Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                  5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                
                      STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                     Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                      
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS      
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.75  2012        Kirk Webb, Monarch HS                   
  State Meet: R 2:00.53  2012        Robert Ryland, Sierra Grande HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clay Russell              SR North Park             2:01.91   10         
  2 Erick Enriquez-Acosta     FR Idalia                 2:03.41    8         
  3 Ethan Pence               SO Vail Christian         2:05.17    7         
  4 Justin Seamans            SR Bethune                2:05.34    6         
  5 Luke Duggan               SO Pawnee                 2:06.67    5         
  6 Eric Etl                  SR Caliche                2:07.32    4         
  7 Jason Richard             SO Heritage Christian     2:08.84    3         
  8 Ramon Ortega              SR Plateau Valley         2:09.59    2         
  9 Matthew Crane             JR South Baca             2:09.70    1         
 10 Bryce Grahn               FR South Baca             2:09.87              
 11 Luke Gilliland            SO Heritage Christian     2:11.17              
 12 Branden Lesondak          FR Heritage Christian     2:12.33              
=============================================================================
                        Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) South Baca                  30        2) Hi-Plains                  29
    3) Heritage Christian          28        4) Vail Christian             27
    5) Stratton                    20        6) Prairie                    19
    7) Idalia                      18        7) Elbert                     18
    7) Plateau Valley              18       10) Pawnee                     16
   11) Otis                        15       11) North Park                 15
   13) Walsh                       14       14) Granada                    13
   14) Bethune                     13       16) Holly                      11
   16) McClave                     11       18) Fleming                     9
   19) Flagler                      8       20) Shining Mtn. Waldorf        6
   20) Centennial                   6       22) Peetz                       4
   22) Caliche                      4       24) Arickaree                   3
   24) Hanover                      3       26) Kit Carson                  2
   26) Plainview                    2       26) Cheyenne Wells              2
   29) Lake City Community          1