Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

 Smiths Station High School                                            4/30/2016 - 4:21 PM
           AHSAA Smiths Station 1A4A7A Sectional 2015 - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016            
                                Smiths Station High School                                
                                   Smiths Station, Al.                                    
 
Event 428  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                   
=======================================================================                   
Section  1                                                                                
  1 Stabler, Dallas              Monroe County          5:03.21    1                      
  2 Thomas, Joshua               Southside-Selma        5:13.65                           
  3 Butler, Jon                  Straughn               5:28.14                           
  4 williams, A.J.               Monroe County          5:28.26                           
  5 richardson, demetris         Monroe County          5:37.84                           
  6 Scott, Will                  Headland               5:38.89                           
  7 Criswell, Logan              Thomasville            5:39.87                           
  8 Brown, Sumner                St James               5:41.58                           
  9 Shiver, Bryce                Headland               5:50.25                           
 10 Letner, John                 St James               6:09.67                           
 11 Allen, Steven                Headland               7:13.54                           
Section  2                                                                                
  1 Lott, Charlie                Trinity Wildcats       4:45.17   10    state qualifier   
  2 Walker, Grant                Catholic- Montgo       4:47.45    8    state qualifier   
  3 Maddox, Jake                 St James               4:48.25    6    state qualifier   
  4 Heo, Won                     Lamp                   4:51.56    5    state qualifier   
  5 Lynch, Parker                Lamp                   4:56.83    4    state qualifier   
  6 Prater, Grant                Lamp                   4:59.46    3                      
  7 Rutland, Wells               Trinity Wildcats       5:01.68    2                      
  8 Leahy, Kevin                 Catholic- Montgo       5:10.60                           
  9 Clark, Carter                Trinity Wildcats       5:14.89                           
 10 Valencia, Chris              Catholic- Montgo       5:18.49                           
 11 Richardson, Jacob            Straughn               5:27.73                           
 12 Driver, Samuel               Straughn               5:42.98                           
==========================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points                
==========================================================================                
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Lott, Charlie                Trinity Wildcats       4:45.17   2  10    state qualifier
  2 Walker, Grant                Catholic- Montgo       4:47.45   2   8    state qualifier
  3 Maddox, Jake                 St James               4:48.25   2   6    state qualifier
  4 Heo, Won                     Lamp                   4:51.56   2   5    state qualifier
  5 Lynch, Parker                Lamp                   4:56.83   2   4    state qualifier
  6 Prater, Grant                Lamp                   4:59.46   2   3                   
  7 Rutland, Wells               Trinity Wildcats       5:01.68   2   2                   
  8 Stabler, Dallas              Monroe County          5:03.21   1   1                   
  9 Leahy, Kevin                 Catholic- Montgo       5:10.60   2                       
 10 Thomas, Joshua               Southside-Selma        5:13.65   1                       
 11 Clark, Carter                Trinity Wildcats       5:14.89   2                       
 12 Valencia, Chris              Catholic- Montgo       5:18.49   2                       
 13 Richardson, Jacob            Straughn               5:27.73   2                       
 14 Butler, Jon                  Straughn               5:28.14   1                       
 15 williams, A.J.               Monroe County          5:28.26   1                       
 16 richardson, demetris         Monroe County          5:37.84   1                       
 17 Scott, Will                  Headland               5:38.89   1                       
 18 Criswell, Logan              Thomasville            5:39.87   1                       
 19 Brown, Sumner                St James               5:41.58   1                       
 20 Driver, Samuel               Straughn               5:42.98   2                       
 21 Shiver, Bryce                Headland               5:50.25   1                       
 22 Letner, John                 St James               6:09.67   1                       
 23 Allen, Steven                Headland               7:13.54   1