Paige, Xavian                 10 Pass Christi          43.14 
  3  Wade, Derrick                 12 Amory                 42.49 
  4  Jones, Jonte                  12 Raymond               41.88 
  5  Robinson, Jalen               12 Senatobia             42.18 
  6  Brown, Jared                  10 Senatobia             43.03 
  7  Bates, Andrew                 10 East Central          43.20 
  8  Rhone, Dodger                 12 Senatobia             43.56 
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  37.34  1988        Antonius Dotson, Cleveland                   
       Class:  37.41  2000        Deandre Eiland, Tupelo                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hobbs, Tamrin                 12 Biloxi                42.27 
  2  Colbert, Rickey               10 Clinton               41.44 
  3  Chalden, Landon               11 Biloxi                40.70 
  4  Porter, Nicholas              12 South Panola          40.51 
  5  Hudnall, Christopher          11 Harrison Cen          40.66 
  6  Cromwell, Clay                10 Oxford                40.75 
  7  Rimmey, Raymond               12 Warren Cent           42.15 
  8  Boston, Jakobe                12 Meridian              42.80 
 
Event 53  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
       Class:  2:20.61  1999        Anna Rose Poole, St. Anderew's             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Rylie                   8 OLA                 2:49.62 
  2  Smith, Akayla                  8 West Bolivar        2:47.00 
  3  Thompson, Kynia               11 Calhoun City        2:43.00 
  4  Robinson, Brooke               9 Clarkdale           2:36.00 
  5  Conwill, Karley                9 East Union          2:42.00 
  6  Leatherman, Isabel             9 St. Patrick         2:43.65 
  7  Million, Amelie               11 St. Patrick         2:47.72 
  8  Pete, Jordan                  11 St. Patrick         2:50.00 
 
Event 54  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
       Class:  2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christi                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gibson, Cora                   7 Caledonia           2:43.29 
  2  Richardson, Athena            11 Senatobia           2:38.18 
  3  James, Emma Claire            10 W Lauderdale        2:28.29 
  4  May, Lina                     12 Vancleave           2:25.17 
  5  Green, Lucy                   10 W Lauderdale        2:26.43 
  6  Jazmine, Hawkins              12 McComb              2:35.34 
  7  Deberry, Jasmine              10 Senatobia           2:41.80 
  8  McCutchen, Caroline            9 Pontotoc            2:44.88 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  2:10.74  2010        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                 
       Class:  2:10.84  1981        Lee Ann Vanlandingham, Gulport             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ford, Mary Claire             11 Clinton             2:32.89 
  2  Smith, Sadie                  11 Ocean Spring        2:30.05 
  3  Powell, Tori                  12 Gulfport            2:27.10 
  4  Cartwright, Katelyn           11 Hernando            2:25.42 
  5  Ferguson, Gracie              11 D'Iberville         2:26.54 
  6  Conner, Jordan                11 Clinton             2:28.23 
  7  Harper, Laparis               12 Terry               2:30.64 
  8  Rock, Katelyn                 11 Oxford              2:33.79 
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                        
       Class:  1:58.24  1993        Kacey Cosby, Hinds AHS                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fulgham, Clayton              12 East Union          2:15.00 
  2  Webster, Marcus               10 O'Bannon            2:13.00 
  3  Wilkerson, Cain               10 Pisgah              2:11.89 
  4  Smith, Timothy                12 North Forres        2:09.10 
  5  Dodds, Leondre                10 Loyd Star           2:10.42 
  6  Jones, Deonta                 11 Strayhorn           2:12.00 
  7  Meyers, Cade                   9 St. Patrick         2:13.95 
  8  Fults, Jamal                  11 West Tallaha        2:17.00 
 
Event 57  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                        
       Class:  1:59.62  2017        Tate Syme, Senatobia                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Requena, Jesus                11 Corinth             2:12.94 
  2  Travis, Kierston              11 Raymond             2:09.06 
  3  Jacobs, Garrett               12 Vancleave           2:07.85 
  4  Allen, Dylan                  11 Mooreville          2:06.75 
  5  Balcer, Christian              9 East Central        2:07.39 
  6  Deihl, Zach                   12 East Central        2:08.16 
  7  Ramirez, Juan                 12 Corinth             2:11.35 
  8  Washington, Tommie            10 Clarksdale          2:14.23 
 
Event 58  Boys 800 Meter Run 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  1:49.24  1987        George Kersh, Pearl                        
       Class:  1:52.44  1981        Tony Davis, Gulfport                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hughes, Robert                11 Ocean Spring        2:04.18 
  2  Wesley, Charles               11 Terry               2:03.48 
  3  Dunne, Reese                  12 Starkville          2:02.28 
  4  Richardson, Slater            12 Starkville          1:57.80 
  5  Shannon, Jordan               11 Clinton             1:59.23 
  6  Noel, Joshun                  11 Clinton             2:02.77 
  7  Gallo, Joseph                 11 Ocean Spring        2:03.68 
  8  Bourne, Austin                11 Brandon             2:04.38 
 
Event 59  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
       Class:  24.55  2008        Sanders Raina, Leland                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  William, Deasia               12 South Delta           28.40 
  2  Weathersby, Tyra              10 Winona                27.69 
  3  Stubbs, Amiriah                9 North Forres          27.63 
  4  Hughes, Krystle               11 Winona                25.80 
  5  Mays, Ajala                   11 Calhoun City          27.39 
  6  Clinton, Kailin               11 West Bolivar          27.64 
  7  Hogan, Erica                  11 North Forres          28.26 
  8  Veals, Diamond                11 Amite County          28.43 
 
Event 60  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  23.36  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
       Class:  24.95  2012        Jasmine Robinson, Richland                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shumpert, Ariel               12 Itawamba AHS          26.39 
  2  Williams, Chardonay           12 McComb                25.78 
  3  Felder, Shayla                12 McComb                25.42 
  4  Mcdougle, Jada                10 Newton Co.            24.62 
  5  Abron, Tiana                   9 Senatobia             25.07 
  6  Brown, Victoria               12 New Albany            25.49 
  7  Abron, Tiara                   9 Senatobia             26.24 
  8  Payton, Michaela               8 Moss Point            26.55 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  23.74  2007        Bianca Knight, Ridgeland                     
       Class:  23.74  2007        Janet Davis, Gentry                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vaughn, Aniyah                10 Harrison Cen          25.69 
  2  Davis, Talayla                12 Jim Hill              25.36 
  3  Varnell, Savi'a               11 Pearl                 24.71 
  4  Eckford, Jayda                12 Clinton               23.73 
  5  Sanders, Kennedi               8 Madison Cent          24.39 
  6  Lacy, Aaliyah                 12 Southaven             25.01 
  7  Williams, Trinity              9 Clinton               25.36 
  8  Robinson, Kaylin               9 Terry                 25.97 
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                     
       Class:  21.08  2012        Jermale Mosby, Broad Street                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  keys, chris                   12 Collins               23.61 
  2  Brisco, Rhyen                 10 North Forres          23.42 
  3  McCline, Willie               10 Leflore Co            22.57 
  4  Crump, Cameron                12 Strayhorn             21.84 
  5  Dill, Martavious              11 West Tallaha          22.02 
  6  Johnson, Zachry               12 Newton                23.30 
  7  Jennings, Wesley              12 South Delta           23.43 
  8  Nunnery, Lou' Kiunte          11 Amite County          23.71 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                     
       Class:  21.31  2012        Jalen Miller, Rosa Fort                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McCory, Dymon                  9 NE Lauderdal          22.41 
  2  Jones, Javosity               12 South Pike            22.05 
  3  Triplett, Caleb               11 Pontotoc              21.73 
  4  Gill, Jarious                 12 Pontotoc              21.21 
  5  Williams, Tony                   Rosa Fort             21.62 
  6  Venzen, Christian             12 Leake Central         21.76 
  7  Adams, Alex                   10 South Pike            22.35 
  8  Spanks, Robin                 12 Saint Stanis          22.42 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  21.03  2014        Terrell Smith, Vicksburg                     
       Class:  21.14  1970        Eddy Echols, Meridian                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hall, Derick                  11 Gulfport              22.12 
  2  Haynes, Brandon               10 Oak Grove             22.12 
  3  McClendon, Kaleb              11 Ocean Spring          21.87 
  4  Moore, Kristopher             12 Clinton               21.15 
  5  Baker, Deangelas              11 Northwest Ra          21.78 
  6  Ivy, Tyrese                   11 Oxford                22.02 
  7  Gale, Malik                   12 Meridian              22.12 
  8  Webb, Jaquan                  12 Oxford                22.23 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  10:39.57  2007        Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
       Class:  11:06.84  2014        Kate Mattox, Starkville                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cartwright, Katelyn           11 Hernando           12:13.41 
  2  Mattox, Caroline              11 Starkville         12:14.82 
  3  Wheeler, Andrea               12 Ocean Spring       12:19.13 
  4  Pinter, Clare                 11 Pearl              12:20.76 
  5  Davis, Daeja                   9 Pearl              12:30.10 
  6  Wheeler, Isabelle              9 Ocean Spring       12:36.52 
  7  Wade, Chloe                    9 DeSoto Central     12:38.58 
  8  Huntley, Hannah               11 Warren Cent        13:05.75 
 
Event 66  Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  9:18.91  2002        Jake Raines, East Central                  
       Class:  9:34.26  1992        Eric Johnson, Forest Hill                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Derrick, Clay                 11 Oak Grove          10:08.27 
  2  Izaquirre, Antonio            11 Horn Lake          10:16.55 
  3  Guidry, Beck                  12 Ocean Spring       10:16.70 
  4  Maddox, Aden                  12 Pearl              10:19.81 
  5  Adams, David                  11 Pearl              10:21.61 
  6  Johnson, Walt                 10 Oxford             10:27.52 
  7  Campbell, Carter              11 Starkville         10:33.89 
  8  Martinolich, Noah             12 Clinton            10:34.63 
 
Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                     
       Class:  3:59.04  1983        Gloster                                    
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Heidelberg High School                               4:45.00 
  2  Calhoun City High School                             4:40.00 
  3  Bay Springs High School                              4:36.22 
  4  Our Lady Academy HS                                  4:30.85 
  5  Puckett High School                                  4:36.11 
  6  Saint Patrick High School                            4:38.03 
  7  O'Bannon High School                                 4:44.00 
  8  East Union High School                               4:50.00 
 
Event 68  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                     
       Class:  4:01.86  2017        McComb High School, McComb                 
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pass Christian HS                                    4:28.68 
  2  South Pike High School                               4:24.72 
  3  Louisville High School                               4:21.56 
  4  McComb High School                                   4:09.03 
  5  Byhalia High School                                  4:18.50 
  6  Senatobia High School                                4:23.23 
  7  Pontotoc High School                                 4:27.32 
  8  Raymond High School                                  4:39.54 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                     
       Class:  3:54.74  1983        Gentry                                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jim Hill High School                                 4:13.23 
  2  Pearl High School                                    4:11.69 
  3  Clinton High School                                  4:09.65 
  4  Southaven High School                                4:03.98 
  5  Gulfport High School                                 4:07.37 
  6  DeSoto Central High School                           4:10.96 
  7  Oak Grove High School                                4:12.32 
  8  Madison Central HS                                   4:14.18 
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                   
       Class:  3:22.34  1972        Amite County                               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Bannon High School                                 3:47.00 
  2  Bay Springs High School                              3:46.61 
  3  Strayhorn High School                                3:40.00 
  4  Leflore County HS                                    3:36.00 
  5  Winona High School                                   3:39.00 
  6  Amite County High School                             3:42.58 
  7  Richton High School                                  3:46.67 
  8  Pisgah High School                                   3:48.45 
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                   
       Class:  3:26.88  2012        Tylertown                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McComb High School                                   3:41.16 
  2  Raymond High School                                  3:38.58 
  3  Yazoo City High School                               3:37.22 
  4  Amory High School                                    3:32.77 
  5  Rosa Fort High School                                3:36.82 
  6  Byhalia High School                                  3:37.82 
  7  Moss Point High School                               3:39.28 
  8  Richland High School                                 3:42.55 
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                   
       Class:  3:14.97  1988        Meridian                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Southaven High School                                3:31.35 
  2  Meridian High School                                 3:29.73 
  3  Terry High School                                    3:27.94 
  4  Clinton High School                                  3:27.24 
  5  Oxford High School                                   3:27.48 
  6  Oak Grove High School                                3:29.12 
  7  Biloxi High School                                   3:31.15 
  8  Madison Central HS                                   3:34.29 
 
Event 73  Girls Long Jump 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                    
       Class:  19-01  1998        Dorothy Miller, Ackerman                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Young, Jaqueria                9 Puckett            15-05.50 
  2  Gant, Allie                    7 OLA                15-09.50 
  3  Hogan, Erica                  11 North Forres       16-02.50 
  4  Hughes, Krystle               11 Winona             16-03.00 
  5  Lard, Tyshekerra              12 Leflore Co         17-00.25 
  6  Weathersby, Tyra              10 Winona             17-01.50 
  7  Blackwell, Sydney             10 North Forres       17-05.00 
  8  Edwards, Shi'ziria            12 West Bolivar       17-07.25 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:     20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                 
       Class:  18-10.25  2014        Jenascia Peters, Poplarville              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Lenesha                11 Senatobia          15-00.50 
  2  Rayford, Diamond              10 Kosciusko          15-02.00 
  3  Hooper, Jalerian              11 Pontotoc           15-07.50 
  4  Wlliams, LaJayla              10 Lanier             16-02.50 
  5  Vaughn, Mikhayla              11 Kosciusko          16-03.50 
  6  Miller, Brieanna              11 Moss Point         16-07.00 
  7  Kilpatrick, Kylaryn           12 Bay Senior         16-08.00 
  8  Young, Joyshelnique           12 McComb             17-07.50 
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                    
       Class:  20-10  1981        Kimberly Jones, Southaven                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reed, Lyric                   12 Pearl              16-04.75 
  2  Walker, Arion                 12 Brandon            16-05.50 
  3  Tayla, Sanders                12 Murrah             16-07.00 
  4  Davis, Talayla                12 Jim Hill           16-07.75 
  5  Stanfield, Keirston           11 Southaven          16-10.00 
  6  Johnson, Michayla             11 Clinton            16-11.00 
  7  Mack, Mikyah                  11 Ocean Spring       17-04.50 
  8  Poe, Asia                     12 Madison Cent       18-08.50 
 
Event 76  Boys Long Jump 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:     24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                   
       Class:  23-06.75  2007        Derrick Steele, Hinds AHS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Payne, Rahmari                 9 Newton             19-04.50 
  2  Hamilton, Alexander            9 Newton             19-09.00 
  3  Richardson, Chrishad          10 Leland             19-11.00 
  4  Mitchell, ZaDarius            10 Richton            20-11.50 
  5  Ducking, Caleb                11 South Delta        21-02.50 
  6  Johnson, Ahmad                10 Pelahatchie        21-05.00 
  7  Crump, Cameron                12 Strayhorn          22-00.00 
  8  Purvis, Javeious              11 Pelahatchie        22-00.50 
 
Event 77  Boys Long Jump 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:     24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                   
       Class:  24-00.50  2012        Dquerius Bullock, South Pike              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parks, Kamden                 12 Amory              20-08.25 
  2  Patterson, Zack               11 Corinth            20-08.75 
  3  Jordan, Kingston              12 Quitman            21-02.50 
  4  Washington, Tommie            11 Yazoo City         21-04.75 
  5  Todd, Corvell                 12 Byhalia            21-06.50 
  6  Ellzey, Bobbeal               12 South Pike         21-07.00 
  7  Anderson, Jaqaveon            10 McComb             22-05.00 
  8  Jordan, Owen                  12 Raymond            22-05.50 
 
Event 78  Boys Long Jump 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  24-10  1988        Jerry Harris, Tylertown                      
       Class:  24-06  1982        George Koehelm, Tupelo                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sisco, BJ                     12 DeSoto Central     21-06.50 
  2  Bester, Rashiem               11 Meridian           21-08.25 
  3  Ivy, Tyrese                   11 Oxford             21-11.25 
  4  Martin, Kenneth               12 Columbus           22-00.00 
  5  Stovall, Jaylon               12 Pearl              22-02.00 
  6  Lawrence, Dylan               11 George Co          22-04.25 
  7  Jackson, Daryon               12 Clinton            22-06.00 
  8  O'Neal, Cameron               10 Biloxi             23-01.00 
 
Event 79  Girls High Jump 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:   5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                       
       Class:   5-05  1987        Denise Taylor, North Pontotoc                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reese, Andrieanna             10 North Forres        4-08.00 
  2  Ellis, Lataria                10 Winona              4-09.00 
  3  Jones, Jatyjia                12 Ingomar             4-09.00 
  4  Young, Dymia                  12 Leflore Co          4-09.00 
  5  Hughes, Krystle               11 Winona              4-09.00 
  6  Stenum, Makenzie              10 St. Patrick         4-10.00 
  7  White, Kathaleen              11 Amite County        4-10.00 
  8  Smith, Ashlyn                 11 Pisgah              5-00.00 
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:   5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                       
       Class:   5-06  2013        Deja Givens, Germantown                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hooper, Jalerian              11 Pontotoc            4-10.25 
  2  Cross, Tyneria                 9 Kosciusko           4-10.50 
  3  Stevens, Mary                  9 Senatobia           4-10.75 
  4  Banks, Pleasant               12 Greenwood           4-11.00 
  5  Hanks, Faith                  10 McComb              5-00.00 
  6  Gayden, Ebony                 11 McComb              5-02.00 
  7  Miller, Brieanna              11 Moss Point          5-02.00 
  8  Skinner, Kamdyn               10 Pass Christi        5-04.00 
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:   5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                       
       Class:   5-10  2007        Ke'Arra Jones, Natchez                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Kyla                 11 Oxford              4-10.00 
  2  Carter, Mackenzie             10 Northwest Ra        4-10.00 
  3  Phillips, Rakya               12 Biloxi              5-00.00 
  4  Ambus, Jerricka               10 Brandon             5-00.00 
  5  Jennings, Tatiyana            10 Meridian            5-00.00 
  6  Poe, Asia                     12 Madison Cent        5-02.00 
  7  Woodberry, Alexandra          12 Gulfport            5-02.00 
  8  Thompson, Raven               12 Warren Cent         5-02.00 
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George                
       Class:  7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Toliver, Jaccorian            11 West Bolivar        5-08.00 
  2  Courtney, Marvin              11 O'Bannon            5-08.00 
  3  Atkins, Lakeswick             10 West Bolivar        5-08.00 
  4  Simmons, Lakedric             10 Amite County        5-10.00 
  5  Parks, Ta'Bias                11 O'Bannon            5-10.00 
  6  Bolton, Juwan                 12 Richton             6-00.00 
  7  Mitchell, ZaDarius            10 Richton             6-02.00 
  8  Purvis, Javeious              11 Pelahatchie         6-02.00 
 
Event 83  Boys High Jump 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George                
       Class:     7-00  2016        Eric Richards, Raymond                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laneaux, Ke'saun              12 Bay Senior          6-02.00 
  2  Jordan, Owen                  12 Raymond             6-02.00 
  3  Allen, Shardarrian            12 Raymond             6-02.00 
  4  Washington, Tommie            11 Yazoo City          6-02.50 
  5  Bell, Creshawd                11 Lanier              6-04.00 
  6  Gillon, Trendon               11 Amory               6-04.00 
  7  Todd, Corvell                 12 Byhalia             6-04.25 
  8  Parks, Kamden                 12 Amory               6-04.50 
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  7-02.25  2010        Marcus Jackson, J.Z. George                
       Class:  6-11.50  1993        Ronald Broadnax, Moss Point                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leach, Matthew                11 Columbus            5-06.00 
  2  Mack, Andre                   10 Madison Cent        5-08.00 
  3  Quimby, Mason                 12 Warren Cent         6-00.00 
  4  Martin, Kenneth               12 Columbus            6-00.00 
  5  Jordan, Michael               12 Biloxi              6-02.00 
  6  Garrett, Tamarcus             12 Gulfport            6-04.00 
  7  Turner, Tito Chez             12 Meridian            6-06.00 
  8  Bingham, Arturro              12 Terry               6-08.00 
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                   
       Class:  38-09.50  1984        Wanda Atkins, Shaw                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weathersby, Natori            12 Winona             27-05.00 
  2  Finchis, Latericka            10 Winona             27-08.00 
  3  peterson, toni                 8 Coahoma Co         28-10.50 
  4  Ofoia, Liua                   10 North Forres       30-08.00 
  5  King, Jazmin                  12 Bay Springs        31-01.75 
  6  Ainsworth, Rosheena           10 North Forres       32-01.25 
  7  Wheatley, Corriana            12 Leland             32-04.00 
  8  Scott, Triniti                 9 North Forres       33-09.00 
 
Event 86  Girls Shot Put 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                   
       Class:  37-05.50  2015        Jada Rich, Ripley                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ducksworth, Ariel             12 NE Jones           28-08.00 
  2  Allen, Kenyatta               12 Kosciusko          29-11.00 
  3  Raine, Monica                 12 Poplarville        30-01.00 
  4  Simmons, Tierra               10 Pontotoc           31-01.00 
  5  Bass, Jaylen                   9 Purvis             32-02.25 
  6  Butler, Madison               10 McComb             32-05.25 
  7  Mull, Shelby                  10 Pontotoc           33-02.00 
  8  Massey, Stacia                12 New Albany         36-07.00 
 
Event 87  Girls Shot Put 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  45-03.25  1997        Sharon Davis, Wingfield                   
       Class:  44-02.50  1990        Tracy Knight, Hattiesburg                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shavers, Marcavia             10 Biloxi             30-03.50 
  2  Townsend, Jada                12 Brandon            30-07.00 
  3  Washington, Kendalyn          10 Brandon            31-06.50 
  4  Williams, Aubrani             11 D'Iberville        32-00.50 
  5  Byrd, Keshuna                 11 Southaven          32-04.50 
  6  Webster, Madelynn             10 Clinton            34-05.75 
  7  Hinds, Zoe                    11 DeSoto Central     34-06.00 
  8  Vance, Kiara                  12 Clinton            36-05.75 
 
Event 88  Boys Shot Put 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan              
       Class:  59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Warren, Jimmy                 12 Leland             39-06.00 
  2  Draper, Dwayne                12 Puckett            39-10.50 
  3  Hinton, Toran                 11 Richton            41-00.50 
  4  Phillips, Jalen               11 Winona             42-04.00 
  5  jenkins, melvin               12 Coahoma Co         42-05.00 
  6  Cox, Wesley                   12 Walnut             44-00.00 
  7  Smith, Kiion                  11 South Delta        44-03.50 
  8  Davis, Hezekiah               12 North Forres       45-02.50 
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan              
       Class:  51-08.75  2015        Tairek Johnson, Corinth                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Powell, Toure'                12 Bay Senior         40-06.50 
  2  Smith, Carlos                 12 W Lauderdale       40-09.75 
  3  Phillips, Tylo                12 W Lauderdale       42-03.50 
  4  Rodgers, Shyrone              12 Corinth            43-03.00 
  5  Holmes, Lawilliam             12 Louisville         43-07.00 
  6  Bedell, Jalen                 12 Greenwood          43-07.50 
  7  Harmon, Jeffery               12 Moss Point         44-05.00 
  8  Jones, Balies                 10 Byhalia            46-10.00 
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  59-09.50  1993        Terry Day, Williams-Sullivan              
       Class:  59-05.50  2015        Fletcher Adams, Brandon                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Ziyron                 Meridian           43-06.50 
  2  King, Joseph                  12 Biloxi             43-07.00 
  3  Lairy, Justin                 10 Madison Cent       44-06.50 
  4  Wilfawn, Quentin              12 Oxford             45-10.50 
  5  Ludgood, Kaya                 10 George Co          47-05.00 
  6  Whitaker, Jalen               12 Warren Cent        47-11.75 
  7  Ross, Gabriel                 12 Madison Cent       48-08.75 
  8  Johnson, Ginarious            12 Gulfport           53-07.00 
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                 
       Class:  134-10  1984        Kendra Adams, Byram                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Finchis, Latericka            10 Winona             77-03.50 
  2  Tolbert, Alyssa               12 Walnut                81-01 
  3  King, Jazmin                  12 Bay Springs        82-07.50 
  4  Ofoia, Liua                   10 North Forres          85-00 
  5  Adams, Bryanna                 9 Walnut                85-11 
  6  Ibele, Taylor                 12 St. Patrick           96-04 
  7  King, Jada                    12 Bay Springs        98-07.25 
  8  Weathersby, Natori            12 Winona            104-02.50 
 
Event 92  Girls Discus Throw 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                 
       Class:  121-07  2012        Jaynesia Johnson, Corinth                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexander, Jeasonna           10 Pass Christi       80-09.25 
  2  Musgrove, Courtney            11 Sumrall               86-04 
  3  Massey, Stacia                12 New Albany            86-04 
  4  Knox, Kashae                  11 Pontotoc              86-11 
  5  Simmons, Tierra               10 Pontotoc              89-03 
  6  Ducksworth, Ariel             12 NE Jones           92-00.25 
  7  Slaughter, Shakiya            12 Noxubee High          92-05 
  8  Tucker, Alisha                10 McComb            103-00.50 
 
Event 93  Girls Discus Throw 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                 
       Class:  153-04  2011        Yakeishma McLaurin, Brandon                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ford, Nareuna                 11 Clinton               83-09 
  2  Parker, Dywana                12 Gulfport              85-10 
  3  Cherry, Raven                  8 Starkville            86-10 
  4  Burkett, Samantha             12 George Co             88-11 
  5  Savage, Taylor                 8 Brandon               98-00 
  6  Townsend, Jada                12 Brandon               98-07 
  7  Byrd, Keshuna                 11 Southaven            105-07 
  8  Vance, Kiara                  12 Clinton              118-06 
 
Event 94  Boys Discus Throw 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                     
       Class:  159-04  1965        Norton Barlow, Utica                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mays, Tre                     12 Bay Springs          104-01 
  2  Edwards, Maruice              10 Leflore Co           115-07 
  3  Warren, Jimmy                 12 Leland               116-09 
  4  jenkins, melvin               12 Coahoma Co        119-05.50 
  5  Windham, Dante                12 Bay Springs          124-05 
  6  Watkins, Cade                 10 Pisgah            126-02.75 
  7  Phillips, Jalen               11 Winona            127-09.50 
  8  Smith, Kiion                  11 South Delta       131-09.75 
 
Event 95  Boys Discus Throw 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                     
       Class:  156-07  2016        Qenderrim Barnett, Noxubee High             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weber, Thomas                 12 Saint Stanis         116-01 
  2  Brooks, Jimmy                    Rosa Fort            124-01 
  3  Cocroft, Ashanti              11 Sumrall              124-06 
  4  Cosby, Shaun                  11 NE Lauderdal      128-04.50 
  5  Allen, Emmanuel               12 McComb            129-04.50 
  6  Rodgers, Shyrone              12 Corinth              130-06 
  7  Jackson, LaJoshua              9 Senatobia            130-10 
  8  Gray, Anterrious              12 Noxubee High         132-10 
 
Event 96  Boys Discus Throw 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                     
       Class:  189-11  1976        Greg Martin, Pascagoula                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carrasco, Randy               12 Pascagoula           125-01 
  2  Lee, Antwon                   12 Meridian             126-05 
  3  Whitaker, Jalen               12 Warren Cent          127-03 
  4  Pani, Adam                    12 Pascagoula           129-04 
  5  Cosie, James                  10 G'ville              130-09 
  6  Wilfawn, Quentin              12 Oxford               132-07 
  7  White, Connor                 10 Pearl                134-02 
  8  Bynum, Justin                 12 Madison Cent         136-06 
 
Event 97  Girls Triple Jump 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central            
     Overall:  40-04.50  2017        Asia Poe, Madison Cent                    
       Class:  37-08.50  2010        Quentessa Bullock, East Marion            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robinson, Chakyra              7 West Tallaha       29-08.00 
  2  Campbell, Makynzy              8 Calhoun City       29-09.00 
  3  Ransonet, Leila                9 St. Patrick        31-03.50 
  4  Jones, Jatyjia                12 Ingomar            31-06.00 
  5  Stenum, Makenzie              10 St. Patrick        32-00.50 
  6  Gelpi, Olivia                 11 OLA                32-10.50 
  7  Blackwell, Sydney             10 North Forres       35-00.50 
  8  Weathersby, Tyra              10 Winona             35-08.00 
 
Event 98  Girls Triple Jump 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central            
     Overall:  40-04.50  2017        Asia Poe, Madison Cent                    
       Class:     38-10  2014        Jenascia Peters, Poplarville              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hanks, Faith                  10 McComb             28-11.00 
  2  O'Bannon, Rolanda             11 Raymond            30-03.50 
  3  Greene, Madelyn                9 Pass Christi       32-01.00 
  4  Black, Aja                    12 Noxubee High       32-09.75 
  5  Vaughn, Mikhayla              11 Kosciusko          33-00.00 
  6  Hooper, Jalerian              11 Pontotoc           33-08.50 
  7  Tiana, Dora                    9 Louisville         33-10.50 
  8  Skinner, Kamdyn               10 Pass Christi       34-04.00 
 
Event 99  Girls Triple Jump 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central            
     Overall:  40-04.50  2017        Asia Poe, Madison Cent                    
       Class:  40-04.50  2015        Nay Strickland, DeSoto Central            
       Class:  40-04.50  2017        Asia Poe, Madison Cent                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rawls, Alexis                 11 Hancock            33-07.50 
  2  Powers, Olivia                10 Southaven          33-10.00 
  3  Myers, Ashley                 11 Clinton            34-11.00 
  4  Myers, Zaria                   9 Oak Grove          34-11.25 
  5  Johnson, Michayla             11 Clinton            35-04.50 
  6  Mack, Mikyah                  11 Ocean Spring       36-01.25 
  7  Lewis, Aleekia                12 Brandon            36-03.50 
  8  Poe, Asia                     12 Madison Cent       38-02.00 
 
Event 100  Boys Triple Jump 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                   
       Class:     48-10  1994        Marcus Jones, Nettleton                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore, Chardarius             11 O'Bannon           36-05.00 
  2  Townsend, Tavares             12 Winona             36-08.00 
  3  Hardy, Geromy                  9 Newton             37-09.00 
  4  Coffey, Andarious             10 Winona             38-09.00 
  5  Wilson, Brooklyn              12 Pisgah             40-04.00 
  6  Griffin, Demarcus             10 Richton            40-10.50 
  7  Johnson, Ahmad                10 Pelahatchie        40-11.00 
  8  Purvis, Javeious              11 Pelahatchie        42-10.50 
 
Event 101  Boys Triple Jump 4A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                   
       Class:  49-01.25  2012        Jarell Aaron, Poplarville                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Noel, J'Vontae                 9 Raymond            41-03.50 
  2  Whitley, Jatavis              12 Gentry             41-06.75 
  3  Anderson, Jaqaveon            10 McComb             42-02.00 
  4  May, Damonta                  11 Pass Christi       42-02.50 
  5  Powell, Alvarez               12 Senatobia          42-05.25 
  6  Washington, Tommie            11 Yazoo City         43-02.75 
  7  Parks, Kamden                 12 Amory              43-04.75 
  8  Sullivan, Maurice             10 NE Lauderdal       44-11.00 
 
Event 102  Boys Triple Jump 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  50-10.25  1990        Danny Johnson, Carthage                   
       Class:  48-06.50  1985        George Green, Jr., Tupelo                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  marrero, carlos               11 Pascagoula         42-10.00 
  2  Mack, Andre                   10 Madison Cent       43-01.75 
  3  McGriggs, DeAndre             12 Terry              43-07.00 
  4  Joiner, Javontae              10 Clinton            43-08.25 
  5  Stovall, Jaylon               12 Pearl              44-05.00 
  6  Moffite, Darius               12 Meridian           45-00.00 
  7  King, Ronderick               12 Madison Cent       45-07.75 
  8  Martin, Kenneth               12 Columbus           47-03.25 
 
Event 103  Girls Pole Vault 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton               
       Class:   9-01  2011        Shelby McConnell, OLA                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Garron, Aasjahla               9 Winona              5-00.00 
  2  Wages, Jessley                 8 East Union          6-00.00 
  3  Wages, Emma                    7 East Union          6-06.00 
  4  McRaney, Meredith             12 OLA                 8-00.00 
  5  Bradford, Grace               10 OLA                 8-00.00 
  6  Leatherman, Olivia             9 St. Patrick         8-00.00 
  7  Pitre, Kendall                12 St. Patrick         8-06.00 
  8  Baginski, Bethany             12 Strayhorn           8-06.00 
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault 4A (7)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton               
       Class:  10-06  2014        Katy Mcauley, Pontotoc                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hawkins, Jasmine              12 McComb              6-00.00 
  2  Tran, Mina                    10 Pass Christi        7-06.00 
  3  Williams, Chardonay           12 McComb              8-00.00 
  4  Harris, Maddi                 10 Pontotoc            8-00.00 
  5  Norris, Taylor                12 Pontotoc            8-06.00 
  6  Mattox, Brianna                8 Caledonia           8-06.50 
  7  Robinson, Rossie              12 Pontotoc            9-06.00 
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton               
       Class:  11-07  2013        Carrie Lynn McCormick, Clinton               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shields, Amari                11 Clinton             8-00.00 
  2  Duperier, Elizabeth           11 Oxford              8-06.00 
  3  Houston, Ayaii                12 Clinton             9-00.00 
  4  Weyerstrass, Aubry            10 Biloxi              9-06.00 
  5  Kuykendall, Lindsey            9 D'Iberville         9-06.00 
  6  Inabinette, Roslyn            10 Ocean Spring        9-06.00 
  7  Seale, Blaise                 12 Madison Cent       10-00.00 
  8  Hunt, Emma                    12 Ocean Spring       12-05.00 
 
Event 106  Boys Pole Vault 2A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick              
       Class:     13-10  1999        Jamie Harris, McLaurin                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allen, Quay                   11 Pelahatchie         8-00.00 
  2  Patterson, Cooper             11 Pisgah              8-06.00 
  3  Crockett, Trace               11 Pisgah              9-06.00 
  4  Blaylock, Derrick             10 Winona              9-06.00 
  5  Fulgham, Micah                 9 East Union         10-00.00 
  6  Hallett, Trevor               11 Pisgah             10-00.00 
  7  Murphy, Dalton                12 Winona             10-00.00 
  8  Leech, Isaac                   9 Winona             10-00.00 
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault 4A (7)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick              
       Class:     13-01  2014        Robert Simpson, Saint Stanis              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Myhand, Logan                  8 Pontotoc           10-00.00 
  2  Scharp, Davis                 11 Saint Stanis       10-00.00 
  3  Gonzalez, Brandon              9 Pontotoc           10-06.00 
  4  Rhone, Dodger                 12 Senatobia          10-06.50 
  5  Weber, William                11 Saint Stanis       12-00.00 
  6  Necaise, Taylor               11 Saint Stanis       12-06.00 
  7  Christenson, Shaun            10 Pontotoc           13-00.00 
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault 6A (8)
===============================================================================
     Overall:  16-06.25  2012        Conner Foxworth, St. Patrick              
       Class:     15-07  2010        Stephen Greer, Clinton                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berch, Kirby                   9 Clinton            11-00.00 
  2  Fischer, Brandon              12 Warren Cent        11-00.00 
  3  McDonald, Josh                12 Madison Cent       11-06.00 
  4  Fortenberry, Aaron             9 Brandon            12-00.00 
  5  Franks, Michael               12 Clinton            12-06.00 
  6  Johnson, Elijah                9 Biloxi             12-06.00 
  7  Harvey, Gabriel               11 Pearl              12-06.00 
  8  Collier, Jason                11 Pearl              14-00.00