Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                                      5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                          COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                          
                                STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                                
                               Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                                
 
Event 76  Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================                     
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC                         
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS                               
  State Meet: R    18-04  2003        Tonya Cure, Idalia HS                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                     
============================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                           
  1 Logan Hixon               SO Yuma                  16-03.00  -1.1  10                        
  2 Jamie Clawson             JR Highland              16-02.25  -0.4   8                        
  3 Lindsey Tatum             SR Swink                 16-02.00  -2.1   7                        
  4 Kelci Vantreese           JR Sargent               16-00.50  -1.6   6                        
  5 Taylor Spady              SR Las Animas            15-06.75  -0.3   5                        
  6 Taylor Christiansen       FR Lyons                 15-06.25  -0.2   4    2ndBest 15-4.75(-1.4
  7 Brianna Hobby             SO Fowler                15-06.25  -1.3   3    2ndBest 15-2.75(-3.3
  8 Brooklynd Erickson        JR Paonia                15-04.25  -2.0   2                        
  9 Sarah Bowes               FR Liberty Common        15-03.00  -2.5   1    2ndBest 15-2.5(-2.2)
 10 Amarie Stocker            JR Resurrection Chr      15-03.00  -2.8  2ndBest 14-8.0(-2.3)      
 11 Sarah Storey              SO Sangre de Cristo      15-01.25  -1.7                            
 12 Bernie Kopetzky           JR Wiggins               14-11.00  -3.1                            
 13 Taylor Dodge              JR Byers                 14-10.50  -3.6                            
 14 Sydney Hughes             JR Meeker                14-09.00  -2.3                            
 15 Taylor Elder              JR Dolores               14-08.50  -3.7                            
 16 Amber Dugger              JR Calhan                14-07.75  -0.8                            
 17 Mary Satkowski            JR SkyView Academy       14-04.50  -2.6                            
 18 Marissa Storey            SR Sangre de Cristo      13-08.50  -1.2                            
=========================================================================================        
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                               
=========================================================================================        
    1) Paonia                      56        2) Hotchkiss                  42                    
    3) Yuma                        37        4) Lyons                      33                    
    5) Akron                       19        6) Highland                   16                    
    7) Liberty Common              14        7) Soroco                     14                    
    7) Hoehne                      14       10) West Grand                 13                    
   11) Wray                        12       12) Wiggins                    10                    
   12) Sargent                     10       12) Fowler                     10                    
   15) Del Norte                    9       16) Nederland                   8                    
   16) Eads                         8       16) Limon                       8                    
   19) Crested Butte                7       19) Swink                       7                    
   19) Calhan                       7       22) Vanguard                    6                    
   22) Rye                          6       22) Meeker                      6                    
   22) Crowley County               6       26) Las Animas                  5                    
   26) Ouray                        5       26) Byers                       5                    
   26) Telluride                    5       30) Merino                      4                    
   31) Sangre de Cristo             3       31) Pikes Peak Christian        3                    
   31) Denver Christian             3       34) Peyton                      2