Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                              5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                      COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                      
                            STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                            
                           Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                            
 
Event 145  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================                  
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid                  
  Colo. Prep: C 4:47.56  2013        Elise Cranny, Niwot HS                              
  State Meet: R 4:54.59  2009        Laura Tremblay, Thompson Valley HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                  
=======================================================================                  
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Elise Cranny              SR Niwot                  4:47.54C  10    Colo. Prep Record
  2 Katie Rainsberger         SO Air Academy            4:48.84R   8                     
  3 Alison Deitsch            SR Palmer Ridge           5:00.88    7                     
  4 Riley Cooney              JR Mountain View          5:02.87    6                     
  5 Lexi Reed                 SO D'Evelyn               5:03.89    5                     
  6 Valerie Constien          SR Battle Mountain        5:04.14    4                     
  7 Lauren Offerman           FR Mountain View          5:07.47    3                     
  8 Kiah Leonard              JR Berthoud               5:11.04    2                     
  9 Aubrey Till               JR Canon City             5:12.26    1                     
 10 Emily Leidig              FR Thompson Valley        5:13.23                          
 11 Veronica Brtek            SO Cheyenne Mountain      5:18.36                          
 12 Kristen Hernandez         SR Coronado               5:18.46                          
 13 Christa Boettiger         JR Niwot                  5:19.18                          
 14 Maggie Moline             SO Centaurus              5:21.18                          
 15 Regan Vandepol            JR Broomfield             5:21.45                          
 16 Lauren Akers              SR Coronado               5:22.60                          
 17 Olivia Evans              SR Air Academy            5:27.04                          
 18 Caitlin Schmitt           SO Evergreen              5:34.02                          
=========================================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                      
=========================================================================================
    1) Niwot                       66        2) Thompson Valley            57.50         
    3) Broomfield                  55        4) Palmer Ridge               52.50         
    5) Sand Creek                  49        6) Mountain View              45            
    7) Eagle Valley                42        8) Longmont                   41            
    9) Valor Christian             38       10) Harrison                   34            
   11) Air Academy                 30       12) Golden                     27            
   13) Lewis-Palmer                25       14) D'Evelyn                   23            
   15) Green Mountain              22       15) Widefield                  22            
   17) Elizabeth                   20       17) Durango                    20            
   19) Coronado                    19       20) Discovery Canyon           18            
   21) Battle Mountain             15       22) Montrose                   13            
   23) Ponderosa                   12       23) Glenwood Springs           12            
   25) Berthoud                    11.50    26) Canon City                 10            
   27) Rifle                        9       27) Summit                      9            
   29) Mullen                       8.50    30) Mead                        8            
   30) Delta                        8       32) Pueblo Centennial           6            
   33) Falcon                       5       34) Silver Creek                4            
   34) Montezuma-Cortez             4       34) Cheyenne Mountain           4            
   34) Pueblo West                  4       38) Centaurus                   3.33         
   39) Roosevelt                    3       39) Wheat Ridge                 3            
   39) Mesa Ridge                   3       39) Erie                        3            
   43) Windsor                      2       43) Fort Morgan                 2            
   43) Pueblo South                 2       43) Thomas Jefferson            2            
   47) Evergreen                    1       48) Vista Ridge                 0.33         
   48) Greeley Central              0.33