Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                        5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                   COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                   
                         STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                        Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                         
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================            
    National: N  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, C            
  Colo. Prep: C  9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS                  
  State Meet: R 10:14.48  2013        Alex Duarte, Bethune HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bryce Grahn               FR South Baca            10:14.46R  10    Meet Record
  2 Ryan Dollerschell         SR Prairie               10:19.52    8               
  3 Ethan Pence               SO Vail Christian        10:33.40    7               
  4 Morgan Crane              SO South Baca            10:42.47    6               
  5 Luke Duggan               SO Pawnee                10:42.56    5               
  6 Daniel Palmer             SR Heritage Christian    11:05.27    4               
  7 Luke Gilliland            SO Heritage Christian    11:11.59    3               
  8 Tristan Nelson            JR Holly                 11:15.51    2               
  9 Ryan Scroggins            JR Lake City Community   11:15.74    1               
 10 Jake Murphy               FR Lake City Community   11:17.16                    
 11 Neil Lovell               SO Fleming               11:23.76                    
 12 Jaydee Johnston           JR Pawnee                11:27.65                    
===================================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Heritage Christian          90        2) Vail Christian             85      
    3) North Park                  52        4) Granada                    49      
    5) McClave                     45        6) Plateau Valley             44      
    7) South Baca                  43        8) Walsh                      42      
    9) Prairie                     41       10) Hi-Plains                  36      
   11) Holly                       34       12) Otis                       30      
   13) Stratton                    28       14) Idalia                     27      
   15) Arickaree                   23       15) Pawnee                     23      
   17) Elbert                      21       18) Shining Mtn. Waldorf       20      
   19) Bethune                     13       20) Creede                     10      
   21) Fleming                      9       22) Flagler                     8      
   22) Dove Creek                   8       24) Peetz                       7      
   25) Cotopaxi                     6       25) Edison                      6      
   25) Centennial                   6       28) Caliche                     4      
   28) La Veta                      4       30) Hanover                     3      
   31) Kit Carson                   2       31) Plainview                   2      
   31) Cheyenne Wells               2       34) Lake City Community         1