GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                     4/12/2018 - 4:31 PM
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 - 4/12/2018                      
                 hosted by: Raines High School, Jacksonville, FL                 
                                      FHSAA                                      
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Brown, Tecora             10 Jean Ribault HS         21.44m      70-04   1   
      20.90m  FOUL  FOUL  16.84m  17.30m  21.44m                                 
  2 Miller, Skye              10 Baker County            20.06m      65-10       
      20.06m  18.00m  FOUL                                                       
  3 Jacobs, Tamia             11 Baldwin                 18.94m      62-02       
      17.06m  15.80m  18.94m                                                     
  4 Todd, Dehonna             12 Baldwin                 17.02m      55-10       
      17.02m  15.46m  16.04m                                                     
  5 Graves, Reegan            11 Fernandina Beach        17.00m      55-09       
      15.38m  16.22m  17.00m                                                     
  6 Todd, Arionna             12 Baldwin                 16.18m      53-01       
      FOUL  16.18m  15.74m                                                       
  7 McClain, Denae            11 Jean Ribault HS         15.68m      51-05       
      14.36m  15.16m  15.68m                                                     
  8 Conner, Emily             11 Fernandina Beach        15.60m      51-02       
      15.60m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 -- Barnard, Courtney         10 Baker County               DNS                  
 -- Salinas, Isabella         10 Baldwin                    DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Lake, Sydney              09 Yulee                   33.74m     110-08  10   
      33.20m  32.96m  31.16m  FOUL  33.74m  FOUL                                 
  2 Mechum, Rachel            11 Baker County            27.14m      89-00   8   
      FOUL  25.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.14m                                     
  3 Carr, Jacqueline          10 Fernandina Beach        24.24m      79-06   6   
      21.58m  22.12m  23.84m  23.06m  24.24m  22.66m                             
  4 Alvare, Taylor            11 Fernandina Beach        24.10m      79-01   5   
      22.50m  FOUL  24.10m  FOUL  FOUL  20.94m                                   
  5 Howard, Gatia             10 Yulee                   23.54m      77-03   4   
      23.10m  FOUL  21.02m  22.00m  23.54m  23.14m                               
  6 Pedrosa-Negron, Isis      09 Yulee                   23.30m      76-05   3   
      22.60m  22.20m  21.12m  23.30m  23.28m  22.92m                             
  7 Blayney, Rebecca          09 Yulee                   22.44m      73-07   2   
      20.06m  18.38m  FOUL  22.44m  19.04m  19.74m                               
  8 Johnson, Chloe            09 Baker County            16.32m      53-06       
      16.32m  15.90m  15.90m                                                     
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lake, Sydney              09 Yulee                   33.74m     110-08  10   
      33.20m  32.96m  31.16m  FOUL  33.74m  FOUL                                 
  2 Mechum, Rachel            11 Baker County            27.14m      89-00   8   
      FOUL  25.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.14m                                     
  3 Carr, Jacqueline          10 Fernandina Beach        24.24m      79-06   6   
      21.58m  22.12m  23.84m  23.06m  24.24m  22.66m                             
  4 Alvare, Taylor            11 Fernandina Beach        24.10m      79-01   5   
      22.50m  FOUL  24.10m  FOUL  FOUL  20.94m                                   
  5 Howard, Gatia             10 Yulee                   23.54m      77-03   4   
      23.10m  FOUL  21.02m  22.00m  23.54m  23.14m                               
  6 Pedrosa-Negron, Isis      09 Yulee                   23.30m      76-05   3   
      22.60m  22.20m  21.12m  23.30m  23.28m  22.92m                             
  7 Blayney, Rebecca          09 Yulee                   22.44m      73-07   2   
      20.06m  18.38m  FOUL  22.44m  19.04m  19.74m                               
  8 Brown, Tecora             10 Jean Ribault HS         21.44m      70-04   1   
      20.90m  FOUL  FOUL  16.84m  17.30m  21.44m                                 
  9 Miller, Skye              10 Baker County            20.06m      65-10       
      20.06m  18.00m  FOUL                                                       
 10 Jacobs, Tamia             11 Baldwin                 18.94m      62-02       
      17.06m  15.80m  18.94m                                                     
 11 Todd, Dehonna             12 Baldwin                 17.02m      55-10       
      17.02m  15.46m  16.04m                                                     
 12 Graves, Reegan            11 Fernandina Beach        17.00m      55-09       
      15.38m  16.22m  17.00m                                                     
 13 Johnson, Chloe            09 Baker County            16.32m      53-06       
      16.32m  15.90m  15.90m                                                     
 14 Todd, Arionna             12 Baldwin                 16.18m      53-01       
      FOUL  16.18m  15.74m                                                       
 15 McClain, Denae            11 Jean Ribault HS         15.68m      51-05       
      14.36m  15.16m  15.68m                                                     
 16 Conner, Emily             11 Fernandina Beach        15.60m      51-02       
      15.60m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 -- Salinas, Isabella         10 Baldwin                    DNS                  
 -- Barnard, Courtney         10 Baker County               DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Yulee                       88        2) Raines                     60    
    3) Fernandina Beach            42        4) Jean Ribault HS            24    
    5) Baker County                16        6) West Nassau                 7    
    7) Baldwin                      1