Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                  5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                
                      STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                     Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                      
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS      
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.75  2012        Kirk Webb, Monarch HS                   
  State Meet: R 1:52.75  2003        Jason Zichterman, Gunnison HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Robert Delfeld            JR St. Mary's HS          1:55.32   10         
  2 Dominic Carrese           JR Fountain Valley        1:55.98    8         
  3 Luke Yeager               SR Faith Christian        1:56.40    7         
  4 Erich Hixson              SR Holy Family            1:56.50    6         
  5 Chris Baker               SR Frontier Academy       1:57.50    5         
  6 Daniel Marsh              SR Colo. Sp. Chris.       1:57.63    4         
  7 Marcus Rodholm            SR Manitou Springs        1:58.06    3         
  8 Conner Wilburn            SR Classical Academy      1:58.89    2         
  9 Kyler Meehan              SR Peak to Peak           2:00.55    1         
 10 Mason Phillips            JR Platte Canyon          2:01.00              
 11 Tate Drane                JR Pagosa Springs         2:01.67              
 12 Brenden Klaseen           FR Cedaredge              2:01.76              
 13 Joseph Van Sant           JR St. Mary's HS          2:01.92              
 14 Aaron Hillman             SR Holy Family            2:02.80              
 15 Robert Tekansik           SR Lake County            2:02.93              
 16 Zach Walsh                JR Basalt                 2:03.17              
 17 Brye Windell              JR Fort Lupton            2:04.92              
 18 Sam Purvis                SR Classical Academy      2:06.15              
=============================================================================
                        Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Frontier Academy            35        2) Classical Academy          30
    3) Manitou Springs             22        3) Coal Ridge                 22
    5) Holy Family                 21        6) Cedaredge                  19
    6) Eaton                       19        8) Bayfield                   18
    8) Lamar                       18        8) Trinidad                   18
   11) St. Mary's HS               16       12) Sterling                   15
   12) Pagosa Springs              15       14) Faith Christian            12
   15) Moffat County               11       16) Fountain Valley             8
   16) Grand Valley                 8       16) Alamosa                     8
   19) Colorado Springs Christian   7       20) Basalt                      6
   20) Estes Park                   6       22) Bishop Machebeuf            5
   22) Peak to Peak                 5       22) Strasburg                   5
   25) Platte Valley                4.50    26) Fort Lupton                 4
   27) Jefferson Acdy.              3       27) Gunnison                    3
   27) Salida                       3       30) Buena Vista                 1
   31) University                   0.50