Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                  5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                
                      STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                     Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                      
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================ 
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX             
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS          
  State Meet: R 11.19  2013        Gabe Longworth, McClave HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clay Russell              SR North Park               11.21   2.6  10    
  2 Gabe Longworth            JR McClave                  11.23   2.6   8    
  3 Cole Caynoski             SR Vail Christian           11.47   2.6   7    
  4 Jason Barth               SR Holly                    11.54   2.6   6    
  5 Jeff Stellingwerf         SO Heritage Christian       11.59   2.6   5    
  6 Koy Palmer                JR Granada                  11.69   2.6   4    
  7 Kyle English              JR Stratton                 11.78   2.6   3    
  8 Horacio Maldonado         SR McClave                  12.05   2.6   2    
  9 Eli Palser                SR Otis                     12.46   2.6   1    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Heritage Christian          90        2) Vail Christian             85
    3) North Park                  52        4) Granada                    49
    5) McClave                     45        6) Plateau Valley             44
    7) South Baca                  43        8) Walsh                      42
    9) Prairie                     41       10) Hi-Plains                  36
   11) Holly                       34       12) Otis                       30
   13) Stratton                    28       14) Idalia                     27
   15) Arickaree                   23       15) Pawnee                     23
   17) Elbert                      21       18) Shining Mtn. Waldorf       20
   19) Bethune                     13       20) Creede                     10
   21) Fleming                      9       22) Flagler                     8
   22) Dove Creek                   8       24) Peetz                       7
   25) Cotopaxi                     6       25) Edison                      6
   25) Centennial                   6       28) Caliche                     4
   28) La Veta                      4       30) Hanover                     3
   31) Kit Carson                   2       31) Plainview                   2
   31) Cheyenne Wells               2       34) Lake City Community         1