Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA              
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS                
  State Meet: R 4:12.69  2002        Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christi         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chris Baker               SR Frontier Academy       4:25.03   10            
  2 Conner Wilburn            SR Classical Academy      4:25.31    8            
  3 Marcus Rodholm            SR Manitou Springs        4:27.19    7            
  4 Luke Yeager               SR Faith Christian        4:28.20    6            
  5 Dominic Carrese           JR Fountain Valley        4:29.60    5            
  6 Erich Hixson              SR Holy Family            4:30.22    4            
  7 Josh Davis                SR Lamar                  4:31.20    3            
  8 Ben Espinola              JR Bishop Machebeuf       4:35.01    2            
  9 Isaiah Dilka              JR University             4:36.18    1            
 10 Taylor Stack              SO Salida                 4:36.51                 
 11 Mason Phillips            JR Platte Canyon          4:37.88                 
 12 Zach Walsh                JR Basalt                 4:38.41                 
 13 Chandler Ryd              SR Classical Academy      4:39.94                 
 14 Kyler Meehan              SR Peak to Peak           4:43.72                 
 15 Branden Huisman-Nevin     SO Gunnison               4:47.05                 
 16 Cooper Wiens              SO Gunnison               4:48.65                 
 17 Eric Hernandez            SR Sterling               4:52.74                 
 18 Gage Mayo                 SO La Junta               4:54.19                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Classical Academy          103        2) Coal Ridge                 90   
    3) Frontier Academy            82        4) Manitou Springs            75.50
    5) Holy Family                 52        6) Eaton                      29   
    6) Cedaredge                   29        8) Bayfield                   26   
    9) Lamar                       24       10) Pagosa Springs             23   
   11) St. Mary's HS               21       12) Trinidad                   19   
   12) Sterling                    19       14) Faith Christian            18   
   15) James Irwin                 17       15) Colorado Springs Christia  17   
   17) Alamosa                     16       18) Fountain Valley            13   
   18) Grand Valley                13       20) Gunnison                   12   
   21) Moffat County               11       21) Strasburg                  11   
   23) University                  10.50    24) Salida                     10   
   24) Basalt                      10       26) Peak to Peak                8.50
   26) Platte Valley                8.50    28) Fort Lupton                 7   
   28) Manual                       7       28) Bishop Machebeuf            7   
   31) Estes Park                   6       31) Aspen                       6   
   33) Centauri                     5       33) Jefferson Acdy.             5   
   33) Florence                     5       36) Ellicott                    4   
   37) La Junta                     3       38) Lake County                 2   
   39) Buena Vista                  1