AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                            5/24/2019 - 7:33 PM
                   2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                    
                                    Div.1 Small                                    
                       MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN   - 5/24/2019                       
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Div.1 Small
==========================================================================         
State Record: S 2:09.44  1978        Tania Wells, Melrose                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Winn, Loral               12 Dresden                2:14.77   2  10            
   1:07.199 (1:07.199)     2:14.762 (1:07.564)                                     
  2 Jessen, Tara               9 Signal Mountain        2:25.88   2   8            
   1:12.711 (1:12.711)     2:25.876 (1:13.166)                                     
  3 Bradford, Emma            11 Sequatchie County      2:29.28   2   6    2:29.272
   1:12.319 (1:12.319)     2:29.272 (1:16.953)                                     
  4 Williams, Serenity        10 Madison Acad           2:29.28   1   5    2:29.279
   1:12.091 (1:12.091)     2:29.279 (1:17.188)                                     
  5 Beachum, Anna Cate         9 Grace Christ           2:29.81   2   4            
   1:11.765 (1:11.765)     2:29.810 (1:18.045)                                     
  6 Knight, Shelby            10 Alcoa                  2:29.98   2   3            
   1:13.276 (1:13.276)     2:29.976 (1:16.701)                                     
  7 Peggs, Sherreda           10 Madison Acad           2:31.73   2   2            
   1:12.920 (1:12.920)     2:31.730 (1:18.810)                                     
  8 Gumm, Gracie              12 Merrol Hyde Magnet     2:33.39   1   1            
   1:16.297 (1:16.297)     2:33.384 (1:17.088)                                     
  9 Gibby, Sophia             10 Signal Mountain        2:36.46   1                
   1:16.828 (1:16.828)     2:36.459 (1:19.631)                                     
 10 Williams, Sinclair         9 East Nashville         2:37.36   1                
   1:17.290 (1:17.290)     2:37.358 (1:20.068)                                     
 11 Jackson, Annitre          11 Hillcrest              2:37.47   1                
   1:13.607 (1:13.607)     2:37.470 (1:23.863)                                     
 12 Bryant, Ella               9 Wh.Ho-Heritage         2:39.57   2                
   1:13.525 (1:13.525)     2:39.561 (1:26.037)                                     
 13 Harrison, Charlotte        9 Signal Mountain        2:41.79   1                
   1:15.983 (1:15.983)     2:41.788 (1:25.805)                                     
 14 Lamar, Anastasia           9 Alcoa                  2:47.72   1                
   1:19.405 (1:19.405)     2:47.718 (1:28.313)                                     
 15 Chappell, Allie           11 McKenzie               2:50.46   1                
   1:18.643 (1:18.643)     2:50.453 (1:31.810)                                     
===================================================================================
                  Women - Div.1 Small - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
===================================================================================
    1) East Nashville             112        2) Signal Mountain            75      
    3) Grace Christian Academy     36        4) Adamsville                 32      
    5) Alcoa                       31        6) Fairley                    28      
    7) Arts & Sciences (Chattanoo  26        7) Mitchell                   26      
    9) Watertown                   21.50    10) Dresden                    21      
   10) Madison Academic Magnet     21       12) Tyner                      19      
   13) Brainerd                    18       14) West Greene                16.50   
   15) Mem.A-Sci&Eng               13       16) Sequatchie County          12      
   17) Gatlinburg-Pittman          10       17) Happy Valley               10      
   19) Mem. Middle College          9       20) Austin-East Magnet          8      
   21) Soulsville Charter           7       21) Pearl Cohn-Business Magne   7      
   21) Merrol Hyde Magnet           7       24) Trinity Christian (Jackso   6      
   24) Univ.Sch-Johnson City        6       26) Northview Academy           5      
   26) Freedom Preparatory Academ   5       26) Mem. Business               5      
   26) City Univ. School of Liber   5       30) Oakhaven                    4      
   30) Memphis East                 4       30) Claiborne                   4      
   33) White House Heritage         3       33) Alvin C York Institute      3      
   35) Union City                   2       35) L & N STEM Academy          2      
   35) McMinn Central               2       38) Martin Luther King Jr. Pr   1      
   38) Stem Preparatory Academy     1