Sky's The Limit Track and Field                                         6/2/2017 - 7:30 PM
                     Section 2 State Qualifiers - 6/1/2017 to 6/2/2017                     
                          Timing by FIRST ACROSS TIMING SERVICES                           
                                 Shenendehowa High School                                  
 
Event 75  Boys Long Jump Division 1 Outdoor Pentathlon
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Mack, Aaliaz              11 Schenectady              6.04m   19-09.75    595          
      5.45m  5.62m  6.04m                                                                  
  2 Selevangidio, Gracia      11 Green Tech               5.91m   19-04.75    567          
      5.63m  FOUL  5.91m                                                                   
  3 Kemp, Josiah              10 Colonie                  5.87m   19-03.25    559          
      5.87m  5.57m  5.82m                                                                  
  4 McDuffy, Tallel           12 Schenectady              5.81m   19-00.75    546          
      5.42m  5.63m  5.81m                                                                  
  5 Gentile, Adam             12 Ballston Spa             5.52m   18-01.50    485          
      5.52m  5.49m  5.45m                                                                  
  6 Ballard, Ethan            12 Queensbury               5.10m   16-08.75    402          
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL                                                                    
  7 crumble, jaisean          10 Green Tech               4.77m   15-07.75    339          
      4.77m  4.35m  FOUL                                                                   
 -- Rutherford, Shane          9 Queensbury                FOUL                            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                     
Event 75  Boys Long Jump Division 2 Outdoor Pentathlon
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
  1 Summers, Noah             12 Chatham Central          6.04m   19-09.75    595          
      5.93m  5.85m  6.04m                                                                  
  2 Lautenberg, Max           12 Stillwater               5.84m   19-02.00    552          
      5.65m  5.84m  5.68m                                                                  
  3 Leonard, Adam             10 Waterford Central        5.63m   18-05.75    508          
      5.54m  5.63m  5.32m                                                                  
  4 Vitalis, Joey             11 Broadalbin-Perth         5.54m   18-02.25    490          
      5.25m  5.18m  5.54m                                                                  
  5 Bovee, Zach               11 Corinth                  5.38m   17-08.00    457          
      5.38m  5.34m  5.25m                                                                  
  6 Hotaling, Jeff            12 Taconic Hills            5.30m   17-04.75    441          
      5.30m  5.26m  FOUL                                                                   
  7 Price, Tyler              10 New Lebanon              5.28m   17-04.00    437          
      5.28m  4.88m  5.19m                                                                  
  7 Mancini, Niko             10 Broadalbin-Perth         5.28m   17-04.00    437          
      4.99m  5.03m  5.28m                                                                  
  9 Nolet, Josh               11 Corinth                  5.22m   17-01.50    425          
      5.22m  5.17m  FOUL                                                                   
 10 Kendrick, Fabian          11 Maple Hill               4.90m   16-01.00    363          
      4.90m  4.76m  4.73m                                                                  
 10 Wellington, Kevin         10 Albany Academy           4.90m   16-01.00    363          
      4.70m  4.83m  4.90m                                                                  
 12 Jarosz, Braden            10 Hoosic Valley            4.78m   15-08.25    341          
      4.67m  4.62m  4.78m