Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================    
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA           
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS               
  State Meet: R 22-11.75  1931        Otto Staab, Hugo HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chris Carpenter           SR South Park            22-06.75  +0.0  10       
  2 Trey Zupancic             SO Rye                   22-00.75   1.8   8       
  3 John Broadhead            JR Telluride             21-02.75   0.1   7       
  4 Trent Poulsen             SR Lyons                 20-07.25  -0.6   6       
  5 Chris Epps                SR Peyton                20-07.00   1.9   5       
  6 Andrew Morton             SR Rangely               20-05.00  -0.9   4       
  7 Taylor Walters            SO Paonia                20-03.00  -1.5   3       
  8 Wyatt Hayes               SO Ignacio               20-01.75  +0.0   2       
  9 Adam Herrera              SR Ignacio               19-10.75   0.7   1       
 10 Robert Engel              SR Yuma                  19-10.00  +0.0           
 11 Orlando Lefever           JR Wray                  19-03.50  -0.2           
 12 Ryan Haynes               SR Crowley County        19-02.50  -0.4           
 13 River Panish              JR Hotchkiss             19-00.75  -2.4           
 14 Mark Waters               JR Pikes Peak            18-09.75  -2.5           
 15 Brian O'Connor            SR Custer County         18-08.75   1.1           
 16 Connor Courter            SR Telluride             18-06.50  +0.0           
 17 Kerigan Kappel            JR Limon                 18-00.75  -1.9           
 18 Jack Redmond              JR Hayden                17-10.00  +0.0           
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Lutheran                    80        2) Lyons                      68.50
    3) Rye                         56        4) Resurrection Christian     54   
    5) Telluride                   51        6) Vanguard                   46   
    7) Rangely                     34        8) Liberty Common             33   
    9) Dayspring Christian         32       10) Paonia                     28   
   11) John Mall                   26       12) Hotchkiss                  24   
   13) Peyton                      22       14) Custer County              20   
   14) Meeker                      20       14) West Grand                 20   
   14) Yuma                        20       18) Haxtun                     18   
   19) SkyView Academy             16       20) Merino                     13   
   20) South Park                  13       22) Kiowa                      12   
   23) Pikes Peak Christian        11.50    24) Swink                      11   
   25) Springfield                 10       25) Crested Butte              10   
   27) Akron                        8       27) Sedgwick County             8   
   27) Wray                         8       30) Highland                    7   
   30) Mancos                       7       32) Wiggins                     6   
   32) Sanford                      6       32) Crowley County              6   
   35) Limon                        4       35) Ignacio                     4   
   35) Burlington                   4       38) Soroco                      3   
   39) Ouray                        2       39) Denver Academy              2   
   39) Sangre de Cristo             2       42) Simla                       1