AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                         5/24/2019 - 6:38 PM
                  2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                  Div.1 Small                                   
                     MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN   - 5/24/2019                      
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run Div.1 Small
=======================================================================         
State Record: S 4:05.34  2013        Brock Baker, Oakland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor, Brendan           11 Chuckey-Doak           4:28.61   10            
   1:06.221 (1:06.221)     2:15.431 (1:09.210)     3:23.078 (1:07.647)          
   4:28.602 (1:05.525)                                                          
  2 Jinks, Seth               11 L & N STEM Academy     4:36.11    8            
   1:05.750 (1:05.750)     2:15.538 (1:09.788)     3:25.504 (1:09.967)          
   4:36.108 (1:10.605)                                                          
  3 Henson, Connor             9 Columbia Academy       4:40.02    6            
   1:05.934 (1:05.934)     2:15.739 (1:09.806)     3:27.575 (1:11.837)          
   4:40.014 (1:12.439)                                                          
  4 Russ, Parker               9 Crosstown              4:40.26    5            
   1:06.304 (1:06.304)     2:16.858 (1:10.555)     3:29.579 (1:12.721)          
   4:40.252 (1:10.674)                                                          
  5 Andrea, Matthew            9 Fairview               4:44.45    4            
   1:07.751 (1:07.751)     2:19.823 (1:12.072)     3:33.688 (1:13.866)          
   4:44.446 (1:10.758)                                                          
  6 Williams, Zach            11 Huntingdon             4:50.33    3            
   1:07.263 (1:07.263)     2:22.272 (1:15.010)     3:41.095 (1:18.824)          
   4:50.327 (1:09.232)                                                          
  7 Starsten, Nicholas         9 Dresden                4:50.84    2    4:50.831
   1:08.961 (1:08.961)     2:24.079 (1:15.119)     3:41.414 (1:17.335)          
   4:50.831 (1:09.418)                                                          
  8 Beasley, Will             10 Grace Christ           4:50.84    1    4:50.836
   1:06.238 (1:06.238)     2:19.411 (1:13.174)     3:38.154 (1:18.743)          
   4:50.836 (1:12.682)                                                          
  9 Ryan, Blake               12 Unv.S-J.City           4:51.82                 
   1:09.305 (1:09.305)     2:25.898 (1:16.594)     3:44.740 (1:18.842)          
   4:51.811 (1:07.072)                                                          
 10 Keeton, Ryan              10 Fairview               4:57.79                 
   1:08.637 (1:08.637)     2:23.703 (1:15.067)     3:44.781 (1:21.078)          
   4:57.787 (1:13.007)                                                          
 11 Gary, Jackson             10 Mt. Pleasant           4:59.99                 
   1:07.314 (1:07.314)     2:22.847 (1:15.533)     3:44.445 (1:21.599)          
   4:59.987 (1:15.542)                                                          
 12 Smith, Omar               12 City Univ. S           5:01.44                 
   1:10.577 (1:10.577)     2:26.928 (1:16.351)     3:45.160 (1:18.233)          
   5:01.431 (1:16.272)                                                          
 13 Lancaster, Michael        11 Signal Mountain        5:02.20                 
   1:10.853 (1:10.853)     2:26.881 (1:16.028)     3:45.478 (1:18.597)          
   5:02.196 (1:16.719)                                                          
 14 Johnson, Thomas           11 Unv.S-J.City           5:05.39                 
   1:11.956 (1:11.956)     2:28.169 (1:16.213)     3:46.078 (1:17.909)          
   5:05.381 (1:19.304)                                                          
 15 Parr, Matthew             10 Union City             5:20.17                 
   1:12.881 (1:12.881)     2:31.031 (1:18.151)     3:57.509 (1:26.478)          
   5:20.165 (1:22.657)                                                          
================================================================================
                  Men - Div.1 Small - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet  34        2) Tyner                      32   
    3) Austin-East Magnet          30.50     4) East Nashville             29.50
    5) Watertown                   24.50     6) Gatlinburg-Pittman         19   
    6) Union City                  19        8) Grace Christian Academy    17   
    9) West Greene                 16        9) KIPP Nashville College Pr  16   
    9) Raleigh-Egypt               16       12) Alcoa                      14   
   12) Mem. Middle College         14       14) Tellico Plains             13   
   14) Arts & Sciences (Chattanoo  13       16) Fairview                   12   
   16) Huntingdon                  12       18) Hillcrest                  11.50
   19) Soulsville Charter          11       19) Whites Creek               11   
   19) L & N STEM Academy          11       22) Chuckey-Doak               10   
   22) Trinity Christian (Jackson  10       22) Northview Academy          10   
   25) Univ.Sch-Johnson City        8       26) Mem.Ac-Health Sc            7   
   26) Signal Mountain              7       28) Mitchell                    6   
   28) Columbia Academy             6       28) Claiborne                   6   
   31) Freedom Preparatory Academ   5       31) Crosstown                   5   
   33) Adamsville                   3       34) Dresden                     2   
   34) McKenzie                     2       34) Milan High School           2   
   37) Stratford                    1       37) Sequatchie County           1   
   37) South Pittsburg              1