GunLap Running, LLC - Contractor License                   4/12/2018 - 3:05 PM
                    FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 - 4/12/2018                     
                hosted by: Raines High School, Jacksonville, FL                
                                     FHSAA                                     
 
Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6                                             
  1 Grier, Larry              12 Raines                   11.33q               
  2 Washington, Richard       11 Andrew Jackson           11.70q 11.700        
  3 Bacon, Kenneth            12 Baldwin                  11.80                
  4 Foust, Jawaun             12 Yulee                    11.98                
  5 Sephestine, Ronny         12 Yulee                    12.03                
  6 Foust, Jerrell            10 Yulee                    12.36                
  7 Carter, Mason             11 Baker County             13.82                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0                                             
  1 Brooks, Marlon            11 Raines                   11.14q               
  2 Gantt, Carlton            11 Jean Ribault HS          11.41q               
  3 Robinson, Domictress       9 Jean Ribault HS          11.49q               
  4 Pulwicz, Eric             11 Fernandina Beach         11.85                
  5 Pritchett, Tyre           10 Baldwin                  12.34                
  6 Whitehurst, Latrell       09 Fernandina Beach         12.75                
 -- Hodges, Griffin           09 Baker County               DNS                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9                                             
  1 Harris, Damon             11 West Nassau              11.75q               
  2 Curry, Frederick          12 Baldwin                  12.05                
  3 Brooks, Greg              10 Raines                   12.17                
  4 Williams, Jacob           09 Baker County             12.48                
  5 Cromer, James             09 Andrew Jackson           12.92                
 -- Hill, Alvin               10 Baker County               DNS                
 -- Atwater, Cameran          11 West Nassau                DNS                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3                                             
  1 Peterson, Trevon          10 Raines                   11.60q               
  2 Simpson, Jhacurry         10 Yulee                    11.70q 11.693        
  3 Carson, Jordan            11 Jean Ribault HS          11.97                
  4 Graham, Jaleen            10 Jean Ribault HS          12.18                
  5 Rice, Tian                09 Baldwin                  12.45                
 -- Evans, Devon              12 Andrew Jackson             DNS                
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Brooks, Marlon            11 Raines                   11.14q -3.0  2       
  2 Grier, Larry              12 Raines                   11.33q -2.6  1       
  3 Gantt, Carlton            11 Jean Ribault HS          11.41q -3.0  2       
  4 Robinson, Domictress       9 Jean Ribault HS          11.49q -3.0  2       
  5 Peterson, Trevon          10 Raines                   11.60q -3.3  4       
  6 Simpson, Jhacurry         10 Yulee                    11.70q -3.3  4 11.693
  7 Washington, Richard       11 Andrew Jackson           11.70q -2.6  1 11.700
  8 Harris, Damon             11 West Nassau              11.75q -3.9  3       
  9 Bacon, Kenneth            12 Baldwin                  11.80  -2.6  1       
 10 Pulwicz, Eric             11 Fernandina Beach         11.85  -3.0  2       
 11 Carson, Jordan            11 Jean Ribault HS          11.97  -3.3  4       
 12 Foust, Jawaun             12 Yulee                    11.98  -2.6  1       
 13 Sephestine, Ronny         12 Yulee                    12.03  -2.6  1       
 14 Curry, Frederick          12 Baldwin                  12.05  -3.9  3       
 15 Brooks, Greg              10 Raines                   12.17  -3.9  3       
 16 Graham, Jaleen            10 Jean Ribault HS          12.18  -3.3  4       
 17 Pritchett, Tyre           10 Baldwin                  12.34  -3.0  2       
 18 Foust, Jerrell            10 Yulee                    12.36  -2.6  1       
 19 Rice, Tian                09 Baldwin                  12.45  -3.3  4       
 20 Williams, Jacob           09 Baker County             12.48  -3.9  3       
 21 Whitehurst, Latrell       09 Fernandina Beach         12.75  -3.0  2       
 22 Cromer, James             09 Andrew Jackson           12.92  -3.9  3       
 23 Carter, Mason             11 Baker County             13.82  -2.6  1       
 -- Hodges, Griffin           09 Baker County               DNS  -3.0  2       
 -- Atwater, Cameran          11 West Nassau                DNS  -3.9  3       
 -- Hill, Alvin               10 Baker County               DNS  -3.9  3       
 -- Evans, Devon              12 Andrew Jackson             DNS  -3.3  4       
===============================================================================
                    Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored         
===============================================================================
    1) Yulee                       35        2) Jean Ribault HS            18  
    3) West Nassau                 16        4) Raines                     10  
    5) Fernandina Beach             9        6) Baldwin                     8  
    7) Andrew Jackson               5