GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                     4/12/2018 - 2:49 PM
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 - 4/12/2018                      
                 hosted by: Raines High School, Jacksonville, FL                 
                                      FHSAA                                      
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Brown, Tecora             10 Jean Ribault HS          8.72m   28-07.50   8   
      8.69m  8.32m  8.30m  8.60m  7.70m  8.72m                                   
  2 Conner, Emily             11 Fernandina Beach         7.67m   25-02.00   2   
      7.48m  6.68m  7.67m  6.85m  7.41m  7.09m                                   
  3 Jacobs, Tamia             11 Baldwin                  7.32m   24-00.25   1   
      7.23m  7.24m  7.32m  FOUL  6.75m  6.76m                                    
  4 Nettles, Wanda            11 West Nassau              6.73m   22-01.00       
      6.73m  5.89m  6.25m                                                        
  5 Todd, Arionna             12 Baldwin                  5.73m   18-09.75       
      5.40m  5.35m  5.73m                                                        
  6 Williams, Madison         10 West Nassau              5.54m   18-02.25       
      5.09m  5.44m  5.54m                                                        
  7 Todd, Dehonna             12 Baldwin                  5.46m   17-11.00       
      4.97m  5.46m  5.17m                                                        
  8 Shepherd, Tanya           10 West Nassau              5.19m   17-00.50       
      FOUL  5.19m  5.13m                                                         
 -- Salinas, Isabella         10 Baldwin                    DNS                  
 -- Barnard, Courtney         10 Baker County               DNS                  
 -- Scaff, Abigail            10 West Nassau                DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 McClain, Denae            11 Jean Ribault HS          9.19m   30-02.00  10   
      8.75m  8.34m  9.19m  8.75m  9.01m  9.08m                                   
  2 Brown, Makayla            10 Yulee                    8.39m   27-06.50   6   
      8.13m  8.39m  8.24m  8.10m  8.16m  FOUL                                    
  3 Lake, Sydney              09 Yulee                    8.27m   27-01.75   5   
      8.27m  7.84m  FOUL  7.78m  8.20m  7.67m                                    
  4 Howard, Gatia             10 Yulee                    7.89m   25-10.75   4   
      7.89m  7.40m  7.49m  7.35m  7.67m  7.42m                                   
  5 Mechum, Rachel            11 Baker County             7.68m   25-02.50   3   
      7.51m  6.97m  7.47m  7.17m  7.68m  7.62m                                   
  6 Blayney, Rebecca          09 Yulee                    7.10m   23-03.50       
      7.10m  6.62m  6.88m  6.14m  6.84m  6.57m                                   
  7 Carr, Jacqueline          10 Fernandina Beach         6.70m   21-11.75       
      6.43m  6.40m  6.70m                                                        
  8 Alvare, Taylor            11 Fernandina Beach         6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.26m  6.46m  6.02m                                                        
  9 Johnson, Chloe            09 Baker County             6.40m   21-00.00       
      6.40m  FOUL  5.81m                                                         
 10 Miller, Skye              10 Baker County             6.16m   20-02.50       
      5.33m  6.16m  6.07m                                                        
 -- Graves, Reegan            11 Fernandina Beach          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McClain, Denae            11 Jean Ribault HS          9.19m   30-02.00  10   
      8.75m  8.34m  9.19m  8.75m  9.01m  9.08m                                   
  2 Brown, Tecora             10 Jean Ribault HS          8.72m   28-07.50   8   
      8.69m  8.32m  8.30m  8.60m  7.70m  8.72m                                   
  3 Brown, Makayla            10 Yulee                    8.39m   27-06.50   6   
      8.13m  8.39m  8.24m  8.10m  8.16m  FOUL                                    
  4 Lake, Sydney              09 Yulee                    8.27m   27-01.75   5   
      8.27m  7.84m  FOUL  7.78m  8.20m  7.67m                                    
  5 Howard, Gatia             10 Yulee                    7.89m   25-10.75   4   
      7.89m  7.40m  7.49m  7.35m  7.67m  7.42m                                   
  6 Mechum, Rachel            11 Baker County             7.68m   25-02.50   3   
      7.51m  6.97m  7.47m  7.17m  7.68m  7.62m                                   
  7 Conner, Emily             11 Fernandina Beach         7.67m   25-02.00   2   
      7.48m  6.68m  7.67m  6.85m  7.41m  7.09m                                   
  8 Jacobs, Tamia             11 Baldwin                  7.32m   24-00.25   1   
      7.23m  7.24m  7.32m  FOUL  6.75m  6.76m                                    
  9 Blayney, Rebecca          09 Yulee                    7.10m   23-03.50       
      7.10m  6.62m  6.88m  6.14m  6.84m  6.57m                                   
 10 Nettles, Wanda            11 West Nassau              6.73m   22-01.00       
      6.73m  5.89m  6.25m                                                        
 11 Carr, Jacqueline          10 Fernandina Beach         6.70m   21-11.75       
      6.43m  6.40m  6.70m                                                        
 12 Alvare, Taylor            11 Fernandina Beach         6.46m   21-02.50       
      6.26m  6.46m  6.02m                                                        
 13 Johnson, Chloe            09 Baker County             6.40m   21-00.00       
      6.40m  FOUL  5.81m                                                         
 14 Miller, Skye              10 Baker County             6.16m   20-02.50       
      5.33m  6.16m  6.07m                                                        
 15 Todd, Arionna             12 Baldwin                  5.73m   18-09.75       
      5.40m  5.35m  5.73m                                                        
 16 Williams, Madison         10 West Nassau              5.54m   18-02.25       
      5.09m  5.44m  5.54m                                                        
 17 Todd, Dehonna             12 Baldwin                  5.46m   17-11.00       
      4.97m  5.46m  5.17m                                                        
 18 Shepherd, Tanya           10 West Nassau              5.19m   17-00.50       
      FOUL  5.19m  5.13m                                                         
 -- Graves, Reegan            11 Fernandina Beach          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Barnard, Courtney         10 Baker County               DNS                  
 -- Scaff, Abigail            10 West Nassau                DNS                  
 -- Salinas, Isabella         10 Baldwin                    DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Raines                      50        2) Yulee                      47    
    3) Fernandina Beach            31        4) Jean Ribault HS            23    
    5) Baker County                 8        6) West Nassau                 3    
    7) Baldwin                      1