Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
  Colo. Prep: C 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS               
  State Meet: R 2:17.16  2012        Ashlyn Gruber, Vail Christian HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ginger Hutton             JR Shining Mtn.           2:23.52   10            
  2 Rebekah Rairdon           SO Heritage Christian     2:28.97    8            
  3 Bree-ann Carwin           FR South Baca             2:29.44    7            
  4 Rachel Rairdon            SO Heritage Christian     2:31.49    6            
  5 Montana Cook              SO Walsh                  2:32.30    5            
  6 Paisley Sheehan           JR Shining Mtn.           2:33.01    4            
  7 Jessica Guynes            SR Dove Creek             2:34.37    3            
  8 Shaelynn Wood             SO South Baca             2:35.50    2            
  9 Brittany Tezak            JR Cotopaxi               2:37.67    1            
 10 Jeanette Steerman         FR McClave                2:41.25                 
 11 Kalyn Serrato             FR Fleming                2:47.30                 
 12 Darian Hale               SO Briggsdale             2:47.82                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Shining Mtn. Waldorf        42        2) Heritage Christian         41   
    3) Vail Christian              33        4) Plateau Valley             32.50
    5) South Baca                  28        6) Dove Creek                 27   
    7) Idalia                      23        8) Hi-Plains                  21   
    9) Cheyenne Wells              18       10) Arickaree                  16.50
   11) Granada                     16       12) Deer Trail                 15   
   13) Briggsdale                  13       13) Otis                       13   
   15) Wiley                       11       15) Bethune                    11   
   17) Prairie                     10       18) Peetz                       9   
   18) North Park                   9       18) Walsh                       9   
   21) Cotopaxi                     8       21) McClave                     8   
   23) Weldon Valley                7       24) Elbert                      6   
   24) Caliche                      6       26) Stratton                    5   
   26) Lake City Community          5       28) Cheraw                      4   
   29) Holly                        3.50    30) Kit Carson                  3   
   30) Fleming                      3       32) Plainview                   1.50