Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA              
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS                
  State Meet: R 4:21.35  2002        Aucencio Martinez, Center HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Paul Roberts              SO Lyons                  4:24.44   10            
  2 Ben Butler                SO SkyView Academy        4:27.54    8            
  3 Marcel Such               SR Lyons                  4:33.09    7            
  4 Corey Lewenkamp           JR Custer County          4:33.77    6            
  5 Jack Plantz               SO Telluride              4:34.32    5            
  6 Jorden Jole               JR Merino                 4:34.71    4            
  7 Andrew Tiedeman           JR Hotchkiss              4:36.06    3            
  8 Jason Sturgis             SR Paonia                 4:36.38    2            
  9 Joel Such                 SO Lyons                  4:36.49    1            
 10 Ro Paschal                SO Mancos                 4:37.00                 
 11 Andy O'Dell               JR Denver Academy         4:38.95                 
 12 Miles Hatton              SO Vanguard               4:40.49                 
 13 Matt Dillon               JR Lyons                  4:43.60                 
 14 Adan Munoz                JR Rocky Ford             4:47.37                 
 15 Justin Burton             SR Mancos                 4:50.69                 
 16 Forrest Smith             SR Crested Butte          4:51.27                 
 17 John Haefeli              SR Del Norte              4:56.11                 
 18 Rhett Hinkle              SR Fowler                 5:00.38                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Lutheran                    80        2) Lyons                      68.50
    3) Rye                         56        4) Resurrection Christian     54   
    5) Telluride                   51        6) Vanguard                   46   
    7) Rangely                     34        8) Liberty Common             33   
    9) Dayspring Christian         32       10) Paonia                     28   
   11) John Mall                   26       12) Hotchkiss                  24   
   13) Peyton                      22       14) Custer County              20   
   14) Meeker                      20       14) West Grand                 20   
   14) Yuma                        20       18) Haxtun                     18   
   19) SkyView Academy             16       20) Merino                     13   
   20) South Park                  13       22) Kiowa                      12   
   23) Pikes Peak Christian        11.50    24) Swink                      11   
   25) Springfield                 10       25) Crested Butte              10   
   27) Akron                        8       27) Sedgwick County             8   
   27) Wray                         8       30) Highland                    7   
   30) Mancos                       7       32) Wiggins                     6   
   32) Sanford                      6       32) Crowley County              6   
   35) Limon                        4       35) Ignacio                     4   
   35) Burlington                   4       38) Soroco                      3   
   39) Ouray                        2       39) Denver Academy              2   
   39) Sangre de Cristo             2       42) Simla                       1