Sky's The Limit Track and Field                                         6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
                     Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                     
                          Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                           
                                 Shenendehowa High School                                  
 
Event 75  Boys Shot Put Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Mack, Aaliaz              11 Schenectady             12.02m   39-05.25    608          
      11.84m  11.98m  12.02m                                                               
  2 Ballard, Ethan            12 Queensbury              11.80m   38-08.75    594          
      11.42m  11.80m  11.20m                                                               
  3 McDuffy, Tallel           12 Schenectady             10.42m   34-02.25    511          
      10.33m  10.11m  10.42m                                                               
  4 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech              10.00m   32-09.75    486          
      10.00m  9.51m  9.87m                                                                 
  5 Kemp, Josiah              10 Colonie                  9.85m   32-03.75    477          
      8.89m  FOUL  9.85m                                                                   
  6 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech               9.69m   31-09.50    467          
      9.69m  FOUL  9.67m                                                                   
  7 Gentile, Adam             12 Ballston Spa             8.54m   28-00.25    398          
      8.38m  8.54m  8.41m                                                                  
  8 Rutherford, Shane          9 Queensbury               7.69m   25-02.75    348          
      7.69m  FOUL  7.52m                                                                   
Event 75  Boys Shot Put Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
  1 Summers, Noah             12 Chatham Central         12.22m   40-01.25    620          
      11.72m  11.70m  12.22m                                                               
  2 Kendrick, Fabian          11 Maple Hill              10.45m   34-03.50    513          
      10.00m  9.94m  10.45m                                                                
  3 Lautenberg, Max           12 Stillwater              10.44m   34-03.00    512          
      9.84m  9.35m  10.44m                                                                 
  4 Leonard, Adam             10 Waterford Central       10.29m   33-09.25    503          
      9.90m  9.87m  10.29m                                                                 
  5 Nolet, Josh               11 Corinth                  9.87m   32-04.75    478          
      9.65m  9.64m  9.87m                                                                  
  6 Frank, Erik               12 Johnstown                9.31m   30-06.50    444          
      9.17m  9.31m  9.13m                                                                  
  7 Wellington, Kevin         10 Albany Academy           9.28m   30-05.50    443          
      9.28m  8.46m  8.41m                                                                  
  8 Mancini, Niko             10 Broadalbin-Perth         9.15m   30-00.25    435          
      9.15m  8.40m  9.13m                                                                  
  9 Jarosz, Braden            10 Hoosic Valley            8.95m   29-04.50    423          
      8.62m  8.15m  8.95m                                                                  
 10 Vitalis, Joey             11 Broadalbin-Perth         8.40m   27-06.75    390          
      8.40m  8.03m  FOUL                                                                   
 11 Bovee, Zach               11 Corinth                  8.32m   27-03.75    385          
      7.98m  8.32m  8.00m                                                                  
 12 Hotaling, Jeff            12 Taconic Hills            8.25m   27-01.00    381          
      FOUL  8.02m  8.25m                                                                   
 13 Price, Tyler              10 New Lebanon              8.17m   26-09.75    376          
      8.17m  7.88m  7.82m