Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    

 Smiths Station High School                                            4/30/2016 - 4:21 PM
           AHSAA Smiths Station 1A4A7A Sectional 2015 - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016            
                                Smiths Station High School                                
                                   Smiths Station, Al.                                    
 
Event 720  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7A
=======================================================================                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                   
=======================================================================                   
Section  1                                                                                
  1 Brown, Trevion               Smiths Station           51.78    2                      
Section  2                                                                                
  1 Dixon, Ladedric              Lee-Montgomery           53.13                           
  2 Johnson, Christopher         Prattville               53.22                           
  3 Chastang, Dennis             Enterprise               53.44                           
  4 Manns, Matt                  Smiths Station           53.70                           
  5 Cox, Tyler                   Prattville               53.90                           
  6 Lowe, Seth                   Prattville               57.17                           
Section  3                                                                                
  1 Tolbert, Deonte              Auburn                   46.35   10    state qualifier   
  2 Poellnitz, Triaon            Auburn                   49.01    8    state qualifier   
  3 Davis, Tyrone                Central-Phenix City      50.15    6    state qualifier   
  4 Smith, Corey                 Jeff Davis               50.30    5    state qualifier   
  5 Diabate, Mohamoud            Auburn                   50.57    4    state qualifier   
  6 Parrish, Peter               Central-Phenix City      51.10    3                      
  7 Jeffcoat, Dawson             Smiths Station           53.00    1                      
  8 Jones, Japrentiss            Central-Phenix City      53.33                           
==========================================================================                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points                
==========================================================================                
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Tolbert, Deonte              Auburn                   46.35   3  10    state qualifier
  2 Poellnitz, Triaon            Auburn                   49.01   3   8    state qualifier
  3 Davis, Tyrone                Central-Phenix City      50.15   3   6    state qualifier
  4 Smith, Corey                 Jeff Davis               50.30   3   5    state qualifier
  5 Diabate, Mohamoud            Auburn                   50.57   3   4    state qualifier
  6 Parrish, Peter               Central-Phenix City      51.10   3   3                   
  7 Brown, Trevion               Smiths Station           51.78   1   2                   
  8 Jeffcoat, Dawson             Smiths Station           53.00   3   1                   
  9 Dixon, Ladedric              Lee-Montgomery           53.13   2                       
 10 Johnson, Christopher         Prattville               53.22   2                       
 11 Jones, Japrentiss            Central-Phenix City      53.33   3                       
 12 Chastang, Dennis             Enterprise               53.44   2                       
 13 Manns, Matt                  Smiths Station           53.70   2                       
 14 Cox, Tyler                   Prattville               53.90   2                       
 15 Lowe, Seth                   Prattville               57.17   2