Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                        5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                   COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                   
                         STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                        Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                         
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================            
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA                 
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS                   
  State Meet: R 4:43.68  2013        Manuel Tarango, Holly HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ryan Dollerschell         SR Prairie                4:42.07R  10    Meet Record
  2 Bryce Grahn               FR South Baca             4:44.07    8               
  3 Luke Duggan               SO Pawnee                 4:44.32    7               
  4 Ethan Pence               SO Vail Christian         4:45.12    6               
  5 Jordan Cherin             SO Shining Mtn.           4:49.64    5               
  6 Tristan Nelson            JR Holly                  4:50.54    4               
  7 Morgan Crane              SO South Baca             4:51.35    3               
  8 Erick Enriquez-Acosta     FR Idalia                 4:54.40    2               
  9 Jason Richard             SO Heritage Christian     4:54.51    1               
 10 Eric Etl                  SR Caliche                4:58.81                    
 11 Luke Gilliland            SO Heritage Christian     5:00.88                    
 12 Neil Lovell               SO Fleming                5:04.67                    
===================================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Heritage Christian          90        2) Vail Christian             85      
    3) North Park                  52        4) Granada                    49      
    5) McClave                     45        6) Plateau Valley             44      
    7) South Baca                  43        8) Walsh                      42      
    9) Prairie                     41       10) Hi-Plains                  36      
   11) Holly                       34       12) Otis                       30      
   13) Stratton                    28       14) Idalia                     27      
   15) Arickaree                   23       15) Pawnee                     23      
   17) Elbert                      21       18) Shining Mtn. Waldorf       20      
   19) Bethune                     13       20) Creede                     10      
   21) Fleming                      9       22) Flagler                     8      
   22) Dove Creek                   8       24) Peetz                       7      
   25) Cotopaxi                     6       25) Edison                      6      
   25) Centennial                   6       28) Caliche                     4      
   28) La Veta                      4       30) Hanover                     3      
   31) Kit Carson                   2       31) Plainview                   2      
   31) Cheyenne Wells               2       34) Lake City Community         1