Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 95  Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================    
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA           
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS               
  State Meet: R 23-01.25  2003        Josiah Baker, La Junta HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jayce Hall                SO Classical Academy     20-10.50  +0.0  10       
  2 Ryan Milner               SR Alamosa               20-09.50  -2.0   8       
  3 Jack Murphy               JR Gunnison              20-07.75  -1.8   7       
  4 Austin Baumeister         SR Frontier Academy      20-07.50  -2.1   6       
  5 Trevor Kelly              SR Coal Ridge            20-06.75  -1.6   5       
  6 Scott Paddock             SR Ellicott              20-03.50  -1.8   4       
  7 Gallian Roberts           FR Salida                20-00.00  -1.2   3       
  8 Benjamin Pagel            SR Peak to Peak          19-06.00  -1.7   2       
  9 Angel Salcido             SR Fort Lupton           19-04.50  +0.0   1       
 10 Danny Warner              JR Bennett               19-04.00  -1.8           
 11 Conner Kennedy            JR Bayfield              18-10.50  -2.6           
 11 Dane Corliss              SO Platte Valley         18-10.50  -1.1           
 11 Dalton Waln               SO Eaton                 18-10.50  -1.4           
 14 Kolt McDaniel             JR Platte Valley         18-08.75  -2.4           
 15 Julio Miramontes          SR Fountain Valley       18-07.50  -2.8           
 16 Ethan Rummell             SO Colo. Sp. Chris.      18-05.50  -1.5           
 16 Xander Camp               JR Cedaredge             18-05.50  -1.2           
 18 Clay Shaver               SO Brush                 18-05.25  -1.5           
 19 Caleb Rewinkle            SO Basalt                18-02.75  -0.9           
 -- Andres Lau                SR Holy Family                DNS   NWI           
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Classical Academy          103        2) Coal Ridge                 90   
    3) Frontier Academy            82        4) Manitou Springs            75.50
    5) Holy Family                 52        6) Eaton                      29   
    6) Cedaredge                   29        8) Bayfield                   26   
    9) Lamar                       24       10) Pagosa Springs             23   
   11) St. Mary's HS               21       12) Trinidad                   19   
   12) Sterling                    19       14) Faith Christian            18   
   15) James Irwin                 17       15) Colorado Springs Christia  17   
   17) Alamosa                     16       18) Fountain Valley            13   
   18) Grand Valley                13       20) Gunnison                   12   
   21) Moffat County               11       21) Strasburg                  11   
   23) University                  10.50    24) Salida                     10   
   24) Basalt                      10       26) Peak to Peak                8.50
   26) Platte Valley                8.50    28) Fort Lupton                 7   
   28) Manual                       7       28) Bishop Machebeuf            7   
   31) Estes Park                   6       31) Aspen                       6   
   33) Centauri                     5       33) Jefferson Acdy.             5   
   33) Florence                     5       36) Ellicott                    4   
   37) La Junta                     3       38) Lake County                 2   
   39) Buena Vista                  1