Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                                  5/17/2014 - 7:31 AM
                        COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                        
                              STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                              
                             Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                              
 
Event 156  Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================                 
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC                     
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS                           
  State Meet: R    20-03  2005        Griffin Matthew, Niwot HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points                 
============================================================================                 
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Rebecca Harris            SR Sand Creek            17-03.75  -2.3  10                    
  2 Alli Davis                FR Durango               17-03.50  -0.5   8                    
  3 Tatianna Clanton          SR Coronado              17-00.25  -1.6   7                    
  4 Delaney Gaddis            SR Glenwood Springs      16-10.75  -0.7   6                    
  5 Miranda Goes              FR Ponderosa             16-09.50  -1.7   5                    
  6 Elizabeth Wayne           SO Cheyenne Mountain     16-09.25  -1.4   4                    
  7 Ashlyn Nolan              SO Discovery Canyon      16-07.75  -2.4   3    3rd Best 16-4.75
  8 Carley Wilcox             SR Palmer Ridge          16-07.75  -1.4   2    3rd Best 16-2.75
  9 Abby Watson               SR Mountain View         16-05.75  -2.0   1                    
 10 Gabi Razma                SR Durango               15-11.75  -1.7                        
 11 Madalyn Brashears         JR Fort Morgan           15-11.25  -0.6                        
 12 Ashley Perez              JR Weld Central          15-08.50  -1.9                        
 13 Haley Dean                JR Broomfield            15-07.25  -1.0                        
 14 Miranda Gallegos          JR Durango               15-05.75  -0.8                        
 15 Jessica King              SR Golden                15-04.50  -0.8                        
 16 De'Ajiah Paulk            SR Harrison              15-04.25  -2.1                        
 17 Emily Banks               JR Ponderosa             15-03.25  -0.8                        
 18 Lauren Cherry             SR Palmer Ridge          15-01.00  -1.9                        
 19 Anna Ifft                 JR Niwot                 14-11.25  -0.5                        
=========================================================================================    
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored                           
=========================================================================================    
    1) Niwot                       37        2) Sand Creek                 31                
    3) Mountain View               30        3) Eagle Valley               30                
    5) Thompson Valley             29        6) Palmer Ridge               28                
    7) Coronado                    19        8) Harrison                   18                
    8) D'Evelyn                    18       10) Durango                    17                
   10) Longmont                    17       12) Valor Christian            16                
   13) Air Academy                 15       14) Broomfield                 12                
   15) Green Mountain              10       16) Canon City                  9                
   17) Delta                        8       17) Glenwood Springs            8                
   19) Ponderosa                    6       19) Pueblo Centennial           6                
   21) Battle Mountain              5       21) Berthoud                    5                
   21) Discovery Canyon             5       24) Rifle                       4                
   24) Cheyenne Mountain            4       24) Pueblo West                 4                
   24) Mead                         4       28) Centaurus                   3.33             
   29) Golden                       3       29) Wheat Ridge                 3                
   31) Pueblo South                 2       31) Windsor                     2                
   31) Summit                       2       34) Evergreen                   1                
   34) Lewis-Palmer                 1       34) Mullen                      1                
   37) Vista Ridge                  0.33    37) Greeley Central             0.33