GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                 4/12/2018 - 6:24 PM
                   FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 - 4/12/2018                    
               hosted by: Raines High School, Jacksonville, FL               
                                    FHSAA                                    
 
Event 74  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Holton, Travis            12 West Nassau            2:04.85    8         
  2 Brown, Jakob              12 West Nassau            2:05.70    6         
  3 McBride, Rajah            11 Jean Ribault HS        2:13.44    2         
  4 Works, Requan             10 West Nassau            2:17.36              
  5 Coley, Shawn              09 Andrew Jackson         2:17.58              
  6 Lopez, German             10 Yulee                  2:18.36              
  7 Wilson, Immanuel          10 Baldwin                2:25.91              
  8 Bowman, Bradley           12 West Nassau            2:26.95              
  9 Brown, Jared              12 Baker County           2:27.42              
 10 Mitchell, Mark            12 Andrew Jackson         2:38.31              
 11 Burger, Christopher       09 Baker County           3:37.57              
 -- Amerson, Dequan           09 Baldwin                    DNF              
 -- Godbold, Wyatt            11 Baker County               DNS              
 -- Crawford, Daniel          10 Baker County               DNS              
 -- Battle, Shuaib            09 Raines                     DNS              
 -- Glimniene, Francois       09 Andrew Jackson             DNS              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Saurez, Fernando          11 Baldwin                2:03.98   10         
  2 Jinks, Barry              12 Raines                 2:06.24    5         
  3 Simpkins, Jordan          12 Jean Ribault HS        2:06.88    4         
  4 Brazil, Marcus            10 Jean Ribault HS        2:09.17    3         
  5 Tillman, Nate             10 Raines                 2:13.85    1         
  6 Dean, Riley               11 Fernandina Beach       2:17.97              
  7 Gibson, Ronald            11 Jean Ribault HS        2:19.32              
  8 Neil, Robert              09 Yulee                  2:19.78              
  9 Smith, Noah               09 Yulee                  2:24.66              
 -- Sorensen, John            11 Fernandina Beach           DNF              
 -- Walsh, Noah               11 Yulee                      DNF              
 -- Fallon, John              09 Fernandina Beach           DNS              
 -- Rogers, Wells             11 Fernandina Beach           DNS              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Saurez, Fernando          11 Baldwin                2:03.98   2  10      
  2 Holton, Travis            12 West Nassau            2:04.85   1   8      
  3 Brown, Jakob              12 West Nassau            2:05.70   1   6      
  4 Jinks, Barry              12 Raines                 2:06.24   2   5      
  5 Simpkins, Jordan          12 Jean Ribault HS        2:06.88   2   4      
  6 Brazil, Marcus            10 Jean Ribault HS        2:09.17   2   3      
  7 McBride, Rajah            11 Jean Ribault HS        2:13.44   1   2      
  8 Tillman, Nate             10 Raines                 2:13.85   2   1      
  9 Works, Requan             10 West Nassau            2:17.36   1          
 10 Coley, Shawn              09 Andrew Jackson         2:17.58   1          
 11 Dean, Riley               11 Fernandina Beach       2:17.97   2          
 12 Lopez, German             10 Yulee                  2:18.36   1          
 13 Gibson, Ronald            11 Jean Ribault HS        2:19.32   2          
 14 Neil, Robert              09 Yulee                  2:19.78   2          
 15 Smith, Noah               09 Yulee                  2:24.66   2          
 16 Wilson, Immanuel          10 Baldwin                2:25.91   1          
 17 Bowman, Bradley           12 West Nassau            2:26.95   1          
 18 Brown, Jared              12 Baker County           2:27.42   1          
 19 Mitchell, Mark            12 Andrew Jackson         2:38.31   1          
 20 Burger, Christopher       09 Baker County           3:37.57   1          
 -- Amerson, Dequan           09 Baldwin                    DNF   1          
 -- Sorensen, John            11 Fernandina Beach           DNF   2          
 -- Walsh, Noah               11 Yulee                      DNF   2          
 -- Rogers, Wells             11 Fernandina Beach           DNS   2          
 -- Battle, Shuaib            09 Raines                     DNS   1          
 -- Glimniene, Francois       09 Andrew Jackson             DNS   1          
 -- Crawford, Daniel          10 Baker County               DNS   1          
 -- Godbold, Wyatt            11 Baker County               DNS   1          
 -- Fallon, John              09 Fernandina Beach           DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                   Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Raines                     125        2) Yulee                     124
    3) Jean Ribault HS             88        4) Fernandina Beach           65
    5) Baldwin                     47        5) West Nassau                47
    7) Andrew Jackson              14        8) Baker County                6