Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO              
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R    6-11  1999        Tyson Parrot, West Grand HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chris Epps                SR Peyton                 6-06.00   10            
  2 Ross Dunlap               JR Springfield            6-05.00    8            
  3 John Broadhead            JR Telluride              6-04.00    7            
  4 Nkosi Roma                JR Dayspring Christian    6-02.00    6            
  5 Chance Canty              SO Sanford                6-01.00    5            
  6 Andrew Morton             SR Rangely                6-01.00    4            
  7 Bjorn Carlson             SR Soroco                 6-01.00    3            
  8 Caleb Preston             SO Ouray                  6-00.00    2            
  9 Ty Zupancic               JR Rye                    6-00.00    1            
 10 Brian O'Connor            SR Custer County          5-10.00                 
 11 Ryan Smith                JR Lyons                  5-08.00                 
 11 Andrew Plunkett           SO Mancos                 5-08.00                 
 11 Ryan Jeep                 SR Soroco                 5-08.00                 
 11 Dillon O'Neal             SO Swink                  5-08.00                 
 11 Thomas Rauch              JR Hayden                 5-08.00                 
 11 Jeremy Musgrave           SR Meeker                 5-08.00                 
 -- Brendan Edgerley          JR Lutheran                    NH                 
 -- Zack Allen                FR Hotchkiss                   NH                 
 -- DE Van Tonder             FR Wray                        NH                 
 -- Tanner Dill               SO Highland                    NH                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Lutheran                    80        2) Lyons                      68.50
    3) Rye                         56        4) Resurrection Christian     54   
    5) Telluride                   51        6) Vanguard                   46   
    7) Rangely                     34        8) Liberty Common             33   
    9) Dayspring Christian         32       10) Paonia                     28   
   11) John Mall                   26       12) Hotchkiss                  24   
   13) Peyton                      22       14) Custer County              20   
   14) Meeker                      20       14) West Grand                 20   
   14) Yuma                        20       18) Haxtun                     18   
   19) SkyView Academy             16       20) Merino                     13   
   20) South Park                  13       22) Kiowa                      12   
   23) Pikes Peak Christian        11.50    24) Swink                      11   
   25) Springfield                 10       25) Crested Butte              10   
   27) Akron                        8       27) Sedgwick County             8   
   27) Wray                         8       30) Highland                    7   
   30) Mancos                       7       32) Wiggins                     6   
   32) Sanford                      6       32) Crowley County              6   
   35) Limon                        4       35) Ignacio                     4   
   35) Burlington                   4       38) Soroco                      3   
   39) Ouray                        2       39) Denver Academy              2   
   39) Sangre de Cristo             2       42) Simla                       1