AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                         5/24/2019 - 11:42 AM
                  2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                   
                                   Div.1 Small                                   
                      MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN   - 5/24/2019                      
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
State Record: S 47-01  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wilson, Jataya            12 Alcoa                 40-01.25     12.22m  10   
      38-09.75  38-08.50  36-11.25  37-05.75  39-06.75  40-01.25                 
  2 Wynn, Alexis              12 Adamsville            38-10.50     11.84m   8   
      38-10.50  34-05  37-02.50  36-10.50  35-06.25  38-03                       
  3 Hollin, Madison           12 Adamsville            36-01.50     11.01m   6   
      36-01.50  35-06.25  34-05  32-05  34-03.75  35-00.25                       
  4 Hopson, Ashley            11 Memphis Business      32-08.75      9.97m   5   
      26-03.50  29-11  30-07.25  29-05  32-00.25  32-08.75                       
  5 Bagent, Darcie            11 Gatlinburg-Pittman    31-06.75      9.62m   4   
      31-04.25  31-06.75  30-11.25  29-11  28-08  30-10                          
  6 Tipton, Carly             12 A.C.York              31-05.50      9.58m   3   
      31-02.25  31-05.50  26-10.75  28-03.75  28-04.50  30-00.50                 
  7 Kenton, Destiny            9 Union City            31-04.50      9.56m   2   
      31-04.50  29-07  30-05.25  28-11  28-03.25  30-02.50                       
  8 Farr, Ebony               11 Stem Prepara          30-05.75      9.29m   1   
      28-09.50  28-09  30-05.75  29-01.75  28-09  29-01                          
  9 Houston, Whitney           9 City Univ. S          29-10.00      9.09m       
      23-08.75  25-08.25  29-10  28-10.75  25-09.50  27-06                       
 10 Whitson, Shalyn           11 Happy Valley          29-09.00      9.06m       
      28-08.75  29-09  26-04                                                     
 11 Mcanally, Corrie Beth     12 Cascade               28-10.75      8.80m       
      28-10.75  27-10  26-01.50                                                  
 12 Wallace, Jaliyah           9 Mitchell              28-09.50      8.77m       
      28-09.50  28-04  27-05.75                                                  
 13 Weaver, Ka                10 Memphis Business      28-02.25      8.59m       
      27-03  27-07  28-02.25                                                     
 14 Brison, Grace             10 L & N STEM Academy    27-03.50      8.31m       
      27-03.50  26-08  25-11                                                     
 15 Fripp, Ruthie             11 Watertown             26-05.50      8.06m       
      24-11  26-05.50  26-01.50                                                  
 16 Ware, Elainie             10 Memphis Business      24-09.50      7.55m       
      23-06  22-11.75  24-09.50                                                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Div.1 Small - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) East Nashville              52        2) Alcoa                      16    
    3) Adamsville                  14        4) Signal Mountain            11    
    5) West Greene                  9.50     6) Gatlinburg-Pittman          9    
    7) Mitchell                     8        8) Memphis Business            5    
    8) Grace Christian Academy      5        8) Fairley                     5    
    8) Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet   5       12) Watertown                   3.50 
   13) Soulsville Charter           3       13) Alvin C York Institute      3    
   15) McMinn Central               2       15) Union City                  2    
   17) Martin Luther King Jr. Pre   1       17) Arts & Sciences (Chattano   1    
   17) Stem Preparatory Academy     1