Sky's The Limit Track and Field                                         6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
                     Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                     
                          Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                           
                                 Shenendehowa High School                                  
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Quintois-McKinney, Sabre  12 South Glens Falls        9.42m   30-11.00    492          
      9.42m  9.04m  8.96m                                                                  
  2 Bequette, Eileen          12 Albany High School       8.40m   27-06.75    425          
      8.03m  7.86m  8.40m                                                                  
  3 Perkins, Deja             12 Queensbury               8.38m   27-06.00    424          
      7.88m  8.38m  7.88m                                                                  
  4 Kinngsley, Jensen         11 Saratoga Springs         6.44m   21-01.50    299          
      6.44m  5.77m  5.62m                                                                  
  5 Jacques, Katelyn           9 Shenendehowa             5.84m   19-02.00    261          
      5.67m  5.84m  5.25m                                                                  
Event 73  Girls Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
  1 LaPlante, Emily           12 Tamarac                  8.79m   28-10.25    451          
      8.36m  8.79m  8.60m                                                                  
  2 Serafin, Renee            10 Hoosic Valley            8.14m   26-08.50    408          
      8.14m  7.52m  7.85m                                                                  
  3 Gleason, Shannon          12 Cairo-Durham             7.89m   25-10.75    392          
      7.89m  7.75m  7.40m                                                                  
  4 Leonard, Olivia           12 Waterford Central        7.79m   25-06.75    386          
      7.52m  7.79m  7.21m                                                                  
  5 Stapleton, Sarah          12 Rensselaer               7.30m   23-11.50    354          
      6.51m  7.05m  7.30m                                                                  
  6 Laurange, Victoria        12 Broadalbin-Perth         6.77m   22-02.50    320          
      6.39m  6.77m  6.46m                                                                  
  7 Page, Caroline             9 Rensselaer               5.84m   19-02.00    261          
      5.25m  5.66m  5.84m