Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:04 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS            
  State Meet: R 47.10  2013        Corissa Guynes, Dove Creek HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Corissa Guynes            SR Dove Creek               47.94   10            
  2 Rebekah Rairdon           SO Heritage Christian       48.84    8            
  3 Cassidy Miller-Rigsby     FR Wiley                    49.12    7            
  4 Bryce Schafer             SO Idalia                   49.14    6            
  5 Shaelynn Wood             SO South Baca               49.17    5            
  6 Sierra Reynolds           JR Plateau Valley           49.88    4            
  7 Kylee Holden              FR Granada                  50.05    3            
  8 Kaelyn Dennis             SO Plateau Valley           50.25    2            
  9 Taylor Glasgow            JR Heritage Christian       51.95    1            
================================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Shining Mtn. Waldorf        74        2) Heritage Christian         71   
    3) Dove Creek                  68        4) Vail Christian             65   
    5) Plateau Valley              57.50     6) South Baca                 49   
    7) Granada                     44        8) Idalia                     43   
    9) Hi-Plains                   41       10) Caliche                    36   
   11) Cheyenne Wells              35       12) Wiley                      33   
   13) Prairie                     32       14) Elbert                     26   
   15) Arickaree                   24.50    16) Bethune                    20   
   16) Briggsdale                  20       18) Walsh                      18   
   19) Peetz                       15       19) Deer Trail                 15   
   21) Otis                        13       22) Lake City Community        10   
   22) Cotopaxi                    10       24) North Park                  9   
   24) McClave                      9       26) Weldon Valley               7   
   27) Stratton                     5       28) Holly                       4.50
   29) Cheraw                       4       30) Kit Carson                  3   
   30) Edison                       3       30) Fleming                     3   
   30) Kim                          3       34) Plainview                   1.50