Sky's The Limit Track and Field                              6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
               Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                
                     Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                            Shenendehowa High School                            
 
Event 41  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 6:36.05  2006        Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga                 
                7:06.74  ATL At Large Qualifier                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Alternate
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Demars, Faith              9 Ballston Spa           7:14.54                 
  2 Tenney, Kathryn           10 Colonie                7:20.87                 
  3 Vetter, Samantha          11 Saratoga Springs       7:31.80                 
  4 Penzer, Mari Ellen        12 Saratoga Springs       7:38.22                 
  5 Digman, Lily              10 Burnt Hills-           7:43.06                 
  6 Czupil, Payton            12 Shaker                 7:44.47                 
  7 Leggett, Taylor           11 Shenendehowa           7:56.82                 
 -- Smith, Sydney             11 Niskayuna                  SCR                 
Event 41  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 6:36.05  2006        Lindsey Ferguson, Saratoga                 
                7:06.74  ATL At Large Qualifier                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Alternate
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Brynne             9 Greenwich Central      7:26.65                 
  2 Watson, Ashley            12 Schuylerville          7:28.72                 
  3 Fitzmaurice, Tess          8 Greenville             7:46.38                 
  4 Wallace, Danielle         12 Chatham Central        7:54.94                 
  5 Labounty, Sunni            9 Schuylerville          8:02.06                 
  6 Larsen, Gabrielle         10 Broadalbin-Perth       8:05.15                 
  7 Maloney, Caitlyn          12 Lansingburgh           8:25.72                 
 -- Felts, Allison            11 Maple Hill                 SCR                 
 -- Burnell, Carolyn          10 Hoosic Valley              SCR                 
 -- Cronin, Emma               9 Greenwich Central          SCR