Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                               5/17/2014 - 6:01 PM
                      COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                       
                            STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                             
                            Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                            
 
Event 175  Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================              
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA                     
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS                         
  State Meet: R 24-05.50  1995        William Henderson, Montbello HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points              
============================================================================              
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Ben Morgan                JR Highlands Ranch       22-08.50   2.9  10    21-10.5(-1.1)
  2 Jr Smith                  SR Grandview             22-06.50  -0.7   8                 
  3 Tyler Russell             SR Fossil Ridge          22-04.50   1.7   7                 
  4 Bernard McDondle          SR Columbine             22-01.75  -2.3   6                 
  5 Anthony Brown             JR Lakewood              21-06.75   2.7   5    21-6.5(+0.2) 
  6 Charles Tigner            JR Fountain-Ft. Carson   21-06.50  -1.9   4                 
  7 Connor Turnage            SR Highlands Ranch       21-03.75  -0.1   3                 
  8 Nathanael Norris          SR Douglas County        21-03.00   2.4   2    21-0.5(+1.3) 
  9 Langston Stuckey          SR Fort Collins          21-02.00  -0.6   1                 
 10 Austin Taylor             SO Grand Junction        21-01.75   1.2                     
 11 Jordan Holm               SR Prairie View          20-11.50  -1.0                     
 12 Jack Lamb                 JR Rock Canyon           20-11.00  +0.0                     
 13 Ronald Sweeten            SR Pine Creek            20-06.50  -0.8                     
 14 Jaeden Graham             SR Cherry Creek          20-05.50  +0.0                     
 15 To'mas Randolph           SO Bear Creek            20-04.00  -2.8                     
 16 Austin Campbell           SO Regis Jesuit          20-02.50  -1.1                     
 17 Kyree Herron              JR Cherokee Trail        20-01.50  -1.1                     
 18 Arsean Wilbon             JR Cherokee Trail        19-04.50  -1.1                     
========================================================================================= 
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                        
========================================================================================= 
    1) Fountain-Ft. Carson         76        2) Grandview                  74             
    3) Cherokee Trail              70        4) Fossil Ridge               42             
    5) Cherry Creek                41        6) Chaparral                  38             
    7) Regis Jesuit                36        8) Highlands Ranch            34             
    8) Poudre                      34       10) Denver East                30             
   10) Douglas County              30       12) Monarch                    25             
   13) Mountain Vista              24       14) ThunderRidge               22             
   15) Pine Creek                  21       16) Rocky Mountain             20             
   17) Fort Collins                17       18) Smoky Hill                 16             
   18) Bear Creek                  16       20) Fairview                   15             
   21) Ralston Valley              13       22) Liberty                    10             
   23) Mountain Range               9       23) Overland                    9             
   25) Dakota Ridge                 8       25) Arvada West                 8             
   27) Eaglecrest                   7       27) Doherty                     7             
   27) Palmer                       7       30) Lakewood                    6.50          
   30) Pomona                       6.50    32) Columbine                   6             
   32) Arapahoe                     6       32) Boulder                     6             
   35) Rampart                      5       35) Lincoln                     5             
   35) Chatfield                    5       35) Grand Junction              5             
   39) Legacy                       4       39) Rock Canyon                 4             
   41) Fruita Monument              3       41) Prairie View                3             
   43) Castle View                  2