Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                              5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                      COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                      
                            STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                            
                           Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                            
 
Event 136  Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================             
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA             
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                          
  State Meet: R 49-08.75  2012        Tony Carodine, Widefield HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Peter Greco               SR Wheat Ridge           45-11.50   3.8  10    45-7.5(+1.2)
  2 Kyree Gerstle-Goodman     SR Widefield             45-02.25   1.4   8                
  3 Riley Rowles-birdsong     JR Eagle Valley          44-08.00   2.4   7    42-6.0(+0.0)
  4 Kahlil James              JR Mesa Ridge            44-05.00   1.3   6                
  5 Dee Lee                   SR Vista Ridge           44-02.50  -2.5   5                
  6 Robert Carlson            SR Broomfield            44-00.00   1.2   4                
  7 Colt Sessions             SR Cheyenne Mountain     43-11.75  -0.8   3                
  8 Brandon King              SR Windsor               43-09.25   2.1   2    43-7.5(+1.6)
  9 Landon Gonser             SR Greeley Central       43-07.75   0.4   1                
 10 Anthony Peters            SO Vista Ridge           43-04.00   2.0                    
 11 Depree Kimber             SO Pueblo South          42-09.25  +0.0                    
 12 Carson Lockerd            SR Golden                42-09.00  +0.0                    
 13 Ayo Sanusi                SR Vista Peak            42-08.50  -0.7                    
 14 Kt Thomas                 JR Falcon                42-05.75   1.4                    
 15 Chances Matlock           SR Falcon                42-05.00  -1.5                    
 16 Daniel Baumgardt          SR Palmer Ridge          41-07.75  +0.0                    
 17 Tony Thomas               SR Air Academy           41-02.50   2.3  40-4.0(-1.7)      
 18 John Scoleri              SO Pueblo Centennial     40-04.50  +0.0                    
=========================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                       
=========================================================================================
    1) Palmer Ridge               103        2) Valor Christian            66            
    3) Broomfield                  65        4) Erie                       48            
    5) Elizabeth                   36        6) Eagle Valley               34            
    7) Cheyenne Mountain           32        8) Discovery Canyon           31            
    8) Pueblo South                31       10) Sand Creek                 30            
   11) Coronado                    22       12) Mesa Ridge                 21            
   13) Widefield                   20       13) Mountain View              20            
   15) Canon City                  19       16) Summit                     18            
   16) Longmont                    18       18) Glenwood Springs           16            
   18) Greeley Central             16       18) Denver South               16            
   21) Durango                     15       21) Pueblo East                15            
   23) Falcon                      11.50    24) Vista Ridge                11            
   24) Thompson Valley             11       26) Palisade                   10.50         
   27) Wheat Ridge                 10       28) Woodland Park               9            
   28) Windsor                      9       30) Vista Peak                  8            
   30) Pueblo West                  8       30) Roosevelt                   8            
   33) D'Evelyn                     6       34) Pueblo Centennial           5            
   35) Montrose                     4       35) Ponderosa                   4            
   35) Silver Creek                 4       35) Conifer                     4            
   35) Skyline                      4       40) Pueblo County               3            
   40) Arvada                       3       42) Mitchell                    1            
   42) Mead                         1