Sky's The Limit Track and Field                              6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
               Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                
                     Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                     
                            Shenendehowa High School                            
 
Event 43  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 9:11.15  2006        Greg Kelsey, Saratoga                      
                9:34.64  ATL At Large Qualifier                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Alternate
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dolan, Marty              10 Niskayuna              9:49.30                 
  2 Langone, Gregory          10 Shenendehowa          10:06.74                 
  3 Craw, Jared               11 Colonie               10:12.54                 
  4 McAuley, Branden          12 Colonie               10:15.15                 
  5 Quail, Jakob               9 Shenendehowa          10:17.33                 
  6 O'Brien, Sean              9 Guilderland           10:20.45                 
  7 Metcalfe, Cody            11 Queensbury            10:31.37                 
  8 Gobel, Luke               12 Burnt Hills-          10:33.41                 
  9 Menis, Isaac              10 Schenectady           10:40.04                 
 10 Chambers, Dustin          10 Columbia  (Sec 2)     10:41.86                 
 11 Fletcher, Brennan         10 Ballston Spa          10:42.23                 
 12 Garretson, Christopher     9 Shaker                11:23.92                 
Event 43  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 2
================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 9:11.15  2006        Greg Kelsey, Saratoga                      
                9:34.64  ATL At Large Qualifier                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Alternate
================================================================================
  1 Beltran, Antonio          10 Schalmont             10:00.24                 
  2 Van Vlack, Brendon        12 Duanesburg            10:23.07                 
  3 Goca, Henry               10 Rensselaer            10:48.92                 
  4 Lachgar, Ahmed            12 Albany Academy        10:49.39                 
  5 Ware, George              11 Albany Academy        10:59.04