Sky's The Limit Track and Field                                6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
                Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                 
                      Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                      
                             Shenendehowa High School                             
 
Event 27  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================  
  Sect 2 Rec: R 42.14  2006        Colonie                                        
                       Williams, Johnson, Lenge, Frederickson                     
                43.14  ATL At Large Qualifier                                     
    School                                               Finals        Alternate  
================================================================================  
Finals                                                                            
  1 Shenendehowa  'A'                                     42.67 ATL               
     1) Liu, Mingrui (max 10            2) Mclaughlin, Matthew 12                 
     3) Benson, David 12                4) Michalowski, Nick 12                   
  2 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                 42.75 ATL               
     1) Bradley, Tom 10                 2) Cavotta, Nicholas 12                   
     3) Francis, Kirk 9                 4) Liebers, Charlie 10                    
  3 Shaker  'A'                                           43.88                   
     1) Dimailig, Josh 12               2) Arvapally, Ruthvik 12                  
     3) Takor, Akap 11                  4) Weismann, Jeremy 12                    
  4 Bethlehem Central  'A'                                43.89                   
     1) Pocorobba, John 9               2) Islam, Zachary 12                      
     3) Rappazzo, Jason 10              4) Xie, Nan 11                            
  5 Schenectady  'A'                                      44.04                   
     1) Myles, Malakai 9                2) Davis, Trebor 10                       
     3) Jackson, Kevin 11               4) Walters, Lamont 10                     
  6 Averill Park  'A'                                     45.14                   
     1) Nethercott, Kyle 10             2) Quell, Austin 11                       
     3) Wagner, Garrett 11              4) Kardelky, Andrew 10                    
  7 LaSalle Institute (Troy)  'A'                         46.07                   
     1) Cummings, Demetri 12            2) Fisher, Timothy 12                     
     3) Gonzales, Tyree 11              4) Kolath, Thomas 11                      
 -- Albany High School  'A'                                  DQ        out of zone
     1) Mitchell, Kevin 12              2) Chaney, Jarrell 12                     
     3) Umuhuza, Blaise 11              4) Holtzclaw, Syeed 12