Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================         
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson          
  Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS              
  State Meet: R 59-09.25  1964        Mike Tomasini, Brush HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jerod Berg                SR Swink                 46-06.00   10            
  2 Juan Fraire               JR Sedgwick County       44-08.50    8            
  3 Brandon Slusher           JR Peyton                44-05.25    7            
  4 Colt Allred               JR Rangely               44-03.00    6            
  5 Garrett Quintana          SO John Mall             44-01.00    5            
  6 Isiah Vigil               SR John Mall             43-11.75    4            
  7 Smokey Solis              SR Custer County         43-09.25    3            
  8 River Panish              JR Hotchkiss             43-08.75    2            
  9 Liam Mortell              SR Crested Butte         43-04.00    1            
 10 Michael Payne             SR Hoehne                42-08.50                 
 11 Bobby Handley             SR Kiowa                 42-02.00                 
 12 Kelton Richmond           SR Ignacio               42-01.75                 
 13 Dalton Risner             SR Wiggins               41-08.25                 
 14 Clae Walters              SO South Park            41-05.00                 
 15 Andrew Vigil              SO John Mall             41-04.50                 
 16 Andy Borunda              SO Springfield           40-10.75                 
 17 Kyler Schmitt             JR Denver Christian      40-07.50                 
 18 Chad Mikelson             FR Sedgwick County       40-07.25                 
 19 Josh Kimball              JR Paonia                40-01.25                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Lutheran                    80        2) Lyons                      68.50
    3) Rye                         56        4) Resurrection Christian     54   
    5) Telluride                   51        6) Vanguard                   46   
    7) Rangely                     34        8) Liberty Common             33   
    9) Dayspring Christian         32       10) Paonia                     28   
   11) John Mall                   26       12) Hotchkiss                  24   
   13) Peyton                      22       14) Custer County              20   
   14) Meeker                      20       14) West Grand                 20   
   14) Yuma                        20       18) Haxtun                     18   
   19) SkyView Academy             16       20) Merino                     13   
   20) South Park                  13       22) Kiowa                      12   
   23) Pikes Peak Christian        11.50    24) Swink                      11   
   25) Springfield                 10       25) Crested Butte              10   
   27) Akron                        8       27) Sedgwick County             8   
   27) Wray                         8       30) Highland                    7   
   30) Mancos                       7       32) Wiggins                     6   
   32) Sanford                      6       32) Crowley County              6   
   35) Limon                        4       35) Ignacio                     4   
   35) Burlington                   4       38) Soroco                      3   
   39) Ouray                        2       39) Denver Academy              2   
   39) Sangre de Cristo             2       42) Simla                       1