Sky's The Limit Track and Field                                        6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
                    Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                     
                          Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                          
                                 Shenendehowa High School                                 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Division 2
==========================================================================================
  Sect 2 Rec: R 24-03.75  2003        Felipe Reyes, C.B.A.                                
                21-04.75  ATL At Large Qualifier                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Hotaling, Shane           12 Taconic Hills         21-02.75            6.47m          
      19-05.25  19-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21-02.75                                      
  2 Nixon, Xavier             11 Rensselaer            20-06.00            6.24m          
      19-03.75  19-02.75  19-11  18-11.75  20-06  19-11.50                                
  3 Jarosz, Jamison           12 Hoosic Valley         20-04.50            6.21m          
      20-03.25  FOUL  20-01.25  FOUL  20-04.50  17-01                                     
  4 Thompson, Eric            11 Lansingburgh          20-02.50            6.15m          
      FOUL  20-00  20-00  17-06  18-05.75  20-02.50                                       
  5 Reynolds, Zeke            12 Lake George           19-10.50            6.05m          
      18-04.50  17-08.50  19-07.25  19-06  18-09.75  19-10.50                             
  6 Robinson, Tyrique         11 Taconic Hills         19-08.00            5.99m          
      FOUL  19-08  16-04  18-04.75  17-06  FOUL                                           
  7 Bunker, Jacob             12 Broadalbin-Perth      19-07.50            5.98m          
      18-02  18-09  19-07.25  19-07.25  19-07.50  19-06.50                                
  8 New, Trevor               10 Taconic Hills         19-04.50            5.90m          
      18-10.25  19-04.50  19-04.25                                                        
  9 Sampson, Aaron            11 Glens Falls           19-04.00            5.89m          
      19-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                                   
 10 Restivo, Jake             11 Galway                18-07.50            5.67m          
      18-07.50  17-02.50  17-09.25                                                        
 11 Ash, Sean                 12 Glens Falls           18-06.75            5.65m          
      17-03  FOUL  18-06.75                                                               
 12 Robinson, Ahmeik          10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo   18-05.00            5.61m          
      18-05  18-04.75  17-00.50