Licensed to Transylvania University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2018 06:18 PM
                  GRC Heavy Metal Throwdown 2018 - 3/31/2018                   
                            Transylvania University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 10:43.02  4/8/2017    Casey County, Casey County               
                          M Crowe, L Cuin, E Diaz, J Vaughn                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon Kenton  'A'                                10:39.05   10:27.93*  10   
  2 Casey County  'A'                                10:38.00   10:38.71*   8   
  3 Boyle County  'A'                                10:43.35   10:38.72*   6   
  4 Bourbon County  'A'                              10:51.00   10:54.63    5   
  5 Mercer County  'A'                               10:55.65   10:58.68    4   
  6 Bryan Station  'A'                                          11:00.83    3   
  7 Mason County  'A'                                10:15.43   11:07.23    2   
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                   11:02.43   11:08.49    1   
  9 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                    11:43.66  
 10 Scott County  'A'                                           11:44.43  
 11 Owen County  'A'                                            12:00.80  
 12 West Carter  'A'                                 12:14.97   12:04.82  
 13 Montgomery County  'A'                           12:18.00   12:05.23  
 14 Model  'A'                                                  13:12.75  
 15 Montgomery County  'B'                                     x13:35.43  
 -- Meade County  'A'                                11:32.72         DQ   out of zone
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 8:37.99  4/8/2017    St. Henry District, St. Henry Di          
                         L Brockman, J Gray, B Hansen, H Norris            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyle County  'A'                                 8:36.88    8:37.22*  10   
  2 Simon Kenton  'A'                                 8:39.50    8:38.80    8   
  3 Meade County  'A'                                 9:22.75    8:56.07    6   
  4 Casey County  'A'                                 8:57.00    8:56.93    5   
  5 Bryan Station  'A'                                8:50.75    9:03.82    4   
  6 Bourbon County  'A'                                          9:15.06    3   
  7 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                     9:25.67    2   
  8 West Jessamine  'A'                               9:18.70    9:29.30    1   
  9 Bath County  'A'                                             9:31.43  
 10 Montgomery County  'A'                            9:33.55    9:32.87  
 11 Mason County  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:34.16  
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                    8:39.15    9:37.56  
 13 Thomas Nelson  'A'                                           9:42.25  
 14 Anderson County  'A'                                         9:44.51  
 15 Rowan County  'A'                                            9:47.12  
 16 West Carter  'A'                                 11:04.54    9:54.06  
 17 Montgomery County  'B'                                      x9:55.36  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 16.59  4/8/2017    Kimberly Spritzky, St. Henry Di             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2118 Welsing, Melanie    12 Model                  15.50      15.69*  1  10   
  2  1573 Lanigan, Kaylee     10 Boyle County           17.00      17.51   1   8   
  3  1746 Taylor, Caelin      12 Franklin Cou           16.79      17.80   1   6   
  4  2183 Perry, Krista        9 Morgan Count           15.96      17.81   1   5   
  5  2036 Williams, Shelbie   12 Meade County           17.26      18.21   1   4   
  6  1706 Workman, Lydia      10 Dayton                 17.72      18.25   1   3   
  7  2406 Wadkins, Kearra      9 Tates Creek                       18.32   4   2   
  8  2316 Arnett, Mia         10 Simon Kenton           18.24      18.51   2   1   
  9  2301 Steffen, LiAnna     12 Scott County                      18.70   4 
 10  2196 Sowell, Samantha    12 Nicholas Cou           16.59      18.84   1 
 11  2332 Russell, Catherine  10 Simon Kenton           19.21      19.00   2 
 12  1632 Jones, Kate         11 Bryan Statio           19.17      19.05   2 
 13  2082 Settles, Harlee      9 Mercer Count           19.12      19.13   2 
 14  1946 Briggs, Ashley      10 Madison Sout           17.14      19.28   1 
 15  1917 Winn, Tajanna        9 Madison Cent                      19.60   3 
 16  2217 Duncan, Makenzie    12 Owen County            17.89      19.63   2 
 17  5618 Mumphrey, Carringt  11 Western Hill           18.59      19.72   2 
 18  2242 Cross, Faith         8 Rowan County           20.20      20.22   3 
 19  5556 Southwood, Emily     9 George Roger           21.06      20.30   3 
 20  2225 Stedam, Cailey      10 Owen County            20.21      20.53   3 
 21  1844 Jazdzewski, Nina     9 Lexington Ca           19.74      20.55   4 
 22  2190 Flanigin, Shelby    12 Nicholas Cou           19.91      20.80   3 
 23  1918 Worsley, Shaela     11 Madison Cent                      21.07   3 
 24  1743 Perry, Abigal        9 Franklin Cou           22.34      21.56   3 
 25  5551 Ratliff, Kayla       8 George Roger                      21.64   4 
 26  5547 Partin, Sydney      10 George Roger           20.88      21.73   3 
 27  2256 Qin, Maggie          9 Rowan County                      22.03   4 
 28  2298 Poe, Alyssa         10 Scott County                      23.24   4 
 29  1517 Denninghoff, Kense  10 Bourbon Coun           19.74      23.70   2 
 30  1464 Quire, Morgan        8 Anderson Cou                      23.95   5 
 31  1528 Ritchie, Rebecca    11 Bourbon Coun           18.24      24.70   2 
 32  2454 Middleton, Taylar   10 West Carter                       26.71   4 
 33  2240 Brunson, Alexa       9 Rowan County                      35.78   5 
 --  1802 Bernard, Caroline   10 Lafayette                           DNF   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 15.59  4/2/2016    Ben Stone, Tates Creek                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2099 Johnson, Aaron      12 Mercer Count           14.61      14.72*  1  10   
  2  2382 O'Daniel, Beck      11 St. Xavier (           16.18      15.95   1   8   
  3  1601 Shipley, Peter      12 Boyle County           16.58      16.31   1   6   
  4  2415 Kenney, Hayden      11 Tates Creek            15.33      16.32   1   5   
  5  2488 Walker, Austin      12 West Carter            15.94      16.76   1   4   
  6  2307 Griggs, Caleb       10 Scott County           16.28      17.11   1   3   
  7  1647 Barnes, Elijah      11 Bryan Statio           17.53      17.18   2   2   
  8  1834 Peets, Garrison     12 Lafayette              15.95      17.31   1   1   
  9  2361 Nichols, Kiegan     10 Simon Kenton           17.36      17.94   1 
 10  1973 Sadler, Zack         9 Madison Sout           18.35      18.02   2 
 11  2340 Breeden, Johnny     12 Simon Kenton           17.88      18.08   2 
 12  2420 Shabazz, Jihad       9 Tates Creek                       18.39   3 
 13  1478 Russell, Kennan      9 Anderson Cou           18.87      18.74   2 
 14  1477 Ritchie, Logan       8 Anderson Cou           17.86      18.94   2 
 15  2271 Lytle, Austin       10 Rowan County                      19.10   2 
 16  1593 Jackson, Caleb      11 Boyle County           18.00      19.17   2 
 17  2155 Blackburn, Jared    11 Montgomery C           18.64      19.36   3 
 18  1656 Holloway, Elijah    11 Bryan Statio           19.47      19.42   3 
 19  5596 Reitral, Jonathon    9 George Roger           20.17      20.33   3 
 20  1921 Browning, Gus       10 Madison Cent                      20.48   3 
 21  1551 Sandefur, Jared     10 Bourbon Coun                      21.01   3 
 22  1558 Wyatt, Will          9 Bourbon Coun                      25.28   3 
 23  2264 Cundiff, Tristan    11 Rowan County                      26.47   3 
 --  1714 Klosterman, Austin  11 Dayton                 19.20        DNF   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 13.00  4/8/2017    Naturi Robinson, Tates Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2396 Davidson, Myann     11 Tates Creek            12.57      12.93*  1  10   
  2  2405 Thomas, Kendra      12 Tates Creek            13.18      13.12   1   8   
  3  1778 Pinkston, Alexis    10 Henry Clay             12.68      13.18   1   6   
  4  1567 Elmore, Chelsea     11 Boyle County           12.44      13.33   1   5   
  5  1740 Jackson, Chynna     12 Franklin Cou           12.66      13.36   1   4   
  6  5694 Black, Kamari        9 Woodford Cou                      13.38   6   3   
  7  1958 Wright, Kaylynn      8 Madison Sout           12.80      13.44   1   2   
  8  1576 Patton, Daneezia    10 Boyle County           12.64      13.45   1   1   
  9  1777 Person, Mela        12 Henry Clay             13.34      13.46   2 
 10  1843 Jazdzewski, Maya    12 Lexington Ca           13.26      13.50   2 
 11  1916 Todd, Taleya        10 Madison Cent           13.49      13.63   2 
 12  1990 King, Tea           11 Mason County           12.84      13.68   1 
 13  5531 Glanton, Dasia      12 George Roger           13.73      13.79   3 
 14  2114 Carroll, Makenzie   12 Model                  13.79      13.81   3 
 15  2323 Iles, Shyanne        8 Simon Kenton           13.70      13.96   3 
 16  2291 Jenkins, Jemarria   10 Scott County           13.30      13.97   2 
 17  1741 Miles, Brooklynn     9 Franklin Cou           13.95      13.99   3 
 18  1813 Nyarko, Christiana  12 Lafayette              14.61      14.11   4 
 19  1459 Luna, Sofia         10 Anderson Cou           14.05      14.26   3 
 20  5541 Miller, Sydney      11 George Roger                      14.29   6 
 21  2219 Hensley, Katie      11 Owen County            13.42      14.32   2 
 22  2333 Sholler, Alexa      11 Simon Kenton           13.50      14.33   2 
 23  2023 Griffen, Daejah     12 Meade County           14.80      14.39   4 
 24  1529 Roberts, Rayna       9 Bourbon Coun                      14.39   5 
 25  2147 South, Emily        11 Montgomery C           14.07      14.42   8 
 26  5662 Young, Saraya       11 West Jessami           13.95      14.49   8 
 27  1950 Hisle, Hannah       11 Madison Sout           13.54      14.49   3 
 28  5619 Robertson, Jayda    11 Western Hill           14.65      14.51   4 
 29  1913 Page, Madison       10 Madison Cent           13.67      14.61   3 
 30  5703 Ruvalcaba, Ana       9 Woodford Cou                      14.67   6 
 31  5643 Bish, Sophie        10 West Jessami           14.10      14.72   7 
 32  5615 Hogan, Aija         11 Western Hill           14.71      14.74   4 
 33  1747 Welsh, Julia        11 Franklin Cou           15.21      14.78   4 
 34  2149 Torchia, Sara        9 Montgomery C           14.64      14.80   8 
 35  1699 Chester, Nattalie   10 Dayton                            14.88   7 
 36  2432 Ulery, Danielle     12 Thomas Nelso           14.64      14.89   7 
 37  5640 Absher, Caroline    10 West Jessami                      14.90   8 
 38  2133 Harris, Sydney       8 Montgomery C                      14.92   8 
 39  2181 Lewis, Janesey       6 Morgan Count           15.98      15.01   5 
 40  2463 Zeigler, Chyann     11 West Carter            14.69      15.02   4 
 41  2293 Le'Det, Lydia       10 Scott County           13.50      15.06   2 
 42  1675 Diaz, Elsa          12 Casey County           14.04      15.06   3 
 43  2429 Spalding, Carly      9 Thomas Nelso           14.84      15.30   8 
 44  2136 Jones, Alexis        7 Montgomery C           14.50      15.31   7 
 45  1674 Cundiff, MacKenzie  10 Casey County           14.69      15.36   4 
 46  1849 Terrazas, Ellie      9 Lexington Ca                      15.38   5 
 47  2457 Reynolds, Keyera     6 West Carter                       15.43   6 
 48  2252 Lyons, Amanda        9 Rowan County                      15.44   6 
 49  2238 Barker, Allyah       9 Rowan County                      15.45   6 
 50  1989 Johns, Iyanna       11 Mason County           13.41      15.47   2 
 51  1527 Rawlings, Lexi       9 Bourbon Coun                      15.48   7 
 52  5553 Shelton, Carly       9 George Roger                      15.59   6 
 53  5537 Isable, India       10 George Roger                      15.74   8 
 54  2446 Burchett, Addison   11 West Carter            15.35      16.08   7 
 55  2253 Lytle, Christiana    9 Rowan County                      16.15   5 
 56  1484 Barker, Erin        10 Bath County            15.34      16.17   4 
 57  5548 Pasley, Alissa       7 George Roger                      16.34   6 
 58  2257 Roberts, Kristen     9 Rowan County                      16.43   7 
 59  2223 McAnally, McKinnon  11 Owen County                       16.50   7 
 60  2111 Adkins, Emily       10 Model                  15.99      16.57   5 
 61  1606 Day, Leanna          9 Bracken Coun           17.10      16.69   5 
 62  5534 Gullette, Olivia     9 George Roger           16.02      17.02   5 
 63  1497 Stump, Christa       9 Bath County                       17.38   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 11.06  4/8/2017    Landon Bartleson, Boyle County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1839 Wharton, William    10 Lafayette              11.60      11.36   1  10   
  2  1582 Bartleson, Landen   10 Boyle County           10.95      11.42   1   8   
  3  2306 Greiving, Adam      11 Scott County           11.51      11.57   1   6   
  4  5706 Burgess, Jai        12 Woodford Cou           11.12      11.58   1   5   
  5  1586 Duffy, Chris        11 Boyle County           11.26      11.66   1   4   
  6  2097 Easterling, Mishi   12 Mercer Count                      11.72   2   3   
  7  1927 Hahn, Ethan         11 Madison Cent           11.14      11.78   1   2   
  8  2393 Woods, Anthony       9 St. Xavier (           11.65      11.80   2   1   
  9  1936 Lieffring, Trent    12 Madison Cent           11.37      11.81   1 
 10  2414 Johnson, Jakobi     10 Tates Creek            11.77      11.88   2 
 11  1514 Swartz, Landon      11 Bath County            11.72      12.01   6 
 12  5583 Jones, Tre'von      12 George Roger           11.64      12.03   2 
 13  2467 Cline, Leetavious    9 West Carter            11.95      12.10   6 
 14  2371 Coleman, Andre      11 St. Xavier (           12.03      12.17   2 
 15  2063 Wood, Matthew       12 Meade County           12.23      12.20   3 
 16  2473 Hicks, Joshua       11 West Carter            12.63      12.21   6 
 17  2262 Bolton, Chris       12 Rowan County           11.92      12.24   5 
 18  1613 Deaton, Trey        12 Bracken Coun           12.48      12.25   6 
 19  1671 Yeboah, Prince      12 Bryan Statio           11.77      12.27   3 
 20  1824 Godfrey, James      12 Lafayette                         12.31   5 
 21  1710 Gonzales, Patrick   11 Dayton                            12.42   5 
 22  1769 Simmons, Tre        11 Franklin Cou           12.08      12.46   2 
 23  2052 Matthews, Donovan   10 Meade County           12.86      12.46   4 
 24  5580 Israel, Azariah      9 George Roger                      12.51   7 
 25  2342 Brown, Erik         10 Simon Kenton           12.11      12.54   2 
 26  1612 Darnell, Kaleb      10 Bracken Coun           13.24      12.55   6 
 27  2122 Otieno, Chris       11 Model                  12.10      12.62   2 
 28  2269 Harper, Vincent     12 Rowan County           10.94      12.66   1 
 29  2093 Darland, Mason      11 Mercer Count           12.78      12.68   5 
 30  1510 Oldfield, Alden     12 Bath County                       12.71   6 
 31  1755 Farrier, Fre'Do      9 Franklin Cou           12.66      12.78   3 
 32  1548 Landrum, Ladamion    9 Bourbon Coun                      12.90   4 
 33  5634 Spriggs, Gavin       9 Western Hill           12.65      12.92   3 
 34  1546 Humble, Malik       12 Bourbon Coun           12.84      13.00   3 
 35  5720 Waller, Spencer      9 Tates Creek                       13.07   8 
 36  2228 Farrar, Nate        11 Owen County            12.75      13.08   3 
 37  1764 Patrick, Christian  11 Franklin Cou           13.55      13.15   5 
 38  2206 Saucedo, Cain       10 Nicholas Cou                      13.16   4 
 39  5607 Wiley, Kevin         8 George Roger                      13.18   7 
 40  2339 Bleier, Jacob        9 Simon Kenton           13.27      13.18   4 
 41  1965 Marcum, Matthew      9 Madison Sout           12.56      13.21   6 
 42  1759 Jackson, Trey       12 Franklin Cou           12.43      13.24   3 
 43  2177 Thompson, River      8 Montgomery C                      13.24   7 
 44  1852 Bracken, Dylan       9 Lexington Ca           13.00      13.26   4 
 45  5605 Webb, Elias          8 George Roger                      13.31   8 
 46  1718 Payne, Shawn        10 Dayton                            13.32   6 
 47  2167 Potts, Jayden       10 Montgomery C                      13.35   7 
 48  2438 Burba, Anthony      10 Thomas Nelso           12.54      13.38   3 
 49  2478 McGlone, Blake       8 West Carter            13.61      13.40   7 
 50  2273 Midkeff, Dylan      10 Rowan County                      13.41   4 
 51  2150 Acevedo, Michael     9 Montgomery C           13.32      13.44   7 
 52  5588 Mann, Angus          8 George Roger                      13.49   8 
 53  2010 Riggs, Colton        9 Mason County                      13.50   8 
 54  2199 Baxter, Matthew     10 Nicholas Cou           13.49      13.53   4 
 55  5575 Halman, Deshaun      9 George Roger                      13.58   7 
 56  1689 Escudero, Alfonso   10 Casey County                      13.74   8 
 57  1468 Carpenter, Quincy    8 Anderson Cou                      13.80   5 
 58  1472 Gettelfinger, Gabr  10 Anderson Cou           13.31      13.91   5 
 59  5589 Martin, Jaycob       8 George Roger                      14.45   7 
 60  2012 Sanders, Zane       10 Mason County                      14.64   5 
 61  1681 Benjamin, Dravin     9 Casey County                      14.97   4 
 62  2264 Cundiff, Tristan    11 Rowan County                      15.01   8 
 63  5584 Kennedy, Lamont      9 George Roger                      18.11   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 5:27.58  4/2/2016    Kendall Hayes, Lexington Ch               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2182 Perry, Kailee       11 Morgan Count         5:02.71    5:22.23*  10   
  2  1738 Gillion, Makena     10 Franklin Cou         5:37.55    5:35.82    8   
  3  2066 Blevins, Haley      10 Mercer Count         5:21.42    5:38.16    6   
  4  1487 Copher, Isabella    10 Bath County          5:30.23    5:41.26    5   
  5  1680 Vaughn, Jenna       11 Casey County         5:36.20    5:42.28    4   
  6  1804 Cahill, Olivia      11 Lafayette            5:45.25    5:55.43    3   
  7  5661 Wilson, Kate         8 West Jessami         5:55.28    5:55.91    2   
  8  1978 Bisotti, Alyssa      8 Mason County         5:43.00    5:57.50    1   
  9  2325 Koehl, Sophie        9 Simon Kenton         6:06.96    5:57.53  
 10  5613 Boebinger, Emma     12 Western Hill         5:57.51    5:57.64  
 11  2453 Middleton, Elizabe   8 West Carter          5:55.52    5:58.00  
 12  2213 Bourne, Allison      9 Owen County          5:58.90    5:59.04  
 13  2031 Shannon, Elizabeth  12 Meade County         5:54.00    6:01.98  
 14  1533 Tamariz, Ximena      9 Bourbon Coun                    6:02.60  
 15  1673 Cuin, Laura         11 Casey County                    6:02.63  
 16  1494 Riddle, Kristin     12 Bath County          7:02.52    6:04.24  
 17  1951 Melhuish, Mary Bet  12 Madison Sout         5:47.40    6:04.48  
 18  5550 Puckett, Rachel     10 George Roger         6:02.43    6:05.24  
 19  1991 Lavinder, Elizabet   7 Mason County         6:12.79    6:12.52  
 20  1569 Hensley, Addison     9 Boyle County         6:10.15    6:12.87  
 21  2445 Bond, Alexis         7 West Carter          6:37.52    6:13.11  
 22  1987 Faris, Hayden        9 Mason County         5:51.70    6:13.44  
 23  5617 Jones, Sara          9 Western Hill         6:17.41    6:16.69  
 24  1559 Allahham, Summer    12 Boyle County         6:36.80    6:17.83  
 25  1806 Grospitch, Ashley   10 Lafayette            6:27.11    6:18.05  
 26  1644 Wright, Lauren       9 Bryan Statio         6:06.54    6:18.32  
 27  2020 Carter, Marissa      9 Meade County         6:29.36    6:19.75  
 28  2295 Martin, Alexandra    9 Scott County                    6:21.32  
 29  2318 Dukes, Michaela     12 Simon Kenton         5:56.82    6:23.06  
 30  2075 Leitenberger, Emma   9 Mercer Count                    6:24.02  
 31  2221 Herrmann, Julie      9 Owen County                     6:24.72  
 32  1637 Nathaniel, Brendle  10 Bryan Statio         6:26.09    6:25.39  
 33  2126 Burns, Rebecca       8 Montgomery C         6:35.88    6:25.53  
 34  2124 Booher, Taylor       8 Montgomery C         6:36.52    6:28.59  
 35  2115 Gullett, Riley       7 Model                6:38.42    6:34.45  
 36  2244 Cyrus, Kelsey       12 Rowan County         6:00.73    6:42.07  
 37  5558 Taylor, Emma        10 George Roger         6:04.48    6:43.05  
 38  1739 Gillis, Riley        8 Franklin Cou                    6:50.80  
 39  2248 Green, Emily         7 Rowan County                    6:54.22  
 40  2116 Gullett, Savanna    11 Model                6:40.09    6:54.71  
 41  2145 Sargent, Chyann     11 Montgomery C         6:20.84    6:54.92  
 42  1462 McEndree, Jade      10 Anderson Cou         6:13.58    6:57.93  
 43  2290 Griffith, Annalee   10 Scott County         7:03.53    7:08.66  
 44  1455 Cox, Madison        10 Anderson Cou         6:56.88    7:21.93  
 45  2198 Wagoner, Darby      10 Nicholas Cou                    7:22.02  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 4:30.54  4/2/2016    Ryan Guenthner, St. Xavier                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2355 Mastin, Kyle        12 Simon Kenton         4:36.21    4:35.82   10   
  2  1722 Ison, Lucas         10 Elliott Coun         4:44.31    4:41.76    8   
  3  2160 Forrest, Jarrett    11 Montgomery C         4:44.32    4:44.63    6   
  4  1943 Stewart, Kyler      10 Madison Cent         4:43.69    4:46.79    5   
  5  2388 Vaughan, Jonny      12 St. Xavier (         4:47.85    4:47.82    4   
  6  1820 Chavez, Justin      10 Lafayette            4:59.17    4:50.05    3   
  7  5629 Mattox, Logan       12 Western Hill         4:42.77    4:52.61    2   
  8  5601 Tackett, Cord        9 George Roger         4:50.43    4:54.70    1   
  9  1754 Dempsey, Marco      11 Franklin Cou         5:00.84    4:56.18  
 10  1604 Stomberger, Seth    11 Boyle County         5:01.04    4:56.63  
 11  1554 Tamariz, Kevin      11 Bourbon Coun         5:17.34    4:58.39  
 12  1688 Diaz, Federico      11 Casey County         4:54.12    4:58.74  
 13  2375 Hester, Nolan        9 St. Xavier (         5:02.27    4:59.13  
 14  2381 Norton, Andrew      11 St. Xavier (         5:04.55    5:01.64  
 15  1831 Morrison, Cameron   12 Lafayette            5:18.97    5:02.72  
 16  2048 Franco, John        11 Meade County         5:18.70    5:03.07  
 17  1611 Cummins, Nicholas    9 Bracken Coun         5:09.00    5:04.42  
 18  2310 Lutter, Preston     11 Scott County         5:27.37    5:07.74  
 19  2389 Vegh, Nathan        12 St. Xavier (         5:06.33    5:08.95  
 20  5710 Holt, Kyle          10 Woodford Cou         5:13.08    5:09.06  
 21  1502 Bowen, Caleb        11 Bath County          5:07.06    5:09.08  
 22  2437 Bowing, Marcus      12 Thomas Nelso         4:58.59    5:10.38  
 23  1509 Middleton, Hunter    9 Bath County                     5:10.64  
 24  5684 Preston, Wesley     10 West Jessami         5:12.02    5:11.67  
 25  5622 Downey, Josh         9 Western Hill                    5:11.87  
 26  2011 Riggs, Isaiah       10 Mason County         5:08.92    5:14.02  
 27  2172 Stafford, Logan      8 Montgomery C         5:16.91    5:15.68  
 28  1761 Lyles, Noah         11 Franklin Cou         5:07.69    5:16.90  
 29  1615 Jefferson, Collin   11 Bracken Coun         5:16.42    5:18.55  
 30  2059 Smith, Jordan       12 Meade County         5:25.65    5:19.01  
 31  1471 Gettelfinger, Cale  12 Anderson Cou         4:55.38    5:19.21  
 32  2235 Stedam, Colton      11 Owen County          5:07.02    5:19.33  
 33  1860 Willcutt, Jon       10 Lexington Ca         5:25.00    5:19.39  
 34  5562 Boley, Garrett       9 George Roger                    5:20.21  
 35  2270 Hart, Lucas          9 Rowan County         5:51.48    5:22.72  
 36  5567 Cooper, Cody         8 George Roger                    5:25.40  
 37  2287 Ward, Braxton       12 Rowan County         5:07.94    5:25.90  
 38  2444 Vance, Ethan         9 Thomas Nelso                    5:26.44  
 39  5587 Lootens, Jack        8 George Roger         5:51.82    5:27.87  
 40  5559 Adams, Brandon      11 George Roger                    5:28.48  
 41  1798 Sheroan, Hayden     11 Henry Clay           5:40.09    5:28.60  
 42  2280 Stanley, Jonah       9 Rowan County                    5:29.06  
 43  1935 King, Tylan          9 Madison Cent         5:34.59    5:29.93  
 44  2236 Vinal, Dillon       11 Owen County          5:23.95    5:30.42  
 45  1602 Smith, Nate         12 Boyle County                    5:32.02  
 46  1670 Williams, Daniel    12 Bryan Statio                    5:34.44  
 47  2265 Egleston, Trad       9 Rowan County         6:29.07    5:36.17  
 48  1971 Parmer, Bryce        9 Madison Sout                    5:41.51  
 49  5721 Parido, Lukas        8 George Roger                    5:42.47  
 50  1715 Lynn, TJ             9 Dayton                          5:42.97  
 51  2156 Burchette, Ethan    10 Montgomery C         5:58.33    5:43.30  
 52  1695 Watson, Jordan       8 Casey County                    5:45.74  
 53  1799 Tamura, Akihiro     10 Henry Clay           5:52.34    5:47.65  
 54  1850 Arms, Jackson       11 Lexington Ca         5:45.39    5:49.20  
 55  5593 Raney, Austin        9 George Roger         6:34.31    5:54.08  
 56  1882 Allison, Clay        9 Lexington Ch                    6:00.08  
 57  1964 Jordan, Gideon       9 Madison Sout                    6:09.99  
 58  5603 Von Hellens, Adria  12 George Roger         7:01.31    6:13.60  
 59  2204 Newell, Matthew      8 Nicholas Cou                    6:49.12  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 49.51  4/8/2017    Tates Creek, Tates Creek                    
                       M Davidson, R Hollingsworth, R Collins, K Smalley 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tates Creek  'A'                                    47.91      48.01*  1  10   
  2 Boyle County  'A'                                   53.90      51.62   1   8   
  3 Henry Clay  'A'                                                51.82   3   6   
  4 Franklin County  'A'                                51.49      52.01   1   5   
  5 Bryan Station  'A'                                  55.64      54.31   2   4   
  6 Dayton  'A'                                         55.01      55.48   1   3   
  7 Woodford County  'A'                                53.54      55.73   1   2   
  8 Mercer County  'A'                                  53.82      55.74   1   1   
  9 West Jessamine  'A'                                 54.63      55.92   1 
 10 Madison Central  'A'                                55.26      56.06   2 
 11 Mason County  'A'                                   53.20      56.10   1 
 12 Bourbon County  'A'                                 58.34      56.44   2 
 13 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   57.56      56.66   2 
 14 Madison Southern  'A'                               55.54      56.89   2 
 15 Montgomery County  'A'                              57.34      57.14   2 
 16 Meade County  'A'                                   58.90      57.79   2 
 17 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                       58.10   3 
 18 Meade County  'B'                                             x58.17   4 
 19 Thomas Nelson  'A'                                             59.89   4 
 20 Anderson County  'A'                                57.62    1:00.47   2 
 21 Rowan County  'A'                                            1:01.14   3 
 22 West Carter  'A'                                  1:01.58    1:01.70   3 
 23 Owen County  'A'                                  1:01.20    1:02.11   3 
 25 Nicholas County  'A'                                         1:03.77   3 
 26 Bath County  'A'                                             1:03.79   4 
 27 George Rogers Clark  'B'                                    x1:09.45   4 
 24 Mason County  'B'                                          Xx1:02.83   3 
 28 Rowan County  'B'                                          Xx1:12.64   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 44.00  4/8/2017    Boyle County, Boyle County                  
                       L Bartleson, C Duffy, M Kinley, A Sacco           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Xavier (Lou)  'A'                               43.65      43.55*  1  10   
  2 Boyle County  'A'                                   43.16      43.75*  1   8   
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                      42.06      45.12   1   6   
  4 Bryan Station  'A'                                  42.20      46.14   1   5   
  5 Franklin County  'A'                                43.69      46.15   1   4   
  6 Madison Central  'A'                                43.34      46.20   1   3   
  7 George Rogers Clark  'A'                            44.66      46.44   2   2   
  8 West Carter  'A'                                    45.32      46.58   2   1   
  9 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   44.50      46.79   2 
 10 Rowan County  'A'                                   44.33      47.96   2 
 11 Bath County  'A'                                    45.10      47.99   2 
 12 Bourbon County  'A'                                 45.56      48.38   3 
 13 Madison Southern  'A'                               43.88      48.51   1 
 14 Nicholas County  'A'                                45.35      49.04   2 
 15 Mason County  'A'                                   43.97      50.52   1 
 16 West Carter  'B'                                    47.30     x51.80   3 
 17 Meade County  'A'                                   45.78      51.89   3 
 18 Dayton  'A'                                         44.06      52.04   2 
 19 Anderson County  'A'                                44.49      52.42   2 
 20 Madison Central  'B'                                          x54.03   3 
 21 Casey County  'A'                                   45.89      55.01   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon Kenton  'A'                                            1:02.67  
  2 Anderson County  'A'                                         1:05.44  
  3 Bourbon County  'A'                                          1:07.10  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers Rel
============================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 53.75  4/2/2016    St. Xavier, St. Xavier                      
                       G Wellinghurst, J Worthington, J Voelker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Madison Central  'A'                                           51.75*  1 
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                                 54.29   1 
  3 Bourbon County  'A'                                            54.45   1 
  4 Western Hills  'A'                                             54.69   1 
  5 Simon Kenton  'A'                                              57.17   2 
  6 Bryan Station  'A'                                             57.29   1 
  7 Mercer County  'A'                                             57.81   1 
  8 Anderson County  'A'                                           58.53   2 
  9 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                       58.83   1 
 10 Meade County  'A'                                              59.19   2 
 11 Dayton  'A'                                                    59.83   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 1:00.49  4/8/2017    Alexandra Patterson, Ryle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2078 Piazza, Jai Maria    7 Mercer Count         1:01.31    1:01.03   1  10   
  2  2408 Wearren, Nakaiya    11 Tates Creek          1:00.67    1:02.74   1   8   
  3  2114 Carroll, Makenzie   12 Model                1:02.97    1:03.81   1   6   
  4  1532 Sparks, Abby        12 Bourbon Coun         1:02.86    1:04.21   1   5   
  5  1629 Hayden, Nevaeh       9 Bryan Statio         1:04.67    1:05.05   1   4   
  6  1567 Elmore, Chelsea     11 Boyle County         1:00.24    1:05.56   1   3   
  7  2219 Hensley, Katie      11 Owen County          1:03.33    1:06.17   1   2   
  8  2118 Welsing, Melanie    12 Model                1:05.50    1:06.70   2   1   
  9  1994 O'Hearn, Olivia     11 Mason County         1:06.57    1:07.72   2 
 10  1813 Nyarko, Christiana  12 Lafayette                       1:07.76   4 
 11  5657 Peterson, Isabel    12 West Jessami         1:07.28    1:07.82   5 
 12  1841 Haines, Olivia      12 Lexington Ca         1:05.30    1:08.00   2 
 13  1995 Payne, Rachel        9 Mason County                    1:08.21   5 
 14  1845 Lennon, Katelyn     10 Lexington Ca         1:07.72    1:08.57   2 
 15  1675 Diaz, Elsa          12 Casey County         1:07.67    1:09.27   2 
 16  2315 Arlinghaus, Anja    12 Simon Kenton         1:02.78    1:09.50   1 
 17  1493 Oldfield, Amelia     9 Bath County          1:09.92    1:09.87   2 
 18  2431 Thompson, Hannah    12 Thomas Nelso         1:07.45    1:10.71   2 
 19  2335 White, Virginia     10 Simon Kenton         1:04.68    1:10.81   2 
 20  5647 Hodge, Bella         9 West Jessami         1:11.98    1:11.66   3 
 21  2288 Adams, Alyssa       10 Scott County                    1:11.87   4 
 22  5702 Montgomery, Kasey   10 Woodford Cou         1:19.24    1:12.23   4 
 23  2445 Bond, Alexis         7 West Carter                     1:12.26   4 
 24  1980 Brophy, Emylee       9 Mason County                    1:12.46   3 
 25  1914 Patrick, Lynsey     10 Madison Cent         1:12.93    1:13.15   3 
 26  1955 Stanton, Katilyn    10 Madison Sout         1:12.25    1:13.69   3 
 27  2425 Lazano, Camilla     10 Thomas Nelso                    1:13.83   5 
 28  1459 Luna, Sofia         10 Anderson Cou                    1:13.95   6 
 29  1678 Sharp, Alyssa       10 Casey County                    1:15.33   5 
 30  2195 Rice, McKenna        9 Nicholas Cou                    1:16.25   5 
 31  2135 Holbrook, Jewelee   11 Montgomery C         1:14.65    1:17.17   3 
 32  5703 Ruvalcaba, Ana       9 Woodford Cou                    1:17.91   4 
 33  5656 Osborne, Faith      11 West Jessami         1:13.29    1:18.25   3 
 34  1984 Decker, Alexis       7 Mason County         1:12.00    1:18.93   3 
 35  1482 Alderman, Hadley     9 Bath County          1:57.62    1:19.57   4 
 36  2220 Herrmann, Jessica   11 Owen County          1:14.37    1:19.83   3 
 37  2137 Kerns, Kaylan        8 Montgomery C                    1:20.37   5 
 38  2188 Bearden, Abby       11 Nicholas Cou                    1:22.36   4 
 39  5553 Shelton, Carly       9 George Roger                    1:30.28   5 
 40  2132 Hall, Elizabeth      7 Montgomery C                    1:30.45   6 
 41  2460 Shelton, Mary        9 West Carter          1:50.22    1:34.74   5 
 --  5648 Herndon, Kaylee      9 West Jessami         1:23.98   X1:26.45   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 51.90  4/2/2016    Brody Sellers, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1839 Wharton, William    10 Lafayette              51.59      49.96*  1  10   
  2  1936 Lieffring, Trent    12 Madison Cent           51.31      50.48*  1   8   
  3  1786 Clarke, Tyree       12 Henry Clay             48.96      50.54*  1   6   
  4  1751 Boling, Ike         11 Franklin Cou           51.87      51.76*  1   5   
  5  5630 Robertson, James    11 Western Hill           53.01      51.87*  1   4   
  6  2209 Zepeda, Julio       12 Nicholas Cou           52.20      52.04   1   3   
  7  1539 Edwards, Kenton     12 Bourbon Coun           54.90      52.29   7   2   
  8  1832 Neal, Kobie         10 Lafayette              52.87      52.50   1   1   
  9  1663 Penman, Austin      11 Bryan Statio           53.25      53.07   1 
 10  2281 Sturgis, Landen     10 Rowan County           54.05      54.02   2 
 11  2359 Mulberry, Evan      10 Simon Kenton           56.92      54.53   3 
 12  1655 Green, Isaiah       12 Bryan Statio           55.37      54.54   2 
 13  2341 Brient, Elijah      11 Simon Kenton           55.79      55.03   2 
 14  2390 Walker, Pierce      11 St. Xavier (           56.01      55.09   7 
 15  2062 Wilson, Cole        11 Meade County           54.35      55.11   2 
 16  2121 Nnoromele, Patrick  12 Model                             55.32   6 
 17  2064 Wood, Nathan        12 Meade County           56.20      55.85   3 
 18  1855 Garcia, Kevin       10 Lexington Ca           55.62      55.98   2 
 19  1550 Myers, Camarr       11 Bourbon Coun           56.03      56.11   3 
 20  1505 Holder, Donovan     12 Bath County            53.60      56.25   2 
 21  1853 Casas-Lopez, Adria  10 Lexington Ca           57.58      56.98   3 
 22  5609 Wilson, Caleb       10 George Roger                      57.20   4 
 23  2176 Thomas, Ryan        12 Montgomery C           54.20      57.47   2 
 24  1585 Dickinson, Elliott  11 Boyle County           56.51      57.77   3 
 25  1787 Crutchfield, Ari    10 Henry Clay             59.70      58.19   4 
 26  2102 Lukitsch, Jalen      9 Mercer Count         1:00.99      58.40   4 
 27  5707 Coburn, Mason       10 Woodford Cou           57.78      58.45   3 
 28  2471 Hall, Dawson        12 West Carter          1:03.04      58.79   5 
 29  5672 Fitzpatrick, Caleb  10 West Jessami           57.44      59.32   3 
 30  5708 Hawkins, James      10 Woodford Cou           58.45      59.88   4 
 31  2228 Farrar, Nate        11 Owen County                       59.98   5 
 32  2229 Herrmann, Joseph    12 Owen County            55.95    1:00.46   2 
 33  1893 Huff, Andrew        10 Lexington Ch           58.61    1:00.70   4 
 34  5568 Dawson, Logan        8 George Roger                    1:00.91   7 
 35  1749 Adkins, Aidan       11 Franklin Cou         1:01.60    1:01.43   4 
 36  1931 Hulberg, Ashton     10 Madison Cent         1:03.64    1:01.96   5 
 37  1515 Townsend, Eric      12 Bath County                     1:02.01   5 
 38  2273 Midkeff, Dylan      10 Rowan County                    1:02.38   6 
 39  2150 Acevedo, Michael     9 Montgomery C                    1:02.61   7 
 40  2199 Baxter, Matthew     10 Nicholas Cou         1:04.54    1:02.80   5 
 41  1473 Knight, Zach        10 Anderson Cou         1:00.06    1:03.14   4 
 42  5691 Vermilion, Nathan   12 West Jessami                    1:03.57   7 
 43  1691 Schumann, Benedict  11 Casey County                    1:03.66   6 
 44  1465 Adams, Jonah        11 Anderson Cou                    1:04.46   7 
 45  2177 Thompson, River      8 Montgomery C                    1:05.45   6 
 46  1609 Carrigan, Andrew    10 Bracken Coun                    1:05.80   6 
 47  1768 Salchli, Stanley    12 Franklin Cou         1:07.02    1:07.49   5 
 48  2004 Dodge, Mathew        9 Mason County                    1:07.63   4 
 49  2153 Artrip, William     11 Montgomery C                    1:08.88   6 
 50  1765 Pearce, Drew        11 Franklin Cou                    1:09.98   6 
 51  2264 Cundiff, Tristan    11 Rowan County                    1:14.19   6 
 52  1618 King, Carson         9 Bracken Coun         1:13.14    1:17.45   5 
 53  2489 Wallace, Ben         8 West Carter          1:33.60    1:28.17   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 47.16  4/8/2017    Makenzie Cooper, George Roger               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2183 Perry, Krista        9 Morgan Count           49.20      49.87   1  10   
  2  2036 Williams, Shelbie   12 Meade County           48.16      50.07   1   8   
  3  5528 Cooper, Makenzie    10 George Roger           45.19      50.23   1   6   
  4  1573 Lanigan, Kaylee     10 Boyle County           48.00      51.14   1   5   
  5  2326 Miller, Lily        10 Simon Kenton           50.56      52.56   1   4   
  6  1574 LeDonne, Lizzie     12 Boyle County           53.29      52.84   2   3   
  7  2074 Jones, Aubrey       11 Mercer Count           52.71      52.94   2   2   
  8  5618 Mumphrey, Carringt  11 Western Hill           49.17      53.02   3   1   
  9  2196 Sowell, Samantha    12 Nicholas Cou           51.02      53.26   1 
 10  1632 Jones, Kate         11 Bryan Statio           52.39      53.51   1 
 11  1737 Ellis, Laken         9 Franklin Cou           54.12      53.82   2 
 12  1947 Collins, Ashley      9 Madison Sout           52.69      54.54   2 
 13  2082 Settles, Harlee      9 Mercer Count           53.17      54.67   2 
 14  1946 Briggs, Ashley      10 Madison Sout           54.47      55.22   2 
 15  1917 Winn, Tajanna        9 Madison Cent                      56.20   3 
 16  2316 Arnett, Mia         10 Simon Kenton           51.12      56.92   1 
 17  2242 Cross, Faith         8 Rowan County           59.58      58.04   4 
 18  1844 Jazdzewski, Nina     9 Lexington Ca           57.92      58.08   3 
 19  2190 Flanigin, Shelby    12 Nicholas Cou           54.82      59.59   2 
 20  1918 Worsley, Shaela     11 Madison Cent                    1:00.43   3 
 21  1464 Quire, Morgan        8 Anderson Cou                    1:00.58   3 
 22  2026 Keenan, Embry        8 Meade County                    1:01.01   3 
 23  2450 Jordan, Kara         9 West Carter                     1:03.12   3 
 24  2256 Qin, Maggie          9 Rowan County                    1:03.62   4 
 25  1517 Denninghoff, Kense  10 Bourbon Coun         1:01.70    1:04.93   3 
 --  2406 Wadkins, Kearra      9 Tates Creek            52.58        DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 42.18  4/8/2017    Hayden Kenney, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2099 Johnson, Aaron      12 Mercer Count           39.29      39.26*  1  10   
  2  1601 Shipley, Peter      12 Boyle County           41.47      40.57*  1   8   
  3  1834 Peets, Garrison     12 Lafayette              40.96      40.65*  1   6   
  4  2379 Martinez, Zack      10 St. Xavier (           45.74      42.05*  2   5   
  5  2415 Kenney, Hayden      11 Tates Creek            41.35      42.08*  1   4   
  6  2307 Griggs, Caleb       10 Scott County           43.41      42.72   1   3   
  7  1647 Barnes, Elijah      11 Bryan Statio           41.71      44.37   1   2   
  8  1925 Gambrel, Dirk        9 Madison Cent           45.39      44.86   2   1   
  9  1477 Ritchie, Logan       8 Anderson Cou           45.40      44.88   2 
 10  1921 Browning, Gus       10 Madison Cent           45.30      45.17   1 
 11  1613 Deaton, Trey        12 Bracken Coun           45.45      45.22   2 
 12  1656 Holloway, Elijah    11 Bryan Statio           46.60      45.32   2 
 13  1599 Rahbany, Grayson    10 Boyle County           46.90      45.43   2 
 14  2340 Breeden, Johnny     12 Simon Kenton           46.62      45.59   2 
 15  2155 Blackburn, Jared    11 Montgomery C           47.31      46.03   3 
 16  2420 Shabazz, Jihad       9 Tates Creek                       46.08   4 
 17  2488 Walker, Austin      12 West Carter            43.44      46.59   1 
 18  2344 Edwards, Declan     10 Simon Kenton           50.55      46.64   3 
 19  2369 Beam, Sean           9 St. Xavier (                      47.31   4 
 20  1833 Niganze, Erick      11 Lafayette              49.68      47.83   3 
 21  1973 Sadler, Zack         9 Madison Sout                      48.64   4 
 22  1757 Graves, Taeshawn    11 Franklin Cou           50.08      48.71   3 
 23  2472 Harper, Trace        9 West Carter            45.93      49.89   2 
 24  1551 Sandefur, Jared     10 Bourbon Coun                      50.04   5 
 25  5670 Daniel, Noah        12 West Jessami           53.98      50.19   4 
 26  1711 Jimenez, Eric        8 Dayton                            50.32   3 
 27  2231 Lozier, Kyle        12 Owen County            49.13      50.49   3 
 28  5596 Reitral, Jonathon    9 George Roger           48.30      50.93   3 
 29  1756 Flick, Wyatt        11 Franklin Cou           50.00      51.12   3 
 30  2060 Whitman, Austin     11 Meade County           51.82      52.12   4 
 31  1512 Purvis, Taylor      10 Bath County                       56.35   4 
 32  1558 Wyatt, Will          9 Bourbon Coun                      56.42   4 
 33  1472 Gettelfinger, Gabr  10 Anderson Cou                      56.49   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 2:26.70  4/8/2017    Reilly Ray, Scott County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2182 Perry, Kailee       11 Morgan Count         2:16.95    2:21.71*  10   
  2  2400 Payton, Brianna     11 Tates Creek          2:21.32    2:26.11*   8   
  3  2066 Blevins, Haley      10 Mercer Count         2:25.67    2:31.63    6   
  4  1680 Vaughn, Jenna       11 Casey County         2:27.58    2:32.08    5   
  5  1518 Felty, MaKayla       8 Bourbon Coun         2:39.37    2:34.73    4   
  6  1986 Faris, Hadley       12 Mason County         2:34.08    2:37.26    3   
  7  5657 Peterson, Isabel    12 West Jessami         2:39.04    2:40.08    2   
  8  1487 Copher, Isabella    10 Bath County          2:39.60    2:40.73    1   
  9  1807 Holliday, Victoria   9 Lafayette            2:40.29    2:40.90  
 10  5661 Wilson, Kate         8 West Jessami         2:35.80    2:41.26  
 11  1985 Decker, Paige        7 Mason County         2:38.70    2:41.37  
 12  2213 Bourne, Allison      9 Owen County          2:37.17    2:42.46  
 13  1568 Fogle, Amelia       12 Boyle County         2:26.25    2:44.06  
 14  1571 Jackson, Emma        8 Boyle County         2:37.54    2:44.54  
 15  1779 Pugh, India         11 Henry Clay           2:48.56    2:44.67  
 16  2331 Robertson, Brookly  11 Simon Kenton                    2:45.14  
 17  1869 Hayes, Kendall      11 Lexington Ch         2:28.91    2:45.66  
 18  1641 Tabb, Nadia         10 Bryan Statio         2:45.87    2:46.67  
 19  2445 Bond, Alexis         7 West Carter          2:58.95    2:46.92  
 20  5613 Boebinger, Emma     12 Western Hill         2:48.65    2:47.44  
 21  1679 Vaughn, Abby         7 Casey County                    2:47.78  
 22  1776 Mayes, Mikayla      10 Henry Clay           2:48.72    2:48.68  
 23  2076 Lewis, Channing     10 Mercer Count         2:48.26    2:49.55  
 24  1847 Robinson, Bronwyn    9 Lexington Ca         2:52.78    2:50.76  
 25  1494 Riddle, Kristin     12 Bath County          2:48.80    2:51.36  
 26  1915 Taulbee, Emerson     9 Madison Cent         2:57.00    2:52.18  
 27  1908 Mack, Liberte       10 Madison Cent         3:01.33    2:52.64  
 28  2124 Booher, Taylor       8 Montgomery C                    2:53.26  
 29  2218 Farrar, Debbie      12 Owen County          2:51.14    2:54.21  
 30  2180 Brown, Autumn        9 Morgan Count         2:55.73    2:55.80  
 31  1842 Hamilton, Kiersten   9 Lexington Ca         2:40.18    2:57.09  
 32  1803 Cahill, Elise       12 Lafayette                       2:58.70  
 33  1705 Patterson, Angel     9 Dayton               2:44.81    3:00.33  
 34  2115 Gullett, Riley       7 Model                3:02.98    3:03.47  
 35  5543 Mitmesser, Ellie     8 George Roger                    3:04.25  
 36  2032 Sipes, Maddy        10 Meade County                    3:04.35  
 37  5699 Gonzalez, Ashley     9 Woodford Cou         3:13.40    3:08.65  
 38  1462 McEndree, Jade      10 Anderson Cou         2:52.46    3:09.35  
 39  5536 Hughbanks, Veronik   9 George Roger                    3:18.35  
 40  1455 Cox, Madison        10 Anderson Cou         3:08.47    3:18.84  
 41  2142 Patrick, Morgan      9 Montgomery C                    3:20.35  
 42  1744 Rhorer, Emma         9 Franklin Cou         3:22.66    3:30.25  
 43  2131 Guerrero, Aylin     10 Montgomery C         3:41.43    3:40.22  
 44  2258 Robinson, Taylor    12 Rowan County                    3:52.54  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 2:01.02  4/8/2017    Cody Chism, Bishop Bross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1584 Cox, Jackson        11 Boyle County         1:59.55    2:01.53   10   
  2  1682 Brown, Noah         12 Casey County         2:02.42    2:01.94    8   
  3  2384 Poole, Nick         12 St. Xavier (         2:03.35    2:05.08    6   
  4  2377 Knepshield, Thomas  12 St. Xavier (         2:06.47    2:05.67    5   
  5  1857 Jackson, Christon   11 Lexington Ca         2:09.47    2:07.66    4   
  6  1660 Morgerson, Bailey   10 Bryan Statio         2:02.44    2:08.46    3   
  7  1824 Godfrey, James      12 Lafayette                       2:09.80    2   
  8  2090 Ballard, Brandon    12 Mercer Count         2:11.57    2:10.31    1   
  9  1587 Gilliland, Trey     12 Boyle County         2:07.42    2:10.74  
 10  5629 Mattox, Logan       12 Western Hill         2:10.87    2:10.94  
 11  2368 Young, Easten       11 Simon Kenton         2:10.74    2:11.32  
 12  5719 Griese, Spencer     11 Lexington Ca         2:10.00    2:13.01  
 13  1793 McMullen, Michael   12 Henry Clay                      2:13.13  
 14  2310 Lutter, Preston     11 Scott County         2:19.08    2:14.28  
 15  2391 Weigel, Zach        11 St. Xavier (         2:16.87    2:14.37  
 16  1832 Neal, Kobie         10 Lafayette                       2:15.11  
 17  2046 Clarkson, Zachary    9 Meade County         2:14.38    2:15.23  
 18  5679 Kidwell, Sean       12 West Jessami         2:08.82    2:15.72  
 19  2353 Kitchen, Harrison   12 Simon Kenton         2:09.79    2:15.87  
 20  1538 Brewer, Robert      12 Bourbon Coun         2:33.36    2:16.49  
 21  1619 Simons, Daniel      11 Bracken Coun         2:17.56    2:16.79  
 22  2184 Adkins, Joshua      12 Morgan Count         2:02.74    2:16.91  
 23  2387 Sheehan, Benjamin    9 St. Xavier (         2:13.17    2:17.91  
 24  1553 Stacy, Tanner       12 Bourbon Coun         2:20.22    2:17.97  
 25  1754 Dempsey, Marco      11 Franklin Cou         2:19.50    2:18.65  
 26  5714 Stiltner, Patrick    9 Woodford Cou         2:20.00    2:19.63  
 27  2000 Adams, Carson        9 Mason County         2:16.07    2:19.71  
 28  1720 Trimnell, Cameron    9 Dayton               2:22.60    2:20.70  
 29  1693 Solis, Cristian      9 Casey County                    2:20.88  
 30  2042 Blankenship, Brayd  10 Meade County         2:16.54    2:20.92  
 31  1770 Smith, Cameron      11 Franklin Cou         2:22.03    2:20.95  
 32  1977 Willis, Cameron      9 Madison Sout         2:22.16    2:21.10  
 33  1650 Crumbie, Jayson     11 Bryan Statio                    2:21.14  
 34  2106 Smith, Toshi        11 Mercer Count         2:24.02    2:22.28  
 35  2169 Roberts, Trevor     12 Montgomery C         2:19.64    2:22.71  
 36  5578 Hernandez, Samuel    8 George Roger         2:32.42    2:23.14  
 37  5622 Downey, Josh         9 Western Hill         2:19.82    2:23.52  
 38  5713 Scott, Mitchell     10 Woodford Cou         2:22.43    2:23.58  
 39  1471 Gettelfinger, Cale  12 Anderson Cou         2:18.66    2:23.67  
 40  1933 Jacobson, Austin     9 Madison Cent         2:25.40    2:24.18  
 41  1620 Yelton, Thomas       9 Bracken Coun                    2:24.31  
 42  2229 Herrmann, Joseph    12 Owen County          2:12.65    2:24.80  
 43  5567 Cooper, Cody         8 George Roger         2:17.64    2:24.91  
 44  1509 Middleton, Hunter    9 Bath County                     2:26.29  
 45  2444 Vance, Ethan         9 Thomas Nelso                    2:27.76  
 46  2014 Tuel, Caden         10 Mason County                    2:28.44  
 47  1934 Jacobson, Lukas     10 Madison Cent         2:28.10    2:29.87  
 48  2305 Goble, Brett        12 Scott County                    2:32.63  
 49  2441 Goff, Isaac         12 Thomas Nelso         2:27.00    2:32.89  
 50  2230 Johnson, Westley    10 Owen County          2:31.03    2:33.35  
 51  1542 Gibbs, Isaiah       11 Bourbon Coun                    2:37.52  
 52  5571 Geobel, Keaton      10 George Roger                    2:37.54  
 53  1971 Parmer, Bryce        9 Madison Sout                    2:37.79  
 54  1501 Bodine, Sammie      10 Bath County                     2:43.70  
 55  2156 Burchette, Ethan    10 Montgomery C         2:45.85    2:46.60  
 56  2273 Midkeff, Dylan      10 Rowan County                    2:49.13  
 57  1479 Shearer, Trace       8 Anderson Cou                    2:49.72  
 58  5577 Henderson, Ethan    10 George Roger                    2:51.81  
 59  2283 Thacker, George      8 Rowan County                    2:52.37  
 60  1536 Alexander, Riley    12 Bourbon Coun                    2:53.45  
 61  2261 Ammons, Joe          9 Rowan County                    2:55.47  
 62  2152 Arnett, Will         9 Montgomery C                    3:05.24  
 63  2487 Viars, Austin        9 West Carter          3:10.51    3:09.87  
 64  2202 Krietgal, Allen     12 Nicholas Cou                    3:10.29  
 65  2204 Newell, Matthew      8 Nicholas Cou                    3:32.69  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 26.56  4/8/2017    Daneezia Patton, Boyle County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  2399 Hollingsworth, Ros  11 Tates Creek            24.80      25.61*  1  10   
  2  2401 Robinson, Naturi     9 Tates Creek            26.22      26.36*  1   8   
  3  5694 Black, Kamari        9 Woodford Cou           27.50      27.40   1   6   
  4  1576 Patton, Daneezia    10 Boyle County           25.46      27.41   1   5   
  5  1777 Person, Mela        12 Henry Clay             26.49      27.50   1   4   
  6  1567 Elmore, Chelsea     11 Boyle County           26.60      27.92   1   3   
  7  1990 King, Tea           11 Mason County           27.10      28.36   1   2   
  8  2219 Hensley, Katie      11 Owen County            27.67      28.42   1   1   
  9  1699 Chester, Nattalie   10 Dayton                            28.47   7 
 10  1958 Wright, Kaylynn      8 Madison Sout           26.64      28.81   7 
 11  2084 Steele, Abby        10 Mercer Count           28.44      29.01   2 
 12  1840 Brock, Alexis       10 Lexington Ca           27.85      29.09   2 
 13  1813 Nyarko, Christiana  12 Lafayette              30.43      29.24   3 
 14  1845 Lennon, Katelyn     10 Lexington Ca                      29.40   5 
 15  2078 Piazza, Jai Maria    7 Mercer Count                      29.45   7 
 16  1629 Hayden, Nevaeh       9 Bryan Statio                      29.57   6 
 17  5662 Young, Saraya       11 West Jessami           29.22      29.91   2 
 18  1493 Oldfield, Amelia     9 Bath County            30.03      30.11   2 
 19  5640 Absher, Caroline    10 West Jessami           28.72      30.16   2 
 20  1459 Luna, Sofia         10 Anderson Cou                      30.23   6 
 21  1747 Welsh, Julia        11 Franklin Cou                      30.41   5 
 22  2023 Griffen, Daejah     12 Meade County           29.58      30.42   2 
 23  2145 Sargent, Chyann     11 Montgomery C                      30.66   3 
 24  5619 Robertson, Jayda    11 Western Hill           30.12      30.73   2 
 25  5643 Bish, Sophie        10 West Jessami           30.17      30.99   2 
 26  5615 Hogan, Aija         11 Western Hill           31.24      31.12   3 
 27  2463 Zeigler, Chyann     11 West Carter            30.46      31.23   3 
 28  1741 Miles, Brooklynn     9 Franklin Cou                      31.23   6 
 29  2133 Harris, Sydney       8 Montgomery C           30.51      31.47   3 
 30  1982 Chambers, Eboni     10 Mason County                      31.73   6 
 31  2247 Ferguson, Zoe       12 Rowan County                      32.17   5 
 32  1673 Cuin, Laura         11 Casey County           31.05      32.24   3 
 32  2148 Thompson, Xia        9 Montgomery C                      32.24   7 
 34  5704 Tyra, Rachel        12 Woodford Cou           31.09      32.31   3 
 35  5647 Hodge, Bella         9 West Jessami           32.51      32.37   4 
 36  1523 Hunsinger, Anna      8 Bourbon Coun                      32.43   6 
 37  1625 Edison-Turner, Nao   9 Bryan Statio                      32.56   7 
 38  2024 Hagan, Katie        12 Meade County           32.49      32.61   4 
 39  2426 Middleton, Carolin  12 Thomas Nelso           30.49      32.62   3 
 40  1674 Cundiff, MacKenzie  10 Casey County           31.74      32.97   4 
 41  2252 Lyons, Amanda        9 Rowan County                      33.73   6 
 42  2257 Roberts, Kristen     9 Rowan County                      34.63   6 
 43  2111 Adkins, Emily       10 Model                  34.85      35.19   4 
 44  2454 Middleton, Taylar   10 West Carter                       35.30   7 
 45  1483 Ball, Emmaline       8 Bath County                       35.42   5 
 46  1606 Day, Leanna          9 Bracken Coun           37.23      35.76   4 
 47  2140 Patel, Driti        10 Montgomery C           36.12      36.22   4 
 48  5553 Shelton, Carly       9 George Roger           33.45      36.60   4 
 49  1849 Terrazas, Ellie      9 Lexington Ca                      37.23   7 
 --  1529 Roberts, Rayna       9 Bourbon Coun                         DQ   5  finished wrong lane
 --  5648 Herndon, Kaylee      9 West Jessami           35.69     X34.16   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 22.83  4/8/2017    Langston Love, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1839 Wharton, William    10 Lafayette              22.79      22.79*  1  10   
  2  1936 Lieffring, Trent    12 Madison Cent           23.21      23.38   1   8   
  3  2306 Greiving, Adam      11 Scott County           23.39      23.39   1   6   
  4  1786 Clarke, Tyree       12 Henry Clay             22.04      23.42   1   5   
  5  1586 Duffy, Chris        11 Boyle County           22.81      23.52   1   4   
  6  1582 Bartleson, Landen   10 Boyle County           22.42      23.58   1   3   
  7  2378 Lamattina, Nick     12 St. Xavier (           23.49      23.61   2   2   
  8  5706 Burgess, Jai        12 Woodford Cou           23.04      23.73   1   1   
  9  2414 Johnson, Jakobi     10 Tates Creek                       23.87   8 
 10  2097 Easterling, Mishi   12 Mercer Count           23.42      23.98   1 
 11  5630 Robertson, James    11 Western Hill           24.03      24.02   8 
 12  1859 Smoot, Ray          12 Lexington Ca           24.12      24.39   2 
 13  1671 Yeboah, Prince      12 Bryan Statio                      24.39   7 
 14  2262 Bolton, Chris       12 Rowan County                      24.41   7 
 15  2062 Wilson, Cole        11 Meade County           24.08      24.48   2 
 16  1659 McCall, Sam         10 Bryan Statio           26.96      24.61   4 
 17  2050 Lasley, Joseph      12 Meade County           23.89      24.68   2 
 18  2371 Coleman, Andre      11 St. Xavier (           24.81      25.03   2 
 19  2467 Cline, Leetavious    9 West Carter            24.57      25.08   2 
 20  1710 Gonzales, Patrick   11 Dayton                 25.19      25.24   3 
 21  2122 Otieno, Chris       11 Model                  24.29      25.31   2 
 22  1821 Cooper, Kaimonee    10 Lafayette              24.57      25.32   2 
 23  1546 Humble, Malik       12 Bourbon Coun           27.75      25.46   7 
 24  2472 Harper, Trace        9 West Carter                       25.49   7 
 25  2093 Darland, Mason      11 Mercer Count                      25.76   5 
 26  2176 Thomas, Ryan        12 Montgomery C                      25.78   5 
 27  2468 Cline, Malic        12 West Carter                       25.93   7 
 28  1749 Adkins, Aidan       11 Franklin Cou           26.13      26.04   3 
 29  1541 Frederick, Brayden   9 Bourbon Coun                      26.06   5 
 30  2155 Blackburn, Jared    11 Montgomery C                      26.15   5 
 31  5707 Coburn, Mason       10 Woodford Cou           24.95      26.23   3 
 32  1470 Fitzpatrick, Isaia   9 Anderson Cou                      26.29   8 
 33  2228 Farrar, Nate        11 Owen County            25.94      26.30   3 
 34  2363 Staley, Drake       11 Simon Kenton                      26.41   5 
 35  2337 Barbosa, Chris      12 Simon Kenton           26.15      26.46   3 
 36  5607 Wiley, Kevin         8 George Roger                      26.83   8 
 37  2231 Lozier, Kyle        12 Owen County            27.29      26.84   4 
 38  1852 Bracken, Dylan       9 Lexington Ca           26.80      26.99   3 
 39  1718 Payne, Shawn        10 Dayton                            27.09   9 
 40  2010 Riggs, Colton        9 Mason County                      27.16   8 
 41  2438 Burba, Anthony      10 Thomas Nelso           25.84      27.21   3 
 42  2167 Potts, Jayden       10 Montgomery C                      27.25   5 
 43  2177 Thompson, River      8 Montgomery C           27.64      27.57   4 
 44  2199 Baxter, Matthew     10 Nicholas Cou           27.95      27.64   4 
 45  1542 Gibbs, Isaiah       11 Bourbon Coun                      28.01   7 
 46  1468 Carpenter, Quincy    8 Anderson Cou                      28.06   8 
 47  2466 Bond, Jackson        8 West Carter            30.47      28.06   4 
 48  1689 Escudero, Alfonso   10 Casey County                      28.31   5 
 49  1508 McCarty, Bryson     12 Bath County                       29.17   7 
 50  1695 Watson, Jordan       8 Casey County                      29.25   7 
 51  2002 Chambers, Mathew     9 Mason County           35.63      29.42   4 
 52  1767 Rinehart, Max       11 Franklin Cou           30.85      29.72   4 
 53  1617 Kalb, Joshua         9 Bracken Coun                      32.04   5 
 54  1516 Walden, David        9 Bath County            33.07      32.10   4 
 55  1543 Hein, Conner         9 Bourbon Coun                      33.12   9 
 --  1465 Adams, Jonah        11 Anderson Cou           26.35        DNF   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 11:36.69  4/8/2017    Hallie Searcy, South Oldham              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1912 O'Shea, Ciara        7 Madison Cent        13:18.18   11:51.59   10   
  2  1560 Anderson, Ally      11 Boyle County        11:39.77   11:57.47    8   
  3  1745 Stigers, Molly      10 Franklin Cou        11:26.60   12:01.09    6   
  4  2070 Darnell, Clayra      7 Mercer Count        13:00.00   12:38.11    5   
  5  1978 Bisotti, Alyssa      8 Mason County        12:34.00   12:41.72    4   
  6  2453 Middleton, Elizabe   8 West Carter         12:33.09   12:59.05    3   
  7  1991 Lavinder, Elizabet   7 Mason County        13:39.90   13:00.31    2   
  8  2018 Bruner, Ellie       10 Meade County        13:10.25   13:06.81    1   
  9  2037 Wilson, Zoe          9 Meade County        13:40.68   13:06.94  
 10  1522 Hernandez, Kylie     7 Bourbon Coun                   13:10.51  
 11  2325 Koehl, Sophie        9 Simon Kenton                   13:12.50  
 12  1570 Hutchins, Naia       8 Boyle County        12:59.00   13:12.67  
 13  1678 Sharp, Alyssa       10 Casey County        12:57.54   13:14.50  
 14  1533 Tamariz, Ximena      9 Bourbon Coun                   13:19.24  
 15  5538 Jackson, Maria       9 George Roger        13:31.74   13:36.33  
 16  2322 Glover, Ashley      10 Simon Kenton                   13:43.73  
 17  1644 Wright, Lauren       9 Bryan Statio        13:24.37   13:56.04  
 18  1637 Nathaniel, Brendle  10 Bryan Statio        14:29.37   13:57.24  
 19  1848 Robinson, Calista   11 Lexington Ca        13:42.72   14:12.88  
 20  2126 Burns, Rebecca       8 Montgomery C        14:21.57   14:16.44  
 21  2116 Gullett, Savanna    11 Model               14:35.01   15:12.77  
 22  5617 Jones, Sara          9 Western Hill        14:37.72   15:41.58  
 23  1677 Jones, Anna         10 Casey County        14:56.56   15:43.00  
 24  1998 Stewart, Colleen    12 Mason County        14:19.08   16:17.55  
 25  5700 Langdoc, Rosa       12 Woodford Cou        13:38.97   17:18.64  
 26  2127 Compton, Kaylee      9 Montgomery C                   18:24.99  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 9:59.47  4/8/2017    Logan Greco, Meade County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1616 Jefferson, Jared    11 Bracken Coun        10:21.07   10:04.11   10   
  2  2392 Williams, Lincoln   10 St. Xavier (        10:15.44   10:10.79    8   
  3  1901 Wier, Adam          12 Lexington Ch        10:08.48   10:11.49    6   
  4  1892 Hayes, Connor        9 Lexington Ch        10:00.89   10:13.06    5   
  5  1858 Reinhart, Brian     11 Lexington Ca        10:09.49   10:14.05    4   
  6  1938 O'Shea, Conner      10 Madison Cent        10:37.96   10:14.10    3   
  7  2385 Portaro, Eric       12 St. Xavier (        10:15.87   10:14.86    2   
  8  1591 Harless, Ezekiel    11 Boyle County        10:20.00   10:23.96    1   
  9  1610 Cox, Brandon        11 Bracken Coun        10:25.20   10:32.31  
 10  1819 Cahill, Will         9 Lafayette                      10:36.98  
 11  5601 Tackett, Cord        9 George Roger        10:27.58   10:37.57  
 12  1475 McHugh, Jordan       9 Anderson Cou        11:26.25   10:41.36  
 13  2044 Butler, Ryan        10 Meade County        11:05.33   10:48.57  
 14  2308 Johnson, Kaiden      9 Scott County        11:24.52   10:50.91  
 15  1502 Bowen, Caleb        11 Bath County         11:02.64   10:51.89  
 16  1554 Tamariz, Kevin      11 Bourbon Coun        11:23.40   10:57.60  
 17  2437 Bowing, Marcus      12 Thomas Nelso        10:30.80   10:58.45  
 18  1851 Arms, Logan         11 Lexington Ca        11:00.31   10:58.60  
 19  2311 Vinson, Jack        11 Scott County                   11:00.45  
 20  2011 Riggs, Isaiah       10 Mason County        11:00.76   11:04.97  
 21  1928 Halloran, Noah       9 Madison Cent        11:33.82   11:07.86  
 22  1687 Cuin-Anastacio, Ju  10 Casey County        11:30.94   11:08.14  
 23  1595 Lafavers, Will      11 Boyle County        10:56.65   11:10.43  
 24  5715 Thomas, Clay        10 Woodford Cou        11:35.10   11:11.37  
 25  2173 Stigall, Logan       8 Montgomery C        11:24.14   11:18.91  
 26  2372 Diaz, Sergio        11 St. Xavier (        10:37.41   11:31.73  
 27  2175 Terrell, Austin     12 Montgomery C        11:13.79   11:32.93  
 28  1835 Peter, Daniel       12 Lafayette           12:18.97   11:33.53  
 29  2442 Hoyes, Lane          8 Thomas Nelso        11:52.00   11:35.24  
 30  2005 Drury, Nicholas     10 Mason County        12:37.61   11:42.75  
 31  2343 Cox, Ethan           9 Simon Kenton                   11:44.96  
 32  5587 Lootens, Jack        8 George Roger                   11:45.51  
 33  1511 Overholser, James   11 Bath County         11:57.44   11:46.18  
 34  5712 Newton, Jalen       10 Woodford Cou        11:58.76   11:50.81  
 35  2280 Stanley, Jonah       9 Rowan County                   11:53.12  
 36  2270 Hart, Lucas          9 Rowan County        14:48.15   11:57.14  
 37  2265 Egleston, Trad       9 Rowan County        12:56.64   11:58.46  
 38  2484 Sparks, Brody       11 West Carter         12:52.88   12:07.57  
 39  1556 Underwood, Colton   11 Bourbon Coun                   12:14.67  
 40  2158 Eads, Paul          12 Montgomery C        11:58.18   12:15.86  
 41  1694 Turpin, Isaac       11 Casey County                   12:16.64  
 42  2232 Mauer, Gabe          9 Owen County                    12:25.70  
 43  1662 Murray, Austin      10 Bryan Statio                   12:29.78  
 44  2236 Vinal, Dillon       11 Owen County         12:25.29   12:35.29  
 45  2094 Day, Chris           9 Mercer Count        13:00.48   12:42.28  
 46  2349 Ingala, David       12 Simon Kenton                   12:46.13  
 47  2047 Foushee, Daniel     12 Meade County        12:15.67   12:46.54  
 48  2164 Patel, Krish         8 Montgomery C                   13:11.03  
 49  5595 Reffett, Dylan      10 George Roger                   13:41.59  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 4:22.00  4/8/2017    St. Henry District, St. Henry Di          
                         N Pope, H Jones, A McCoy, E Laudenslayer          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mercer County  'A'                                4:21.44    4:19.07*  1  10   
  2 Simon Kenton  'A'                                 4:32.34    4:30.38   1   8   
  3 Meade County  'A'                                 4:25.18    4:32.40   1   6   
  4 Bourbon County  'A'                                          4:35.32   2   5   
  5 Bryan Station  'A'                                           4:37.07   2   4   
  6 Mason County  'A'                                 4:23.17    4:38.53   1   3   
  7 Owen County  'A'                                  5:11.04    4:57.67   1   2   
  8 Bath County  'A'                                             5:04.35   2   1   
  9 Madison Central  'A'                                         5:08.40   2 
 10 Thomas Nelson  'A'                                           5:10.89   1 
 11 Nicholas County  'A'                                         5:31.28   2 
 12 West Carter  'A'                                  5:51.89    5:49.39   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 3:34.02  4/8/2017    St. Henry District, St. Henry Di          
                         D Poat, J Gray, H Norris, L Brockman              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                    3:33.51    3:31.05*  1  10   
  2 Boyle County  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:33.22*  1   8   
  3 Bryan Station  'A'                                3:41.89    3:33.83*  1   6   
  4 Meade County  'A'                                 3:39.56    3:39.36   1   5   
  5 St. Xavier (Lou)  'A'                             3:35.70    3:41.96   1   4   
  6 Simon Kenton  'A'                                 3:43.51    3:44.13   1   3   
  7 Nicholas County  'A'                                         3:54.51   2   2   
  8 Bourbon County  'A'                                          3:55.38   2   1   
  9 Dayton  'A'                                       3:52.11    4:00.61   3 
 10 Mason County  'A'                                            4:02.21   2 
 11 Madison Central  'A'                                         4:07.11   2 
 12 Bath County  'A'                                             4:13.46   3 
 13 Owen County  'A'                                  4:26.39    4:15.68   1 
 14 George Rogers Clark  'A'                                     4:17.10   2 
 15 Anderson County  'A'                              4:12.99    4:23.15   1 
 16 Franklin County  'A'                                         4:25.45   2 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: *  5-02  4/2/2016    Allison Dallman, Casey County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1579 Tarter, Becca       12 Boyle County         4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2  5549 Pohl, Julia          9 George Roger                    4-08.00    8    xo + 0
  3  1916 Todd, Taleya        10 Madison Cent         4-08.00   J4-08.00    5.50 xo + 1
  3  2319 Faris, Olivia       10 Simon Kenton         4-06.00   J4-08.00    5.50 xo + 1
  5  2316 Arnett, Mia         10 Simon Kenton         5-01.00    4-06.00    4    o
  6  1628 Hardin, Kyrah       12 Bryan Statio         4-08.00   J4-06.00    3    xxo
  7  1802 Bernard, Caroline   10 Lafayette            5-00.00    4-04.00    2    o
  8  1633 Marshall, Rhiona    10 Bryan Statio         4-02.00   J4-04.00    1    o + 2
  9  2410 Witherington, Laur  11 Tates Creek          4-08.00   J4-04.00   xxo
 10  5702 Montgomery, Kasey   10 Woodford Cou         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 10  2082 Settles, Harlee      9 Mercer Count                    4-02.00  
 12  2217 Duncan, Makenzie    12 Owen County          4-06.00    4-00.00  
 12  5532 Goldhaun, Haley     12 George Roger         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 12  1979 Brewer, Sara        10 Mason County         4-08.00    4-00.00  
 12  2087 Yeast, Zoe          10 Mercer Count                    4-00.00  
 --  1533 Tamariz, Ximena      9 Bourbon Coun                         NH  
 --  1917 Winn, Tajanna        9 Madison Cent                         NH  
 --  1483 Ball, Emmaline       8 Bath County                          NH  
 --  1530 Seymour, Faythe      9 Bourbon Coun         4-00.00         NH  
 --  2398 Hardin, Amari       10 Tates Creek                          NH  
 --  2432 Ulery, Danielle     12 Thomas Nelso                         NH  
 --  2429 Spalding, Carly      9 Thomas Nelso                         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 6-11.50  4/2/2016    Jaron Brooks, Henry Clay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2099 Johnson, Aaron      12 Mercer Count         6-07.00    6-02.00   10   
  2  1940 Pressley, Chase M.  11 Madison Cent         6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3  2185 Prater, Michael     12 Morgan Count         5-06.00    5-08.00    6    o + 0
  4  2009 Powell, Allen       10 Mason County         5-07.00   J5-08.00    5    xo + 1
  5  1728 Taylor, Otreyvien    9 Frederick Do         5-08.00   J5-08.00    4    xxo + 0
  6  2346 Gerth, Holden       10 Simon Kenton         5-11.00   J5-08.00    3    xxo + 1
  7  1590 Griffith, Clay      11 Boyle County         5-04.00    5-06.00    1.50 o + 0
  7  1539 Edwards, Kenton     12 Bourbon Coun                    5-06.00    1.50 o + 0
  9  2390 Walker, Pierce      11 St. Xavier (                   J5-06.00   xxo
 10  5608 Wiley, Tyler        12 George Roger                    5-04.00  
 10  1837 Toure, Oumar         9 Lafayette            5-02.00    5-04.00  
 10  2341 Brient, Elijah      11 Simon Kenton         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13  1828 Jones, Blake         9 Lafayette                       5-02.00  
 13  1968 Mills, Lee          11 Madison Sout         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 --  1509 Middleton, Hunter    9 Bath County                          NH  
 --  1960 Carson, Brayden      8 Madison Sout                         NH  
 --  1716 Marksberry, Jordan   9 Dayton                               NH  
 --  2104 Mays, Matthew        8 Mercer Count                         NH  
 --  2064 Wood, Nathan        12 Meade County         4-10.00         NH  
 --  1925 Gambrel, Dirk        9 Madison Cent         5-02.00         NH  
 --  1592 Imfeld, Will        11 Boyle County         5-08.00         NH  
 --  2046 Clarkson, Zachary    9 Meade County         5-02.00         NH  
 --  1501 Bodine, Sammie      10 Bath County                          NH  
 --  1480 Torkelson, Matthew  12 Anderson Cou                         NH  
 --  2436 Boone, Stone         9 Thomas Nelso                         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 12-00  4/8/2017    Kimberly Spritzky, St. Henry Di             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5697 Ferguson, Allison   10 Woodford Cou        11-00.00   10-06.00   10    o
  2  2302 Woodie, Heather     11 Scott County        10-01.00  J10-06.00    8    xxo
  3  1844 Jazdzewski, Nina     9 Lexington Ca         9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4  1578 Smith, Ashley       11 Boyle County         8-09.00    8-00.00    5   
  5  1994 O'Hearn, Olivia     11 Mason County         9-00.00    7-06.00    4    o
  6  1954 Smyth, Jade         10 Madison Sout         9-00.00   J7-06.00    3    xo
  7  2332 Russell, Catherine  10 Simon Kenton         8-00.00   J7-06.00    2    xxo
  8  1563 Burns, Sarah        12 Boyle County         8-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  9  1705 Patterson, Angel     9 Dayton               6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10  1496 Staviski, Kaylee    10 Bath County          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 11  2072 Flores, Joselyn     10 Mercer Count         5-00.00    5-06.00  
 11  1983 Dawson, Abigail     11 Mason County         9-00.00    5-06.00  
 11  5661 Wilson, Kate         8 West Jessami         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11  2079 Preston, Raegan     10 Mercer Count         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 15  1907 Lowe, Martha        10 Madison Cent         5-06.00    4-06.00  
 --  1784 Winfield, Elsie     12 Henry Clay           8-06.00         NH  
 --  1492 Martin, Hannah      12 Bath County          5-06.00         NH  
 --  1911 Naegle, Lydia       10 Madison Cent         5-06.00         NH  
 --  1701 Halfhill, Sophia    10 Dayton               6-00.00         NH  
 --  2429 Spalding, Carly      9 Thomas Nelso                         NH  
 --  2301 Steffen, LiAnna     12 Scott County        10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 13-00  4/8/2017    Gary Wood, Boyle County                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1583 Bernard, Derek      12 Boyle County        13-06.00   13-01.00*  10   
  2  2346 Gerth, Holden       10 Simon Kenton        10-06.00   11-06.00    8    o
  3  1939 Petrey, Tristan     10 Madison Cent        12-00.00  J11-06.00    6    xo
  4  1708 Brooks, Nolan        9 Dayton              10-11.00   10-06.00    5    o
  5  1932 Hurst, Jeffrey      11 Madison Cent        10-00.00  J10-06.00    4    xo
  7  1512 Purvis, Taylor      10 Bath County          8-00.00    9-00.00    2    xxo
  7  2119 Damron, Jackson     12 Model               10-00.00    9-00.00    2    o + 0
  7  1921 Browning, Gus       10 Madison Cent         8-00.00    9-00.00    2    o + 0
  9  5636 Stinnett, Carter    11 Western Hill                  J10-00.00  
 10  1944 Stewart, Wyatt       7 Madison Cent        10-06.00    8-06.00  
 11  5672 Fitzpatrick, Caleb  10 West Jessami         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 11  1547 Hunsinger, Chase    11 Bourbon Coun                    8-00.00  
 13  2435 Bentley, Brent      11 Thomas Nelso         9-06.00    7-06.00  
 13  1605 Wood, Gary          12 Boyle County        14-00.00    7-06.00  
 15  1556 Underwood, Colton   11 Bourbon Coun                    7-00.00  
 15  5638 Whitt, Perrin        9 Western Hill                    7-00.00  
 17  1511 Overholser, James   11 Bath County                     6-06.00  
 17  2345 Gerth, Greysen       8 Simon Kenton         7-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 16-02.50  4/8/2017    Makenzie Cooper, George Roger            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1772 DeRoy, Kendra        9 Henry Clay                     16-07.50*  10   
  2  1843 Jazdzewski, Maya    12 Lexington Ca        15-10.00   16-04.00*   8    16-1 2nd
  3  2196 Sowell, Samantha    12 Nicholas Cou        16-09.50  J16-04.00*   6   
  4  1696 Barbiea, Johnessah  10 Dayton              15-08.50   15-11.00    5    15-9 2nd
  5  2068 Claunch, Jasmine    10 Mercer Count        16-00.50  J15-11.00    4    15-4 2nd
  6  5549 Pohl, Julia          9 George Roger        16-00.00   15-10.75    3   
  7  1958 Wright, Kaylynn      8 Madison Sout        15-08.00   15-09.50    2   
  8  1996 Scilley, Marissa    12 Mason County        15-07.25   15-03.50    1   
  9  1631 Johnson, LaMargare  10 Bryan Statio        15-08.00   15-02.50  
 10  1950 Hisle, Hannah       11 Madison Sout        15-04.50   15-01.50  
 11  1579 Tarter, Becca       12 Boyle County        17-02.25   15-01.00  
 12  5528 Cooper, Makenzie    10 George Roger        16-10.25   15-00.50  
 13  1916 Todd, Taleya        10 Madison Cent        16-11.50   14-11.00  
 14  1698 Carr, Polly         12 Dayton               9-10.50   14-09.00  
 14  1701 Halfhill, Sophia    10 Dayton                         14-09.00  
 16  1840 Brock, Alexis       10 Lexington Ca        15-00.25   14-04.50  
 17  1909 Mason, Keyandra     11 Madison Cent        15-06.00   14-02.00  
 18  1989 Johns, Iyanna       11 Mason County        15-02.50   14-01.50  
 19  2080 Prigmore, Lyzzi     11 Mercer Count        15-06.50   14-00.00  
 20  1782 Ross, Makyra        10 Henry Clay          14-04.75   13-09.50   16-05 2nd
 21  1741 Miles, Brooklynn     9 Franklin Cou        14-03.50   13-06.00  
 22  1814 Ogasawara, Moe       9 Lafayette           13-00.00   13-04.50  
 23  1626 Gabriel, Naphtalia  10 Bryan Statio        15-07.00   13-03.50  
 24  2431 Thompson, Hannah    12 Thomas Nelso        14-04.00   13-01.00  
 24  2112 Aikat, Ansuya       10 Model               13-09.25   13-01.00  
 26  2319 Faris, Olivia       10 Simon Kenton        11-04.25   13-00.50  
 27  5705 Upton, Raven        10 Woodford Cou        13-07.00   12-11.00  
 28  5618 Mumphrey, Carringt  11 Western Hill        12-01.00   12-04.50  
 29  2246 Fannin, Presley     10 Rowan County        13-04.00   12-03.00  
 29  1520 Fowler, Carol        9 Bourbon Coun        11-04.00   12-03.00  
 31  2429 Spalding, Carly      9 Thomas Nelso                   12-01.00  
 32  1463 McNulty, Linda       9 Anderson Cou                   11-06.50  
 33  1485 Bussell, Jaycie      9 Bath County          9-08.50   11-05.00  
 34  2329 Pierce, Annie       10 Simon Kenton        10-10.00   11-00.00  
 35  1483 Ball, Emmaline       8 Bath County                     9-10.00  
 --  2293 Le'Det, Lydia       10 Scott County        15-07.50       FOUL  
 --  1456 Gettelfinger, Eve   11 Anderson Cou                       FOUL  
 --  1497 Stump, Christa       9 Bath County                        FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 20-06.50  4/8/2017    Marquise Kinley, Boyle County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1725 Lewis, Christian    10 Frederick Do        22-09.00   21-05.50*  10   
  2  2185 Prater, Michael     12 Morgan Count        21-03.75   20-11.25*   8   
  3  2393 Woods, Anthony       9 St. Xavier (        20-07.50   20-09.00*   6   
  4  2099 Johnson, Aaron      12 Mercer Count        22-04.00   20-07.25*   5   
  5  1594 Kinley, Marquise    10 Boyle County        21-06.00   20-04.00    4   
  6  1648 Botaka, Moses       11 Bryan Statio        22-06.00   19-11.00    3   
  7  1859 Smoot, Ray          12 Lexington Ca        19-05.00   19-10.00    2   
  8  1940 Pressley, Chase M.  11 Madison Cent        20-03.50   19-06.00    1   
  9  1612 Darnell, Kaleb      10 Bracken Coun        17-05.75   19-05.50  
 10  1665 Pickett, Alex       12 Bryan Statio                   19-03.00  
 11  1613 Deaton, Trey        12 Bracken Coun        19-08.75   19-02.50  
 11  2097 Easterling, Mishi   12 Mercer Count        23-02.00   19-02.50  
 13  2483 Rivers, Christian   11 West Carter         20-05.00   17-10.00  
 14  2062 Wilson, Cole        11 Meade County        18-03.50   17-07.00  
 15  2122 Otieno, Chris       11 Model               19-01.50   17-06.00  
 16  1598 Rahbany, Alex       12 Boyle County        17-00.50   17-05.50  
 17  1927 Hahn, Ethan         11 Madison Cent        18-03.75   17-05.00  
 18  2052 Matthews, Donovan   10 Meade County        18-03.00   17-02.00  
 19  1553 Stacy, Tanner       12 Bourbon Coun        18-08.75   16-09.50  
 20  2472 Harper, Trace        9 West Carter         17-08.00   16-09.00  
 20  2206 Saucedo, Cain       10 Nicholas Cou        16-02.00   16-09.00  
 20  1726 Neal, Darius         9 Frederick Do        18-09.00   16-09.00  
 23  2346 Gerth, Holden       10 Simon Kenton        17-05.25   16-07.00  
 24  1539 Edwards, Kenton     12 Bourbon Coun                   16-05.00  
 25  2201 Horn, Tyler         10 Nicholas Cou        15-10.00   16-02.50  
 26  2282 Tansil, Noah        12 Rowan County        18-01.00   16-01.00  
 26  1886 Fields, Jequan       8 Lexington Ch                   16-01.00  
 28  1716 Marksberry, Jordan   9 Dayton              16-07.00   15-10.50  
 29  5634 Spriggs, Gavin       9 Western Hill        17-03.00   15-09.50  
 30  5580 Israel, Azariah      9 George Roger                   15-08.00  
 31  1506 Jones, Gabe         12 Bath County                    15-04.50  
 32  1968 Mills, Lee          11 Madison Sout        16-06.75   15-04.00  
 32  1960 Carson, Brayden      8 Madison Sout                   15-04.00  
 34  1827 Iwimerin, Michael   10 Lafayette                      14-11.00  
 34  1472 Gettelfinger, Gabr  10 Anderson Cou        12-07.00   14-11.00  
 36  5623 Eneje, Nnambi       10 Western Hill        17-05.00   14-07.00  
 37  1501 Bodine, Sammie      10 Bath County                    14-03.00  
 38  1760 Lee, Ameer          11 Franklin Cou        15-11.00   13-09.00  
 38  1480 Torkelson, Matthew  12 Anderson Cou                   13-09.00  
 40  2436 Boone, Stone         9 Thomas Nelso                   13-02.00  
 41  5593 Raney, Austin        9 George Roger         8-07.50   12-11.00  
 42  1713 Johnson, Marcus      8 Dayton                         12-03.00  
 --  2356 May, Hunter         12 Simon Kenton        15-01.25       FOUL  
 --  1755 Farrier, Fre'Do      9 Franklin Cou        17-08.00       FOUL  
 --  2373 Erwin, Nick         11 St. Xavier (        19-04.50       FOUL  
 --  5717 Upton, Jordan       12 Woodford Cou        19-08.00       FOUL  
 --  5608 Wiley, Tyler        12 George Roger        18-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 33-05.50  4/8/2017    Nave Winn, Tates Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2118 Welsing, Melanie    12 Model               37-09.00   36-01.50*  10   
  2  1909 Mason, Keyandra     11 Madison Cent        35-08.25   35-05.50*   8   
  3  2068 Claunch, Jasmine    10 Mercer Count        34-09.00   34-02.00*   6   
  4  2293 Le'Det, Lydia       10 Scott County        33-08.25   33-10.00*   5   
  5  1696 Barbiea, Johnessah  10 Dayton              34-11.75   33-05.25    4   
  6  2196 Sowell, Samantha    12 Nicholas Cou        35-03.50   33-03.50    3   
  7  1958 Wright, Kaylynn      8 Madison Sout        31-04.00   32-07.50    2   
  8  1628 Hardin, Kyrah       12 Bryan Statio        33-11.00   32-05.00    1   
  9  1996 Scilley, Marissa    12 Mason County        32-04.75   32-02.50  
 10  5694 Black, Kamari        9 Woodford Cou        34-11.00   31-09.50  
 11  1579 Tarter, Becca       12 Boyle County        36-01.75   31-09.25  
 12  1577 Sheperson, Haley    12 Boyle County        33-04.00   31-07.00  
 13  2073 Garrett, Bella       9 Mercer Count        31-01.00   31-06.00  
 14  5640 Absher, Caroline    10 West Jessami        29-11.75   30-08.50  
 15  2319 Faris, Olivia       10 Simon Kenton        26-09.00   29-07.25  
 16  1814 Ogasawara, Moe       9 Lafayette           30-07.25   29-07.00  
 17  1701 Halfhill, Sophia    10 Dayton              31-00.00   29-04.50  
 --  2225 Stedam, Cailey      10 Owen County         29-01.25       FOUL  
 --  1527 Rawlings, Lexi       9 Bourbon Coun                       FOUL  
 --  2240 Brunson, Alexa       9 Rowan County                       FOUL  
 --  1989 Johns, Iyanna       11 Mason County        31-05.75       FOUL  
 --  5657 Peterson, Isabel    12 West Jessami        29-11.00       FOUL  
 --  1633 Marshall, Rhiona    10 Bryan Statio        30-07.00       FOUL  
 --  2329 Pierce, Annie       10 Simon Kenton        24-07.25       FOUL  
 --  2252 Lyons, Amanda        9 Rowan County                       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 48-00.50  4/2/2016    Jaron Brooks, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2185 Prater, Michael     12 Morgan Count        42-05.75   44-06.50   10   
  2  1592 Imfeld, Will        11 Boyle County        41-07.75   41-11.00    8   
  3  5717 Upton, Jordan       12 Woodford Cou        42-06.50   41-09.50    5.50
  3  2104 Mays, Matthew        8 Mercer Count        37-08.00   41-09.50    5.50
  5  1665 Pickett, Alex       12 Bryan Statio        39-08.50   41-06.00    4   
  6  1723 Allen, Isaiah        9 Frederick Do        39-03.00   41-02.00    3   
  7  1594 Kinley, Marquise    10 Boyle County        43-02.50   41-00.00    1.50
  7  1612 Darnell, Kaleb      10 Bracken Coun        37-08.00  J39-05.50    1.50 38-5.5 2nd
  8  1726 Neal, Darius         9 Frederick Do        39-04.00   39-05.50   38-5 2nd
 10  1755 Farrier, Fre'Do      9 Franklin Cou        38-03.50   39-05.00  
 11  2370 Bennett, Josh       10 St. Xavier (        37-08.50   38-09.00  
 12  1478 Russell, Kennan      9 Anderson Cou        37-04.50   37-10.50  
 13  1613 Deaton, Trey        12 Bracken Coun        35-02.50   37-08.00  
 14  1716 Marksberry, Jordan   9 Dayton              35-11.25   37-02.00  
 15  2201 Horn, Tyler         10 Nicholas Cou        35-04.00   36-08.00  
 15  2347 Hartman, Walker     12 Simon Kenton        36-00.00   36-08.00  
 17  1960 Carson, Brayden      8 Madison Sout        35-07.50   35-03.50  
 18  2374 French, Clayton     11 St. Xavier (                   34-11.00  
 19  1940 Pressley, Chase M.  11 Madison Cent        42-07.00   34-09.00  
 20  5609 Wilson, Caleb       10 George Roger        38-05.50   33-01.50  
 21  5637 Wasson, Jett        11 Western Hill        31-09.00   32-01.00  
 22  2356 May, Hunter         12 Simon Kenton        33-01.75   32-00.50  
 23  5626 Howard, Josh        10 Western Hill                   31-02.00  
 24  5670 Daniel, Noah        12 West Jessami        32-11.00   30-07.50  
 --  1713 Johnson, Marcus      8 Dayton                             FOUL  
 --  1648 Botaka, Moses       11 Bryan Statio        42-04.50       FOUL  
 --  2436 Boone, Stone         9 Thomas Nelso                       FOUL  
 --  1828 Jones, Blake         9 Lafayette           38-10.00       FOUL  
 --  1827 Iwimerin, Michael   10 Lafayette                          FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 109-01  4/2/2016    Klara Morgan, West Jessami                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2186 Seyfang, Katie      12 Miami Trace           131-11     128-03*  10   
  2  2402 Saunders, Amareea   11 Tates Creek           113-09     116-07*   8   
  3  2087 Yeast, Zoe          10 Mercer Count          126-07     114-00*   6   
  4  1488 English, Madelyne   11 Bath County           104-01     109-10*   5   
  5  1676 Hayes, Brenna       11 Casey County          105-10     106-01    4   
  6  1781 Ross, Amaya         11 Henry Clay            106-04     104-00    3   
  7  1622 Champs, Tantalissi  11 Bryan Statio          111-11     102-00    2   
  8  2330 Powell, Kam         12 Simon Kenton          102-04      91-00    1   
  9  2081 Prigmore, Savannah  12 Mercer Count           94-03      87-04  
 10  1903 Bailey, Madissen    12 Madison Cent           88-10      86-03  
 11  1565 Coffman, Brooke     12 Boyle County           95-03      86-02  
 12  2022 Gonsalves, Makenna  11 Meade County           86-01      85-02  
 13  2428 Orr, Bethany        12 Thomas Nelso           81-06      84-01  
 14  2241 Cantrell, Sydnee    11 Rowan County           99-04      83-05  
 15  2292 Karr, Haley         12 Scott County                      81-07  
 16  1808 Kaneko, Tomoka      10 Lafayette              74-08      81-04  
 17  1910 Montalvo, Faith     10 Madison Cent           75-06      79-00  
 18  2215 Carter, Kelsi       11 Owen County            84-06      78-06  
 19  1702 Lukens, Libby       11 Dayton                 98-11      77-09  
 20  2021 Cowman, Shella      10 Meade County           75-06      76-10  
 21  5695 Burgess, Legend      9 Woodford Cou           89-08      76-08  
 22  1948 Cornelius, Ansley    9 Madison Sout           75-01      76-04  
 23  2321 Gauch, Samantha      9 Simon Kenton                      75-03  
 24  1703 Panetta, Savannah    9 Dayton                 70-08      72-01  
 25  1627 Gray, Tiana          9 Bryan Statio                      71-06  
 26  5616 Jones, Amanda       11 Western Hill           75-00      70-07  
 27  2299 Satterly, Taylor    10 Scott County           72-00      66-00  
 28  1816 Sizemore, Kayle     12 Lafayette              75-02      63-08  
 29  1526 Ramey, Hannah       12 Bourbon Coun                      62-08  
 30  2226 Trenary, Caylin     11 Owen County            58-09      62-07  
 31  2462 Wagner, Anna-clair  10 West Carter            66-02      60-02  
 32  5701 Lea-Hendon, Eyisle   9 Woodford Cou           58-09      59-08  
 33  1500 Willis, Kylie       10 Bath County            64-10      58-06  
 34  2430 Thompson, Grace      9 Thomas Nelso                      56-10  
 35  2190 Flanigin, Shelby    12 Nicholas Cou                      51-09  
 36  1490 Howard, Kiki        11 Bath County            53-04      50-00  
 37  2191 Gifford, Sidney      9 Nicholas Cou                      49-11  
 38  1456 Gettelfinger, Eve   11 Anderson Cou           50-00      49-04  
 39  1486 Cassady, Jenna       9 Bath County                       46-07  
 40  1458 Lewis, Allaka        8 Anderson Cou           41-05      43-05  
 41  1862 Allison, Brooke     11 Lexington Ch                      38-07  
 42  1528 Ritchie, Rebecca    11 Bourbon Coun                      37-11  
 43  1949 Gilliam, Rebekah    11 Madison Sout           30-09      36-05  
 --  1578 Smith, Ashley       11 Boyle County           93-05       FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 181-06  4/8/2017    Bryan Hudson, Scott County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1727 Taylor, Obie        12 Frederick Do          161-05     164-04   10   
  2  2211 Riedinger, Adam     11 Northwestern          163-04     154-01    8   
  3  2187 Seyfang, Wes        12 Miami Trace           140-05     147-03    6   
  4  1552 Sargent, Roger      12 Bourbon Coun                     137-04    5   
  5  2007 Kindt, Dalton       12 Mason County          126-10     136-00    4   
  6  1597 Paychec, Mitchell   12 Boyle County          141-08     132-07    3   
  7  5664 Bickert, Rowan      12 West Jessami          103-05     131-02    2   
  8  2367 Webster, Devin      11 Simon Kenton          116-00     127-07    1   
  9  2358 Mueller, Tanner     12 Simon Kenton          124-08     126-07  
 10  2417 McFarland, Isaiah   10 Tates Creek           115-00     125-02  
 11  2267 Fultz, Drew         12 Rowan County          127-02     124-00  
 12  2481 P'Simer, Hunter     12 West Carter           129-09     122-07  
 13  1684 Campbell, Austin    12 Casey County                     122-06  
 14  2108 Warren, Sam         11 Mercer Count          103-00     116-07  
 15  1652 Fields, Brandon     11 Bryan Statio          110-11     113-10  
 16  1724 Clinkscale, Isaiah   9 Frederick Do          111-00     113-07  
 17  1974 Smith, Carter       12 Madison Sout           84-07     111-10  
 18  1600 Roller, Ezarious    10 Boyle County          128-06     108-04  
 19  2304 Carter, Christian   11 Scott County                     106-05  
 20  5711 Hudson, Collin      12 Woodford Cou          119-08     105-10  
 21  1826 Ignacio, Connor      9 Lafayette              98-03     103-01  
 22  1709 Corman, Micah       11 Dayton                111-11      98-08  
 23  5582 Jernigan, Blake     11 George Roger          102-04      98-06  
 24  2277 Perry, Nate         12 Rowan County                      97-04  
 25  1794 Omangelo, Kenny     12 Henry Clay            124-03      96-10  
 26  1474 Luster, Jacob        8 Anderson Cou                      95-04  
 27  5627 Lee Hixon, James     9 Western Hill           89-11      93-05  
 28  1836 Tipton, Jeffrey     11 Lafayette              82-04      91-01  
 29  2105 Russell, Blake      11 Mercer Count           91-10      91-00  
 30  2380 McDonald, Jackson    9 St. Xavier (           83-08      88-08  
 31  1762 Nalley, Zack        12 Franklin Cou           69-04      86-05  
 32  2234 Prather, Jared      11 Owen County            95-01      86-00  
 33  1469 Drury, Eli           9 Anderson Cou           87-04      85-09  
 34  1658 Kern, Isaac          9 Bryan Statio           81-07      85-05  
 35  5633 Smith, Carson       10 Western Hill          100-00      84-08  
 36  1607 Appleman, Griffin   12 Bracken Coun           95-00      83-07  
 37  2233 Ogden, Trace        12 Owen County                       82-09  
 38  1557 Williams, Colby     12 Bourbon Coun           82-10      82-04  
 39  2179 You, Raymond         9 Montgomery C          105-02      82-01  
 40  1929 Hinson, Avery       10 Madison Cent           83-11      79-06  
 41  5709 Hill, Jack          12 Woodford Cou                      79-05  
 42  2376 Hummel, Jack        11 St. Xavier (           85-11      79-03  
 43  2054 Neal, Aidan          9 Meade County           66-09      78-07  
 44  2203 Morgan, Caleb       10 Nicholas Cou                      78-00  
 45  2049 Lancaster, Dylan    12 Meade County                      77-11  
 46  2276 Perry, Dakota        9 Rowan County                      75-00  
 47  2200 Cleaver, Ethan      10 Nicholas Cou                      72-09  
 48  2275 Oesch, Ryan         12 Rowan County           66-03      69-05  
 49  2284 Thacker, McKay       9 Rowan County                      66-00  
 50  1692 Singleton, Gabe     11 Casey County                      63-10  
 50  2266 Fannin, Kyle        12 Rowan County           56-09      63-10  
 52  1941 Pressley, Parks      9 Madison Cent           58-11      61-05  
 53  5570 Embry, Blake         8 George Roger                      59-05  
 54  5584 Kennedy, Lamont      9 George Roger                      58-05  
 55  5564 Boone, Quinton      11 George Roger                      58-03  
 56  2469 Dailey, Harley       8 West Carter         59-02.50      56-03  
 57  5560 Baker, Terrell       9 George Roger           56-03      55-11  
 58  1961 Cornelius, Clayton  11 Madison Sout                      53-10  
 59  1711 Jimenez, Eric        8 Dayton                            52-09  
 60  5721 Parido, Lukas        8 George Roger                      52-06  
 --  1854 Coulter, Dylan      12 Lexington Ca          117-00       FOUL  
 --  1861 Willoughby, Kannon  12 Lexington Ca           87-05       FOUL  
 --  2210 Jamison, Blake      11 Northwestern          150-04       FOUL  
 --  1506 Jones, Gabe         12 Bath County            91-01       FOUL  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 37-09.50  4/8/2017    Brenna Hayes, Casey County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2087 Yeast, Zoe          10 Mercer Count        39-03.00   37-07.50   10   
  2  1622 Champs, Tantalissi  11 Bryan Statio        36-06.50   36-08.00    8   
  3  2186 Seyfang, Katie      12 Miami Trace         43-00.50   35-00.50    6   
  4  1676 Hayes, Brenna       11 Casey County        40-06.25   34-06.00    5   
  5  1488 English, Madelyne   11 Bath County         29-10.00   33-04.25    4   
  6  2086 Yeast, Zharia       12 Mercer Count        33-10.75   33-02.25    3   
  7  2402 Saunders, Amareea   11 Tates Creek         34-07.00   32-07.25    2   
  8  5701 Lea-Hendon, Eyisle   9 Woodford Cou        32-04.00   32-00.00    1   
  9  1781 Ross, Amaya         11 Henry Clay          35-10.00   31-01.75  
 10  1627 Gray, Tiana          9 Bryan Statio        30-06.75   31-00.00  
 11  5695 Burgess, Legend      9 Woodford Cou        29-05.00   30-03.75  
 12  2428 Orr, Bethany        12 Thomas Nelso        31-06.50   30-00.50  
 13  1702 Lukens, Libby       11 Dayton              28-05.25   26-05.25  
 14  2328 Murray, Ella         9 Simon Kenton        25-04.00   26-04.00  
 15  1565 Coffman, Brooke     12 Boyle County        30-00.25   26-00.00  
 16  2022 Gonsalves, Makenna  11 Meade County        25-00.00   25-09.25  
 17  1500 Willis, Kylie       10 Bath County         17-08.00   25-01.50  
 18  1910 Montalvo, Faith     10 Madison Cent        24-03.50   25-00.00  
 19  2292 Karr, Haley         12 Scott County                   24-11.75  
 20  2215 Carter, Kelsi       11 Owen County         25-07.50   24-11.00  
 21  1948 Cornelius, Ansley    9 Madison Sout        25-07.00   24-10.25  
 22  1526 Ramey, Hannah       12 Bourbon Coun        25-05.75   24-08.25  
 23  1578 Smith, Ashley       11 Boyle County                   24-03.75  
 24  2241 Cantrell, Sydnee    11 Rowan County        24-01.00   23-02.75  
 25  5616 Jones, Amanda       11 Western Hill        32-00.00   23-01.50  
 26  1703 Panetta, Savannah    9 Dayton              24-03.25   23-01.00  
 27  1808 Kaneko, Tomoka      10 Lafayette           24-00.00   22-09.00  
 28  1903 Bailey, Madissen    12 Madison Cent                   22-08.25  
 29  1486 Cassady, Jenna       9 Bath County                    22-08.00  
 29  2021 Cowman, Shella      10 Meade County        22-03.00   22-08.00  
 31  2299 Satterly, Taylor    10 Scott County        22-11.50   22-00.00  
 32  2321 Gauch, Samantha      9 Simon Kenton        21-11.00   21-11.75  
 33  2226 Trenary, Caylin     11 Owen County         22-10.00   21-06.75  
 34  1490 Howard, Kiki        11 Bath County         23-05.00   21-04.25  
 35  1816 Sizemore, Kayle     12 Lafayette           21-00.75   21-03.75  
 36  2190 Flanigin, Shelby    12 Nicholas Cou                   20-08.25  
 37  2136 Jones, Alexis        7 Montgomery C                   20-07.00  
 38  1862 Allison, Brooke     11 Lexington Ch        28-02.50   20-05.00  
 39  2430 Thompson, Grace      9 Thomas Nelso                   20-04.25  
 40  2462 Wagner, Anna-clair  10 West Carter         23-01.00   19-04.25  
 41  1528 Ritchie, Rebecca    11 Bourbon Coun                   17-10.00  
 42  1456 Gettelfinger, Eve   11 Anderson Cou        18-01.50   16-01.50  
 43  1457 Kincaid, Mallory     8 Anderson Cou                   13-04.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 54-09  4/2/2016    John Kolb, Brown                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2211 Riedinger, Adam     11 Northwestern        55-08.50   54-10.50*  10   
  2  1727 Taylor, Obie        12 Frederick Do        50-09.00   53-02.50    8   
  3  1854 Coulter, Dylan      12 Lexington Ca        47-04.50   47-08.25    6   
  4  2187 Seyfang, Wes        12 Miami Trace         47-01.00   47-08.00    5   
  5  1684 Campbell, Austin    12 Casey County                   46-11.50    4   
  6  2210 Jamison, Blake      11 Northwestern        47-01.00   46-04.25    3   
  7  2007 Kindt, Dalton       12 Mason County        45-09.50   44-10.00    2   
  8  1652 Fields, Brandon     11 Bryan Statio        41-01.50   41-04.50    1   
  9  1794 Omangelo, Kenny     12 Henry Clay          41-03.00   41-00.50  
 10  1974 Smith, Carter       12 Madison Sout        47-11.00   39-09.00  
 11  1597 Paychec, Mitchell   12 Boyle County        41-05.00   39-02.50  
 12  5711 Hudson, Collin      12 Woodford Cou        38-03.00   37-05.75  
 13  2203 Morgan, Caleb       10 Nicholas Cou                   37-05.00  
 14  1836 Tipton, Jeffrey     11 Lafayette           39-04.00   36-11.75  
 15  1552 Sargent, Roger      12 Bourbon Coun                   36-08.75  
 15  2417 McFarland, Isaiah   10 Tates Creek         36-02.00   36-08.75  
 17  1929 Hinson, Avery       10 Madison Cent        35-07.00   36-05.00  
 18  1762 Nalley, Zack        12 Franklin Cou        35-04.00   36-03.00  
 19  2376 Hummel, Jack        11 St. Xavier (        36-07.50   36-02.50  
 20  5664 Bickert, Rowan      12 West Jessami        42-04.00   35-09.00  
 21  1709 Corman, Micah       11 Dayton              33-10.00   35-07.00  
 22  1692 Singleton, Gabe     11 Casey County                   35-05.75  
 23  1666 Porter, DeMarctori  10 Bryan Statio        33-00.50   35-03.75  
 24  2057 Schantz, Kevin      12 Meade County                   35-00.50  
 25  2481 P'Simer, Hunter     12 West Carter         38-06.00   35-00.25  
 26  1838 Ugboaja, Darrell    12 Lafayette           34-07.50   35-00.00  
 27  1557 Williams, Colby     12 Bourbon Coun                   34-09.00  
 28  2049 Lancaster, Dylan    12 Meade County        33-05.00   34-08.25  
 29  1600 Roller, Ezarious    10 Boyle County                   34-07.25  
 30  2380 McDonald, Jackson    9 St. Xavier (        33-08.50   34-05.00  
 31  2367 Webster, Devin      11 Simon Kenton                   34-02.75  
 32  2105 Russell, Blake      11 Mercer Count        36-04.00   33-08.25  
 33  1607 Appleman, Griffin   12 Bracken Coun        34-07.25   33-07.00  
 34  1506 Jones, Gabe         12 Bath County         34-03.00   32-11.00  
 35  1474 Luster, Jacob        8 Anderson Cou        31-05.00   32-10.50  
 36  2267 Fultz, Drew         12 Rowan County        37-00.25   32-06.75  
 37  2277 Perry, Nate         12 Rowan County                   32-05.00  
 38  2234 Prather, Jared      11 Owen County         33-06.25   32-02.00  
 39  1724 Clinkscale, Isaiah   9 Frederick Do        34-03.50   31-07.25  
 40  2108 Warren, Sam         11 Mercer Count        35-02.00   31-04.00  
 41  5625 Hawkins, Dallan      9 Western Hill        31-09.00   31-01.00  
 42  2200 Cleaver, Ethan      10 Nicholas Cou                   31-00.25  
 43  1861 Willoughby, Kannon  12 Lexington Ca        28-10.00   30-10.50  
 44  5709 Hill, Jack          12 Woodford Cou        31-08.50   30-09.50  
 45  1959 Benton, Levi         9 Madison Sout        31-08.00   30-01.25  
 46  5628 Link, Jaylen        11 Western Hill        31-05.00   29-04.75  
 47  2276 Perry, Dakota        9 Rowan County                   29-02.50  
 48  2233 Ogden, Trace        12 Owen County                    29-00.00  
 49  1466 Boudreauz, Blake     9 Anderson Cou                   28-06.25  
 50  2275 Oesch, Ryan         12 Rowan County        29-07.00   28-01.25  
 51  2266 Fannin, Kyle        12 Rowan County        28-01.50   28-00.00  
 52  5570 Embry, Blake         8 George Roger                   27-01.00  
 53  5560 Baker, Terrell       9 George Roger        24-11.00   26-09.00  
 54  2479 Nauman, Preston      8 West Carter         23-02.50   26-03.00  
 55  5584 Kennedy, Lamont      9 George Roger        25-06.50   25-06.00  
 56  1931 Hulberg, Ashton     10 Madison Cent                   25-04.00  
 57  2284 Thacker, McKay       9 Rowan County                   23-10.00  
 58  1516 Walden, David        9 Bath County                    23-00.75  
 59  5592 Peace, Adam          8 George Roger                   21-02.50  
 60  2179 You, Raymond         9 Montgomery C                    7-00.00  
 60  2358 Mueller, Tanner     12 Simon Kenton                    7-00.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Jav
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 84-01  4/8/2017    Brenna Hayes, Casey County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2025 Hall, Sarah         12 Meade County           67-03      79-10   10   
  2  5695 Burgess, Legend      9 Woodford Cou                      76-05    8   
  3  1676 Hayes, Brenna       11 Casey County           84-01      75-08    6   
  4  2215 Carter, Kelsi       11 Owen County            72-01      74-09    5   
  5  1463 McNulty, Linda       9 Anderson Cou                      71-05    4   
  6  2428 Orr, Bethany        12 Thomas Nelso           58-10      70-05    3   
  7  1816 Sizemore, Kayle     12 Lafayette              56-07      64-11    2   
  8  2325 Koehl, Sophie        9 Simon Kenton                      62-07    1   
  9  1458 Lewis, Allaka        8 Anderson Cou                      61-04  
 10  2084 Steele, Abby        10 Mercer Count                      58-08  
 11  2071 Edelen, Kendall      9 Mercer Count                      58-01  
 12  1639 Skubik-Peplaski, C  11 Bryan Statio                      56-02  
 13  1488 English, Madelyne   11 Bath County            48-09      53-11  
 14  1905 Hugely, Micah       10 Madison Cent                      53-03  
 15  1630 Jackson, Tiara      11 Bryan Statio                      52-08  
 16  1869 Hayes, Kendall      11 Lexington Ch                      51-03  
 17  1808 Kaneko, Tomoka      10 Lafayette              42-01      50-02  
 18  2324 Kendall, Lydia       9 Simon Kenton                      43-09  
 19  2138 Mabry, Ally          8 Montgomery C                      41-07  
 20  1489 Henderson, Abby     11 Bath County                       39-06  
 21  1500 Willis, Kylie       10 Bath County                       39-03  
 22  5701 Lea-Hendon, Eyisle   9 Woodford Cou                      39-00  
 23  2034 Thornsberry, Amand  10 Meade County           45-00      35-02  
 24  2430 Thompson, Grace      9 Thomas Nelso                      33-09  
 25  1495 Staviski, Carrie    12 Bath County                       32-02  
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Jav
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 128-08  4/8/2017    Logan Blaut, St. Henry Di                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2089 Baker, Darrian      10 Mercer Count                     121-04   10   
  2  2481 P'Simer, Hunter     12 West Carter                      114-05    8   
  3  5679 Kidwell, Sean       12 West Jessami          101-00     112-06    6   
  4  2267 Fultz, Drew         12 Rowan County          110-00     104-05    5   
  5  2362 Polly, Kaleb        11 Simon Kenton                     103-08    4   
  6  5594 Raney, Hunter        9 George Roger         1-07.75      96-06    3   
  7  5664 Bickert, Rowan      12 West Jessami           94-02      95-08    2   
  8  1826 Ignacio, Connor      9 Lafayette             102-07      94-04    1   
  9  1552 Sargent, Roger      12 Bourbon Coun                      91-10  
 10  2366 Weaver, Elijah      10 Simon Kenton                      89-10  
 11  2054 Neal, Aidan          9 Meade County                      86-09  
 12  1465 Adams, Jonah        11 Anderson Cou                      84-03  
 13  1506 Jones, Gabe         12 Bath County            68-05      81-10  
 14  1557 Williams, Colby     12 Bourbon Coun                      81-09  
 15  5570 Embry, Blake         8 George Roger                      81-06  
 16  1964 Jordan, Gideon       9 Madison Sout           73-00      77-10  
 17  1941 Pressley, Parks      9 Madison Cent                      77-05  
 18  1669 Watson, Giovanni     9 Bryan Statio           75-00      74-00  
 19  1469 Drury, Eli           9 Anderson Cou                      72-10  
 20  2105 Russell, Blake      11 Mercer Count                      68-07  
 21  1692 Singleton, Gabe     11 Casey County                      64-06  
 22  1658 Kern, Isaac          9 Bryan Statio                      62-09  
 23  1504 Easton, Jacob        8 Bath County                       60-05  
 24  2055 Poff, Cameron       11 Meade County           67-08      59-08  
 25  1930 Holbrook, Zach       9 Madison Cent                      55-11  
 26  2179 You, Raymond         9 Montgomery C                      54-07  
 27  2469 Dailey, Harley       8 West Carter                       44-05  
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5509 Johnson, Jalen       7 Campbell Mid                      18.36  
  2  2458 Rudd, Jocelyn        2 West Carter                       20.51  
  3  5504 Bruton, Jordan       0 Campbell Mid                      22.14  
 
Event 40  Boys 100 Meter Dash Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5521 Parido, Liam         6 Campbell Mid                      16.44  
  2  5519 Hill, Joey           6 Campbell Mid                      16.66  
  3  2470 Dean, Dwaylon        5 West Carter                       17.49  
  4  5722 Parido, Landon       3 George Roger                      19.77  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5512 Strange, Brooklyn    5 Campbell Mid                    3:07.00  
 
Event 42  Boys 800 Meter Run Elementary
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5727 Wasson, Cooper         George Roger                    2:41.11  
  2  5522 Smith, Lennon        4 Campbell Mid                    2:59.66  
  3  2470 Dean, Dwaylon        5 West Carter                     3:12.84  
  4  5726 Wasson, Clay           George Roger                    3:15.34  
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo
=========================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 13.00  4/8/2017    Naturi Robinson, Tates Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2181 Lewis, Janesey       6 Morgan Count                      15.01  
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle Schoo
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  5673 Gilbert, John        8 West Jessami                      14.13  
  2  5667 Bush, Trevor         6 West Jessami                      14.47  
  3  5693 Winter, Colin        8 West Jessami                      15.00  
 
Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle Schoo
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2181 Lewis, Janesey       6 Morgan Count                    2:51.30  
  2  5642 Bender, Kennedy      5 West Jessami                    3:34.34  
  3  5511 Partin, Kennedy      7 Campbell Mid                    3:47.47  
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle Schoo
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  2173 Stigall, Logan       8 Montgomery C                    2:27.40  
  2  1713 Johnson, Marcus      8 Dayton                          2:30.37  
  3  5515 Boley, Mason         6 Campbell Mid                    3:22.07  
 
Event 47  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 7:56.06  4/8/2017    Haley Webb, South Oldham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2314 Kiser, Anna         12 Shelby Count                    8:16.29   10   
  2  2317 DeLisio, Sophia     11 Simon Kenton                    8:29.78    8   
  3  2453 Middleton, Elizabe   8 West Carter                     8:42.30    6   
  4  1951 Melhuish, Mary Bet  12 Madison Sout                    8:53.84    5   
  5  2244 Cyrus, Kelsey       12 Rowan County                    9:39.44    4   
  6  1705 Patterson, Angel     9 Dayton                         10:10.34    3   
  7  2124 Booher, Taylor       8 Montgomery C                   10:35.02    2   
  8  1632 Jones, Kate         11 Bryan Statio                   11:46.00    1   
  9  2132 Hall, Elizabeth      7 Montgomery C                   12:16.76  
 
Event 48  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Heavy Metal: * 7:03.02  4/8/2017    Logan Mattox, Western Hills               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2355 Mastin, Kyle        12 Simon Kenton                    6:43.91*  10   
  2  2160 Forrest, Jarrett    11 Montgomery C                    7:02.51*   8   
  3  1581 Allahham, Malik     12 Boyle County                    7:07.70    6   
  4  5629 Mattox, Logan       12 Western Hill                    7:17.12    5   
  5  1611 Cummins, Nicholas    9 Bracken Coun                    7:40.49    4   
  6  1660 Morgerson, Bailey   10 Bryan Statio                    7:45.14    3   
  7  5679 Kidwell, Sean       12 West Jessami                    7:50.73    2   
  8  2353 Kitchen, Harrison   12 Simon Kenton                    8:03.29    1   
  9  1471 Gettelfinger, Cale  12 Anderson Cou                    8:04.95  
 10  2153 Artrip, William     11 Montgomery C                    8:09.07  
 11  2444 Vance, Ethan         9 Thomas Nelso                    8:12.11  
 12  1511 Overholser, James   11 Bath County                     8:16.16  
 13  1770 Smith, Cameron      11 Franklin Cou                    8:25.62  
 14  1933 Jacobson, Austin     9 Madison Cent                    8:30.61  
 15  1935 King, Tylan          9 Madison Cent                    8:31.50  
 16  1608 Bryant, Damon        8 Bracken Coun                    8:39.33  
 17  1512 Purvis, Taylor      10 Bath County                     8:39.41  
 18  2305 Goble, Brett        12 Scott County                    8:40.05  
 19  2038 Allen, David        11 Meade County                    8:47.29  
 20  5621 Blaine, Jaxon       12 Western Hill                    8:55.01  
 21  2441 Goff, Isaac         12 Thomas Nelso                    8:55.90  
 22  1556 Underwood, Colton   11 Bourbon Coun                    8:58.72  
 23  1544 Hernandez, Ethan    10 Bourbon Coun                    9:50.39  
 24  1480 Torkelson, Matthew  12 Anderson Cou                   10:13.34  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tates Creek                 74        2) Mercer County              73   
    3) Boyle County                71        4) Simon Kenton               44.50
    5) Morgan County               35        6) Casey County               32   
    7) Bryan Station               31        8) Woodford County            30   
    9) Franklin County             29        9) Meade County               29   
    9) Henry Clay                  29       12) Model                      27   
   13) Madison Central             23.50    14) Mason County               22   
   15) Bourbon County              19       16) Dayton                     18   
   17) George Rogers Clark         17       18) Bath County                16   
   18) Miami Trace                 16       20) Lexington Catholic         14   
   20) Madison Southern            14       22) Scott County               13   
   23) Shelby County               10       23) Owen County                10   
   25) West Carter                  9       25) Nicholas County             9   
   27) Lafayette                    8       28) Anderson County             4   
   28) Rowan County                 4       28) West Jessamine              4   
   31) Thomas Nelson                3       32) Montgomery County           2   
   33) Western Hills                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boyle County               104        2) St. Xavier (Lou)           61   
    3) Lafayette                   60        4) Mercer County              54.50
    5) Madison Central             51        6) Simon Kenton               48   
    7) Frederick Douglass High Sc  35        8) Bryan Station              33   
    9) Morgan County               24       10) Northwestern-Springfield   21   
   11) Scott County                18       12) Casey County               17   
   13) Lexington Catholic          16       14) Bracken County             15.50
   15) Montgomery County           14       16) West Carter                13   
   16) West Jessamine              13       18) Bourbon County             12.50
   19) Woodford County             11.50    20) Mason County               11   
   20) Lexington Christian         11       20) Miami Trace                11   
   20) Meade County                11       20) Henry Clay                 11   
   20) Western Hills               11       26) Franklin County             9   
   26) Tates Creek                  9       28) Elliott County High Schoo   8   
   28) George Rogers Clark          8       30) Dayton                      5   
   30) Nicholas County              5       30) Rowan County                5   
   33) Model                        2       33) Bath County                 2