Sky's The Limit Track and Field                                 6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
                 Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                 
                      Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                       
                             Shenendehowa High School                              
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 4:09.39  2015        Jeremy Spezio, Greenwich                      
                4:17.14  ATL At Large Qualifier                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        H# Alternate
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Tindale, Noah             10 Guilderland            4:19.45         2          
  2 Ahmed, Maazin             11 Schenectady            4:21.42         2          
  3 Tucker, Donnovan          11 Niskayuna              4:22.67         2          
  4 Hunziker, Nick            10 Burnt Hills-           4:25.61         2          
  5 Dwyer, Tim                11 Ballston Spa           4:25.86         2          
  6 Bouyea, Kevin             11 Queensbury             4:29.58         2          
  7 Lipina, Tyler             12 Colonie                4:30.89         1          
  8 Ross, Colin               11 Niskayuna              4:32.16         1          
  9 Howles, Geoff              9 Saratoga Springs       4:32.53         1          
 10 Hale, Joseph              11 Niskayuna              4:33.54         1          
 11 Quinn, Joseph             11 Niskayuna              4:35.33         1          
 12 Greski, Jacob             12 Scotia-Glenville       4:37.10         2          
 13 Canavan, Aidan            12 Niskayuna              4:39.00         1          
 -- Brennan, Evan             10 Burnt Hills-               SCR                    
 -- Carey, Noah               12 Guilderland                SCR                    
 -- Ruggles, Ezra             10 Saratoga Springs           SCR                    
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 4:09.39  2015        Jeremy Spezio, Greenwich                      
                4:17.14  ATL At Large Qualifier                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        H# Alternate
===================================================================================
  1 Beltran, Francisco        10 Schalmont              4:24.37         2          
  2 Hughes, Chris             11 Glens Falls            4:29.01         2          
  3 Wyman, Ethan              12 Glens Falls            4:31.41         1          
  4 Kowal, Adrian              9 Cobleskill-R           4:37.60         1          
  5 Ensslin, Evan             10 Voorheesville          4:38.64         2          
  6 Rich, Xzavier             12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo    4:50.99         1          
 -- O'Leary, Marcus           11 Albany Academy              DQ         1          
 -- Tulchinsky, Max           12 Albany Academy              DQ         1          
 -- Foyt, Alex                11 Albany Academy             SCR         1          
 -- Tolan, Cormac             12 Greenville                 SCR