Jesuit College Prep School                                 3/26/2018 - 10:19 AM
           54th Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/23/2018 to 3/24/2018           
                                 Dallas Jesuit                                  
 
Event 613  Men 400 Meter Dash 6A Boys
=======================================================================         
     JS Meet: M 46.56  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview         
       State: S 45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook           
    National: N 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bender, Glenn             12 Allen                    47.98   10            
  2 Deloney, Angel            11 DeSoto                   48.82    8            
  3 Merutka, Andrew           11 Lewisville Hebron        48.83    6            
  4 Johnson II, Patrick       11 DeSoto                   49.15    4            
  5 Sweeney, Taylor           11 Dallas Skyline           49.65    2            
  6 Smiley, Jailen               Desoto Gold              49.70    1            
  7 Armstead, Joshua          11 Mansfield Ti             50.04                 
  8 Fuller, Quajon            10 Mesquite Horn            51.49                 
================================================================================
                    Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     108        2) Mansfield Timberview       42   
    3) Allen                       41        4) Lake Travis                38   
    5) Mesquite                    34        6) Mesquite Horn              32   
    6) Plano West                  32        6) Cedar Hill                 32   
    9) Lewisville Hebron           31       10) Keller                     28   
   11) Dallas Jesuit               25       12) McKinney                   24   
   13) Dallas Skyline              22       14) Valley View                20   
   14) Keller Central              20       16) Duncanville                18.50
   17) Lake Highlands              18       18) Red Oak                    16   
   19) Arlington Seguin            15       20) Tyler Lee                  14   
   20) Rowlett                     14       22) McKinney Boyd              10   
   23) Wylie High                   8.50    24) Fort Worth Christian        6   
   25) Southlake Carroll            5       26) Rockwall Heath              4   
   26) North Mesquite               4       26) Argyle                      4   
   26) Garland Sachse               4       30) South Grand Prairie         3   
   30) Desoto Gold                  3       32) Plano East                  2   
   32) Frisco Wakeland              2       34) Bartlesville High School    1   
   34) Garland Naaman Forest        1