Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 126  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA         
  Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS                
  State Meet: R 9:06.27  2008        Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bailey Roth               SR Coronado               9:18.12   10            
  2 Ethan Gonzales            SR Broomfield             9:25.55    8            
  3 Eric Hamer                JR Palmer Ridge           9:30.66    7            
  4 Ricardo Ocampo            SR Broomfield             9:42.10    6            
  5 Carter Prescott           SR D'Evelyn               9:43.08    5            
  6 Sam Berg                  JR Skyline                9:48.61    4            
  7 Adam Egger                JR Coronado               9:48.84    3            
  8 Shane Mathis              JR Erie                   9:49.78    2            
  9 Phillip Reid              JR Ponderosa              9:50.43    1            
 10 Andy Boyle                SR Air Academy            9:54.08                 
 11 Chris Erwin               SR Frederick              9:56.15                 
 12 Charles Lucero            SR Pueblo South           9:57.44                 
 13 Daniel Alvarez-chao       JR Broomfield            10:03.21                 
 14 Jeffrey Lazo              JR Denver North          10:07.54                 
 15 Luc Hagen                 SO Air Academy           10:10.77                 
 16 Kaleb Simington           JR Thompson Valley       10:11.58                 
 17 Wyatt Swanson             SR Pueblo West           10:13.88                 
 18 Jairo Tiscareno           SR Denver North          10:18.00                 
================================================================================
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Valor Christian             30        2) Broomfield                 29   
    3) Palmer Ridge                28        3) Eagle Valley               28   
    5) Cheyenne Mountain           22        6) Pueblo South               21   
    7) Sand Creek                  18        8) Erie                       16   
    9) Coronado                    15       10) Mesa Ridge                 12   
   11) Discovery Canyon            11       12) Elizabeth                  10   
   12) Durango                     10       12) Wheat Ridge                10   
   15) Windsor                      9       16) Greeley Central             8   
   16) Widefield                    8       16) Summit                      8   
   19) Pueblo East                  7       20) Falcon                      6.50
   21) Denver South                 6       22) Palisade                    5.50
   23) Pueblo Centennial            5       23) D'Evelyn                    5   
   23) Vista Ridge                  5       23) Pueblo West                 5   
   27) Silver Creek                 4       27) Skyline                     4   
   27) Montrose                     4       27) Mountain View               4   
   31) Glenwood Springs             3       31) Woodland Park               3   
   31) Roosevelt                    3       31) Arvada                      3   
   35) Mead                         1       35) Ponderosa                   1