Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                        5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                   COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                   
                         STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                         
                        Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                         
 
Event 115  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================            
    National: N 14-02.75  2011        Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholi            
  Colo. Prep: C    13-04  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS                
  State Meet: R    11-02  2012        Karli Jelden, Eaton HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Andrea Willis             SO Classical Academy     11-06.00R  10    Meet Record
  2 Laurel Todd               SR Estes Park            10-02.00    8               
  3 Jazmin Schwark            SR Eaton                  9-08.00    7               
  4 Maddie Smith              JR Gunnison               9-08.00    6               
  5 Brittany Hunter           SR Bayfield               9-08.00    5               
  6 Jayla Jarnagin            JR Eaton                  8-02.00    3.50 tied       
  6 Marisa Danos              SR Gunnison               8-02.00    3.50 tied       
  8 Bailey Schumacher         SO Eaton                  8-02.00    2               
  9 Andrea Olson              SR University             8-02.00    1               
 10 Jessica Boyd              SR Platte Canyon          7-08.00                    
 10 Glory Hocking             SO Colo. Sp. Chris.       7-08.00                    
 10 Haley Johnson             SR Platte Valley          7-08.00                    
 10 Ivy Todd                  FR Estes Park             7-08.00                    
 14 Haley Shrieves            FR Gunnison               7-02.00                    
 14 Olivia Butrymovich        JR Middle Park            7-02.00                    
 16 Sara Bausano              FR Middle Park            6-08.00                    
 16 Katie Hawkins             SO Bayfield               6-08.00                    
 16 Morgan Allred             JR Bayfield               6-08.00                    
===================================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) Classical Academy           58        2) Eaton                      34.50   
    3) Lamar                       32        3) Estes Park                 32      
    5) Colorado Springs Christian  26        6) Bayfield                   22      
    7) Sterling                    19.50     8) Coal Ridge                 19.33   
    9) Platte Valley               17       10) Moffat County              14      
   10) Bennett                     14       12) Frontier Academy           12      
   12) Cedaredge                   12       14) Gunnison                   11.50   
   15) Pagosa Springs              11       16) Peak to Peak               10      
   17) University                   9       17) Buena Vista                 9      
   19) Salida                       8       20) Fountain Valley             7      
   20) Brush                        7       22) Florence                    6.50   
   23) Manitou Springs              5       23) James Irwin                 5      
   25) Alamosa                      4       26) Platte Canyon               3      
   27) Kent Denver                  2       28) Trinidad                    1      
   28) Olathe                       1       28) St. Mary's HS               1      
   31) Fort Lupton                  0.33    31) Middle Park                 0.33