Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                                 5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                       COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                        
                             STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                             Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                             
 
Event 77  Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================                
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX                      
  Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS                          
  State Meet: R 37-04.50  1997        Teale Goble, McClave HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                
============================================================================                
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Sophia Anderson           FR Hoehne                35-10.50   4.0  10    35-1.5 (+1.1)  
  2 Lindsey Tatum             SR Swink                 35-03.50   2.9   8    35-2.75 (+0.0) 
  3 Jamie Clawson             JR Highland              34-10.75  +0.0   7                   
  4 Taylor Spady              SR Las Animas            33-05.50   1.4   6                   
  5 Megan Godsey              FR Wray                  33-05.00   3.1   5    33-1.0 (+0.0)  
  6 Brianna Hobby             SO Fowler                33-02.00   0.5   4                   
  7 Amarie Stocker            JR Resurrection Chr      33-01.75  -0.3   3                   
  8 Aly Ridings               SR Meeker                33-00.75  -0.9   2                   
  9 Aspen Anderson            JR Hoehne                32-11.00   3.4   1    32-10.25 (+0.6)
 10 Sydney Hughes             JR Meeker                32-05.00   1.0                       
 11 Easton Hartigan           JR Paonia                32-03.00  +0.0                       
 12 Taylor Dodge              JR Byers                 32-01.25  -1.8                       
 13 Serenity Ham              FR Custer County         31-11.00   1.5                       
 14 Shannon Anderson          FR South Park            31-10.75   0.9                       
 15 Jenna Frink               JR Highland              31-05.00   1.6                       
 16 Sarah Storey              SO Sangre de Cristo      31-03.25   2.7  No Wind Legal Jumps  
 17 Hailey Hanner             FR South Park            30-03.00  +0.0                       
 -- Tabitha Miner             JR Kiowa                      DNS   NWI                       
=========================================================================================   
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================   
    1) Paonia                     102        2) Hotchkiss                  86               
    3) Lyons                       65        4) Highland                   49               
    5) Liberty Common              48        6) Akron                      39               
    7) Yuma                        38        8) Wray                       34               
    9) Hoehne                      29       10) Sangre de Cristo           26               
   11) Meeker                      25       12) West Grand                 24               
   12) Vanguard                    24       14) South Park                 21               
   15) Crested Butte               20       15) Wiggins                    20               
   17) Eads                        18       17) Fowler                     18               
   19) Burlington                  15       19) Swink                      15               
   21) Limon                       14       21) Soroco                     14               
   23) Nederland                   13       24) Las Animas                 11               
   25) Sargent                     10       26) Del Norte                   9               
   26) Calhan                       9       28) Holyoke                     8               
   29) Denver Christian             7       30) Crowley County              6               
   30) Rye                          6       30) Springfield                 6               
   30) Center                       6       34) Lutheran                    5               
   34) Telluride                    5       34) Byers                       5               
   34) Ouray                        5       38) Merino                      4               
   39) Resurrection Christian       3       39) Custer County               3               
   39) Dolores                      3       39) Pikes Peak Christian        3               
   43) Peyton                       2