Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                        5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                   COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                   
                         STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                        Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                         
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================            
    National: N 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland,            
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS                   
  State Meet: R 50.55  2013        Gabe Longworth, McClave HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Clay Russell              SR North Park               49.00R  10    Meet Record
  2 Gabe Longworth            JR McClave                  50.23R   8               
  3 Cole Caynoski             SR Vail Christian           51.24    7               
  4 Jeff Stellingwerf         SO Heritage Christian       52.50    6               
  5 J.D. Chenoweth            JR Walsh                    53.01    5               
  6 Skylar Lawton             SR Plateau Valley           53.15    4               
  7 Caleb Brown               SR Elbert                   53.59    3               
  8 Trent Leoffler            SO Arickaree                54.06    2               
  9 Tre Jensen                SO Granada                  54.63    1               
===================================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Heritage Christian          90        2) Vail Christian             85      
    3) North Park                  52        4) Granada                    49      
    5) McClave                     45        6) Plateau Valley             44      
    7) South Baca                  43        8) Walsh                      42      
    9) Prairie                     41       10) Hi-Plains                  36      
   11) Holly                       34       12) Otis                       30      
   13) Stratton                    28       14) Idalia                     27      
   15) Arickaree                   23       15) Pawnee                     23      
   17) Elbert                      21       18) Shining Mtn. Waldorf       20      
   19) Bethune                     13       20) Creede                     10      
   21) Fleming                      9       22) Flagler                     8      
   22) Dove Creek                   8       24) Peetz                       7      
   25) Cotopaxi                     6       25) Edison                      6      
   25) Centennial                   6       28) Caliche                     4      
   28) La Veta                      4       30) Hanover                     3      
   31) Kit Carson                   2       31) Plainview                   2      
   31) Cheyenne Wells               2       34) Lake City Community         1