Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 93  Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO              
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R 7-02.25  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Andy Bowles               SR Coal Ridge             6-05.00   10            
  2 Mason Chronowski          SR Pagosa Springs         6-03.00    8            
  3 Christian Hershberger     JR Frontier Academy       6-01.00    7            
  4 Conner Kennedy            JR Bayfield               6-00.00    6            
  5 Austin Baumeister         SR Frontier Academy       5-11.00    5            
  6 Parker Gilliland          SO Platte Valley          5-11.00    4            
  7 Jacob Smith               JR Lamar                  5-11.00    3            
  8 Keegan Vernon             SR Manitou Springs        5-11.00    1.50 tied    
  8 Phillip Ward              SR Peak to Peak           5-11.00    1.50 tied    
 10 Hunter Sneller            JR Lamar                  5-09.00                 
 10 Austin Chavez             FR Sterling               5-09.00                 
 10 Shane Gates               SO Cedaredge              5-09.00                 
 10 Dusty Kaan                JR Sterling               5-09.00                 
 14 Owen Mellen               JR Fort Lupton            5-07.00                 
 14 Aziz Hanna                JR Middle Park            5-07.00                 
 14 Hayden Wolfe              SO Platte Valley          5-07.00                 
 14 Ivano Del Piccolo         SR Basalt                 5-07.00                 
 -- David McRee               JR Pagosa Springs              NH                 
 -- Victor Zimmerman          FR Sterling                    NH                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Classical Academy          103        2) Coal Ridge                 90   
    3) Frontier Academy            82        4) Manitou Springs            75.50
    5) Holy Family                 52        6) Eaton                      29   
    6) Cedaredge                   29        8) Bayfield                   26   
    9) Lamar                       24       10) Pagosa Springs             23   
   11) St. Mary's HS               21       12) Trinidad                   19   
   12) Sterling                    19       14) Faith Christian            18   
   15) James Irwin                 17       15) Colorado Springs Christia  17   
   17) Alamosa                     16       18) Fountain Valley            13   
   18) Grand Valley                13       20) Gunnison                   12   
   21) Moffat County               11       21) Strasburg                  11   
   23) University                  10.50    24) Salida                     10   
   24) Basalt                      10       26) Peak to Peak                8.50
   26) Platte Valley                8.50    28) Fort Lupton                 7   
   28) Manual                       7       28) Bishop Machebeuf            7   
   31) Estes Park                   6       31) Aspen                       6   
   33) Centauri                     5       33) Jefferson Acdy.             5   
   33) Florence                     5       36) Ellicott                    4   
   37) La Junta                     3       38) Lake County                 2   
   39) Buena Vista                  1