GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                     4/12/2018 - 4:46 PM
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 - 4/12/2018                      
                 hosted by: Raines High School, Jacksonville, FL                 
                                      FHSAA                                      
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put 2A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 bell, trevor              09 West Nassau             11.26m   36-11.50       
      10.60m  11.26m  10.54m  10.04m  10.40m  FOUL                               
  2 Morris, Bryce             10 West Nassau             10.40m   34-01.50       
      10.40m  10.09m  9.98m                                                      
  3 Eckels, Elijah            11 Baldwin                 10.02m   32-10.50       
      9.51m  9.74m  10.02m                                                       
  4 Thompson, Samuel          09 Yulee                    9.66m   31-08.50       
      9.66m  8.86m  FOUL                                                         
  5 Mahone, KJ                09 Andrew Jackson           9.29m   30-05.75       
      9.13m  9.29m  8.94m                                                        
  6 Loper, Samuel             09 Fernandina Beach         9.12m   29-11.25       
      9.12m  9.07m  8.79m                                                        
  7 Webb, Demarcus            09 Andrew Jackson           9.04m   29-08.00       
      8.61m  9.04m  8.64m                                                        
  8 Dane, Isaiah              09 Baldwin                  8.91m   29-02.75       
      8.53m  8.91m  7.98m                                                        
  9 McCullough, Hunter        09 Baldwin                  8.67m   28-05.50       
      7.21m  8.67m  7.67m                                                        
 10 Covington, Ra'shawan       9 Jean Ribault HS          8.57m   28-01.50       
      7.00m  6.38m  8.57m                                                        
 11 Williams, Ethan           10 Jean Ribault HS          8.09m   26-06.50       
      8.01m  8.09m  7.94m                                                        
 12 Trotter, Anthony          09 Andrew Jackson           7.90m   25-11.00       
      6.76m  7.69m  7.90m                                                        
 -- rhoden, nash              11 West Nassau                DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Ford, Howard              11 Raines                  14.39m   47-02.50  10   
      12.67m  13.70m  14.29m  14.39m  13.98m  FOUL                               
  2 Bean, Walker              12 Fernandina Beach        14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      14.07m  FOUL  13.53m  14.10m  13.60m  13.83m                               
  3 Shaw, Elijah              12 Raines                  12.64m   41-05.75   6   
      12.05m  12.53m  12.64m  12.61m  11.45m  11.86m                             
  4 Brown, Malik              10 Yulee                   12.36m   40-06.75   5   
      12.25m  12.36m  12.19m  11.73m  11.88m  12.07m                             
  5 Johnson, Jordan           10 Raines                  11.81m   38-09.00   4   
      9.90m  11.08m  FOUL  10.90m  11.81m  11.49m                                
  6 Works, Requan             10 West Nassau             11.55m   37-10.75   3   
      10.27m  10.94m  10.61m  10.79m  10.67m  11.55m                             
  7 McDuffie, Matthew         11 Baker County            11.52m   37-09.50   2   
      11.47m  FOUL  11.28m  11.09m  10.72m  11.52m                               
  8 Fountain, Evan            12 Fernandina Beach        11.41m   37-05.25   1   
      11.31m  11.31m  11.41m  11.01m  10.07m  10.49m                             
  9 Hancock, Chase            11 Baker County            10.74m   35-03.00       
      FOUL  10.43m  10.74m                                                       
 10 Tanner, Hampton           09 Fernandina Beach        10.10m   33-01.75       
      9.92m  10.10m  FOUL                                                        
 11 Harrison, Gunner          12 Yulee                   10.05m   32-11.75       
      9.61m  9.90m  10.05m                                                       
 12 Williams, Robert           9 Jean Ribault HS          8.76m   28-09.00       
      8.48m  8.52m  8.76m                                                        
 13 Graham, Jaleen            10 Jean Ribault HS          7.39m   24-03.00       
      7.39m  7.34m  6.61m                                                        
 -- Barnes, Michael           11 Baldwin                    DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ford, Howard              11 Raines                  14.39m   47-02.50  10   
      12.67m  13.70m  14.29m  14.39m  13.98m  FOUL                               
  2 Bean, Walker              12 Fernandina Beach        14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      14.07m  FOUL  13.53m  14.10m  13.60m  13.83m                               
  3 Shaw, Elijah              12 Raines                  12.64m   41-05.75   6   
      12.05m  12.53m  12.64m  12.61m  11.45m  11.86m                             
  4 Brown, Malik              10 Yulee                   12.36m   40-06.75   5   
      12.25m  12.36m  12.19m  11.73m  11.88m  12.07m                             
  5 Johnson, Jordan           10 Raines                  11.81m   38-09.00   4   
      9.90m  11.08m  FOUL  10.90m  11.81m  11.49m                                
  6 Works, Requan             10 West Nassau             11.55m   37-10.75   3   
      10.27m  10.94m  10.61m  10.79m  10.67m  11.55m                             
  7 McDuffie, Matthew         11 Baker County            11.52m   37-09.50   2   
      11.47m  FOUL  11.28m  11.09m  10.72m  11.52m                               
  8 Fountain, Evan            12 Fernandina Beach        11.41m   37-05.25   1   
      11.31m  11.31m  11.41m  11.01m  10.07m  10.49m                             
  9 bell, trevor              09 West Nassau             11.26m   36-11.50       
      10.60m  11.26m  10.54m  10.04m  10.40m  FOUL                               
 10 Hancock, Chase            11 Baker County            10.74m   35-03.00       
      FOUL  10.43m  10.74m                                                       
 11 Morris, Bryce             10 West Nassau             10.40m   34-01.50       
      10.40m  10.09m  9.98m                                                      
 12 Tanner, Hampton           09 Fernandina Beach        10.10m   33-01.75       
      9.92m  10.10m  FOUL                                                        
 13 Harrison, Gunner          12 Yulee                   10.05m   32-11.75       
      9.61m  9.90m  10.05m                                                       
 14 Eckels, Elijah            11 Baldwin                 10.02m   32-10.50       
      9.51m  9.74m  10.02m                                                       
 15 Thompson, Samuel          09 Yulee                    9.66m   31-08.50       
      9.66m  8.86m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Mahone, KJ                09 Andrew Jackson           9.29m   30-05.75       
      9.13m  9.29m  8.94m                                                        
 17 Loper, Samuel             09 Fernandina Beach         9.12m   29-11.25       
      9.12m  9.07m  8.79m                                                        
 18 Webb, Demarcus            09 Andrew Jackson           9.04m   29-08.00       
      8.61m  9.04m  8.64m                                                        
 19 Dane, Isaiah              09 Baldwin                  8.91m   29-02.75       
      8.53m  8.91m  7.98m                                                        
 20 Williams, Robert           9 Jean Ribault HS          8.76m   28-09.00       
      8.48m  8.52m  8.76m                                                        
 21 McCullough, Hunter        09 Baldwin                  8.67m   28-05.50       
      7.21m  8.67m  7.67m                                                        
 22 Covington, Ra'shawan       9 Jean Ribault HS          8.57m   28-01.50       
      7.00m  6.38m  8.57m                                                        
 23 Williams, Ethan           10 Jean Ribault HS          8.09m   26-06.50       
      8.01m  8.09m  7.94m                                                        
 24 Trotter, Anthony          09 Andrew Jackson           7.90m   25-11.00       
      6.76m  7.69m  7.90m                                                        
 25 Graham, Jaleen            10 Jean Ribault HS          7.39m   24-03.00       
      7.39m  7.34m  6.61m                                                        
 -- Barnes, Michael           11 Baldwin                    DNS                  
 -- rhoden, nash              11 West Nassau                DNS                  
=================================================================================
                    Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Yulee                       78        2) Raines                     57    
    3) Jean Ribault HS             36        4) Fernandina Beach           28    
    5) West Nassau                 23        6) Baldwin                    13    
    7) Andrew Jackson              10        8) Baker County                6