Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                        5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                   COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                   
                         STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                        Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                         
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================            
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid            
  Colo. Prep: C 4:47.56  2013        Elise Cranny, Niwot HS                        
  State Meet: R 5:02.46  1990        Cruz Zarco, Sargent HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Jennifer Celis            SR Hotchkiss              4:58.55R  10    Meet Record
  2 Tabor Scholl              JR West Grand             5:01.01R   8               
  3 Miriam Roberts            SR Lyons                  5:19.62    7               
  4 Jenna Anderson            JR Lyons                  5:20.64    6               
  5 Bailey Kuechenmeister     SR Nederland              5:25.68    5               
  6 Natalie Anderson          SR Hotchkiss              5:29.15    4               
  7 Jenny Smith               SO Vanguard               5:35.26    3               
  8 Sierra Tucker             SO Lyons                  5:36.70    2               
  9 Mae Anderson              SO Hotchkiss              5:37.75    1               
 10 Sabine Lindler            JR Ouray                  5:39.26                    
 11 Deon Jensen               SO Paonia                 5:39.85                    
 12 Chelsea Meilner           SO Paonia                 5:41.85                    
 13 Cassie Unruh              FR SkyView Academy        5:42.53                    
 14 Bailey Walser             JR Merino                 5:47.78                    
 15 Anna Fake                 SO Telluride              5:51.45                    
 16 Jessica Schwindt          SR Liberty Common         5:53.25                    
 17 Kate Berreman             JR Lyons                  5:55.16                    
 18 Calli Benson              JR Lutheran               6:10.18                    
===================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
===================================================================================
    1) Paonia                     102        2) Hotchkiss                  86      
    3) Lyons                       65        4) Highland                   49      
    5) Liberty Common              48        6) Akron                      39      
    7) Yuma                        38        8) Wray                       34      
    9) Hoehne                      29       10) Sangre de Cristo           26      
   11) Meeker                      25       12) West Grand                 24      
   12) Vanguard                    24       14) South Park                 21      
   15) Crested Butte               20       15) Wiggins                    20      
   17) Eads                        18       17) Fowler                     18      
   19) Burlington                  15       19) Swink                      15      
   21) Limon                       14       21) Soroco                     14      
   23) Nederland                   13       24) Las Animas                 11      
   25) Sargent                     10       26) Del Norte                   9      
   26) Calhan                       9       28) Holyoke                     8      
   29) Denver Christian             7       30) Crowley County              6      
   30) Rye                          6       30) Springfield                 6      
   30) Center                       6       34) Lutheran                    5      
   34) Telluride                    5       34) Byers                       5      
   34) Ouray                        5       38) Merino                      4      
   39) Resurrection Christian       3       39) Custer County               3      
   39) Dolores                      3       39) Pikes Peak Christian        3      
   43) Peyton                       2