Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.                     5/17/2014 - 6:03 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                  
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                       Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
 
Event 185  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================         
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid         
  Colo. Prep: C 4:47.56  2013        Elise Cranny, Niwot HS                     
  State Meet: R 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jordyn Colter             JR Cherry Creek           4:57.27   10            
  2 Lauren Gregory            FR Fort Collins           4:57.36    8            
  3 Megan Mooney              SO Horizon                4:58.18    7            
  4 Darby Gilfillan           SR George Washington      5:01.22    6            
  5 Catherine Liggett         SO Legend                 5:01.65    5            
  6 Kaleigh Kroeker           JR Pine Creek             5:02.61    4            
  7 Lillian Markusch          SO Cherry Creek           5:03.42    3            
  8 Isabelle Kennedy          SR Fairview               5:05.14    2            
  9 Erin McLaughlin           SR Boulder                5:06.72    1            
 10 Hannah McIntyre           SR Palmer                 5:08.46                 
 11 Kaitlyn Benner            SR Monarch                5:08.83                 
 12 Alaina Anderson           SR Pomona                 5:09.88                 
 13 Zetta Mason               SO Fairview               5:09.96                 
 14 Claire Green              SR Monarch                5:17.53                 
 15 Holly Bent                FR Monarch                5:19.51                 
 16 Emma Gee                  JR Legacy                 5:20.33                 
 17 Michelle Kramer           SR Fort Collins           5:21.74                 
 18 Abbey Ervin               SR Fort Collins           5:22.77                 
================================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Fort Collins                84        2) Pine Creek                 80   
    3) Cherry Creek                67        4) Denver East                52   
    5) George Washington           51        6) Rocky Mountain             42   
    7) Fountain-Ft. Carson         40        8) Cherokee Trail             37   
    9) ThunderRidge                36       10) Fairview                   35.50
   11) Poudre                      33       11) Rampart                    33   
   13) Eaglecrest                  26       14) Arvada West                25   
   14) Grandview                   25       16) Loveland                   20.50
   17) Highlands Ranch             18       18) Monarch                    17   
   18) Horizon                     17       20) Fossil Ridge               16   
   21) Castle View                 13.50    22) Legend                     13   
   22) Brighton                    13       24) Pomona                     11   
   25) Boulder                     10.50    26) Arapahoe                   10   
   27) Rock Canyon                  9       27) Mountain Range              9   
   29) Smoky Hill                   7.50    30) Lakewood                    6.50
   31) Standley Lake                5       32) Overland                    3   
   32) Fruita Monument              3       32) Mountain Vista              3