Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks         
  Colo. Prep: C 10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
  State Meet: R 11:49.83  2012        Birdie Hutton, Shining Mt Waldorf         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rebekah Rairdon           SO Heritage Christian    12:13.15   10            
  2 Ginger Hutton             JR Shining Mtn.          12:13.20    8            
  3 Rachel Rairdon            SO Heritage Christian    12:18.04    7            
  4 Paisley Sheehan           JR Shining Mtn.          12:24.07    6            
  5 Allyson Grahn             JR South Baca            12:42.76    5            
  6 Darian Hale               SO Briggsdale            12:47.61    4            
  7 Sarah Myers               JR Arickaree             12:51.41    3            
  8 Kyla Bruxvoort            SR Heritage Christian    12:52.72    2            
  9 Ella Baca                 FR Shining Mtn.          12:54.64    1            
 10 Breanna Simonds           SR McClave               12:55.54                 
 11 Kristin Knuckles          SR Dove Creek            13:53.12                 
 12 Jeanette Steerman         FR McClave               14:37.45                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Shining Mtn. Waldorf        74        2) Heritage Christian         71   
    3) Dove Creek                  68        4) Vail Christian             65   
    5) Plateau Valley              57.50     6) South Baca                 49   
    7) Granada                     44        8) Idalia                     43   
    9) Hi-Plains                   41       10) Caliche                    36   
   11) Cheyenne Wells              35       12) Wiley                      33   
   13) Prairie                     32       14) Elbert                     26   
   15) Arickaree                   24.50    16) Bethune                    20   
   16) Briggsdale                  20       18) Walsh                      18   
   19) Peetz                       15       19) Deer Trail                 15   
   21) Otis                        13       22) Lake City Community        10   
   22) Cotopaxi                    10       24) North Park                  9   
   24) McClave                      9       26) Weldon Valley               7   
   27) Stratton                     5       28) Holly                       4.50
   29) Cheraw                       4       30) Kit Carson                  3   
   30) Edison                       3       30) Fleming                     3   
   30) Kim                          3       34) Plainview                   1.50