Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                                5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                       COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                       
                             STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                             
                            Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                             
 
Event 96  Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================               
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA               
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                            
  State Meet: R    47-05  1999        Marcus Brown, La Junta HS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points               
============================================================================               
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Austin Baumeister         SR Frontier Academy      43-02.75   1.6  10                  
  2 James Skerjanic           JR Sterling              41-08.25   1.1   8                  
  3 Trevor Kelly              SR Coal Ridge            41-04.00   2.0   7                  
  4 Matt Hamilton             JR Moffat County         41-02.75  -0.3   6                  
  5 Benjamin Coleman          JR Grand Valley          40-11.75  -0.8   5                  
  6 Ismael Sanchez            SR Fort Lupton           40-09.25   1.8   4                  
  7 Mason Chronowski          SR Pagosa Springs        40-09.00   2.2   3    40-1.0(+0.0)  
  8 Trevor Lyons              SR Strasburg             40-05.75   2.4   2    39-10.75(+0.0)
  9 Austin Yost               JR Manitou Springs       40-03.00   1.5   1                  
 10 Danny Warner              JR Bennett               40-01.00  +0.0                      
 11 Keegan Vernon             SR Manitou Springs       39-03.75   0.7                      
 11 Spencer Serumaga          FR Kent Denver           39-03.75  -0.2                      
 13 Kyler Lobato              SR Monte Vista           39-01.75  -2.2                      
 14 Kolt McDaniel             JR Platte Valley         38-10.25   1.8                      
 15 Jeremy Ladd               FR Strasburg             38-06.50   2.3  37-9.5(+0.5)        
 16 Kenny Soto                JR Lamar                 38-05.75   0.3                      
 17 Dillon Harvey             JR Ellicott              38-00.50   1.2                      
 18 Connor Barton             JR Alamosa               37-00.00   1.3                      
=========================================================================================  
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================  
    1) Classical Academy          103        2) Coal Ridge                 90              
    3) Frontier Academy            82        4) Manitou Springs            75.50           
    5) Holy Family                 52        6) Eaton                      29              
    6) Cedaredge                   29        8) Bayfield                   26              
    9) Lamar                       24       10) Pagosa Springs             23              
   11) St. Mary's HS               21       12) Trinidad                   19              
   12) Sterling                    19       14) Faith Christian            18              
   15) James Irwin                 17       15) Colorado Springs Christia  17              
   17) Alamosa                     16       18) Fountain Valley            13              
   18) Grand Valley                13       20) Gunnison                   12              
   21) Moffat County               11       21) Strasburg                  11              
   23) University                  10.50    24) Salida                     10              
   24) Basalt                      10       26) Peak to Peak                8.50           
   26) Platte Valley                8.50    28) Fort Lupton                 7              
   28) Manual                       7       28) Bishop Machebeuf            7              
   31) Estes Park                   6       31) Aspen                       6              
   33) Centauri                     5       33) Jefferson Acdy.             5              
   33) Florence                     5       36) Ellicott                    4              
   37) La Junta                     3       38) Lake County                 2              
   39) Buena Vista                  1