Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License           7/15/2018 - 7:07 PM
USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships -
                       Region 2 Championship                       
                     The College of New Jersey                     
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Younker, Kellen              Newark Striders        1:12.29Q   
  2 Cotton Jr, EstherVell        08-Unattached          1:13.08Q   
  3 Johnston, Javon              Next Level A           1:16.76Q   
  4 Cobb, Titus                  08-Unattached          1:18.45    
  5 Grier, Jayden                First State            1:21.79    
 -- Brundidge, Jaylen            Unity Express               DQ    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Newton, Jonathan             Stallions Track        1:09.28Q   
  2 Gardner, Christopher         Willis/Camden Pal      1:11.45Q   
  3 Sharper, Mekhi               Delco Stallions TC     1:14.30Q   
  4 Brown, Bray                  Garden State           1:15.08q   
  5 Houston, Markell             08-Unattached          1:17.62q   
  6 Ferguson, Anthony            Steel City Express     1:21.18    
  7 Sharper, Marquis             Delco Stallions TC     1:25.77    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Newton, Jonathan             Stallions Track        1:09.28Q  2
  2 Younker, Kellen              Newark Striders        1:12.29Q  1
  3 Gardner, Christopher         Willis/Camden Pal      1:11.45Q  2
  4 Cotton Jr, EstherVell        08-Unattached          1:13.08Q  1
  5 Sharper, Mekhi               Delco Stallions TC     1:14.30Q  2
  6 Johnston, Javon              Next Level A           1:16.76Q  1
  7 Brown, Bray                  Garden State           1:15.08q  2
  8 Houston, Markell             08-Unattached          1:17.62q  2
  9 Cobb, Titus                  08-Unattached          1:18.45   1
 10 Ferguson, Anthony            Steel City Express     1:21.18   2
 11 Grier, Jayden                First State            1:21.79   1
 12 Sharper, Marquis             Delco Stallions TC     1:25.77   2
 -- Brundidge, Jaylen            Unity Express               DQ   1