AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                         5/24/2019 - 8:28 PM
                  2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                  Div.1 Small                                   
                     MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN   - 5/24/2019                      
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Div.1 Small
=======================================================================         
State Record: S 8:46.47  2004        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Acad.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ponce, Alex               12 Merrol Hyde Magnet     9:52.92   10            
   2:34.778 (2:34.778)     5:07.844 (2:33.066)     7:41.986 (2:34.143)          
   9:52.920 (2:10.934)                                                          
  2 Bradley, Porter           12 Unv.S-J.City          10:06.55    8            
   2:34.530 (2:34.530)     5:07.695 (2:33.166)     7:41.903 (2:34.208)          
  10:06.545 (2:24.643)                                                          
  3 Carr, Evan                10 L & N STEM Academy    10:43.49    6            
   2:38.555 (2:38.555)     5:21.933 (2:43.379)     8:11.044 (2:49.111)          
  10:43.487 (2:32.444)                                                          
  4 Frankum, BJ               10 Union City            10:43.74    5            
   2:42.422 (2:42.422)     5:26.295 (2:43.874)     8:11.204 (2:44.909)          
  10:43.734 (2:32.530)                                                          
  5 Williams, Zach            11 Huntingdon            10:45.59    4            
   2:36.712 (2:36.712)     5:20.962 (2:44.250)     8:10.777 (2:49.815)          
  10:45.586 (2:34.810)                                                          
  6 Fulton, Sam                9 Gatlinburg-Pittman    10:46.44    3            
   2:37.555 (2:37.555)     5:20.939 (2:43.385)     8:11.070 (2:50.131)          
  10:46.434 (2:35.365)                                                          
  7 Keeton, Ryan              10 Fairview              10:50.63    2            
   2:36.493 (2:36.493)     5:21.122 (2:44.629)     8:13.632 (2:52.510)          
  10:50.630 (2:36.999)                                                          
  8 Davis, Paxton             12 Dresden               10:50.69    1            
   2:42.772 (2:42.772)     5:27.154 (2:44.382)     8:13.455 (2:46.301)          
  10:50.690 (2:37.236)                                                          
  9 Murray, Lebo               9 Pigeon Forge          10:50.94                 
   2:35.681 (2:35.681)     5:21.546 (2:45.865)     8:12.445 (2:50.899)          
  10:50.936 (2:38.492)                                                          
 10 Gary, Jackson             10 Mt. Pleasant          10:51.45                 
   2:36.107 (2:36.107)     5:20.827 (2:44.721)     8:13.133 (2:52.306)          
  10:51.445 (2:38.312)                                                          
 11 Jaber, Abdul               9 Alcoa                 11:01.33                 
   2:39.757 (2:39.757)     5:22.393 (2:42.636)     8:12.774 (2:50.381)          
  11:01.324 (2:48.550)                                                          
 12 Wingfield, Austin         11 Signal Mountain       11:03.88                 
   2:40.638 (2:40.638)     5:25.583 (2:44.945)     8:16.827 (2:51.245)          
  11:03.872 (2:47.045)                                                          
 13 Daniel, Nick               9 Unv.S-J.City          11:14.95                 
   2:37.169 (2:37.169)     5:22.133 (2:44.965)     8:16.779 (2:54.646)          
  11:14.947 (2:58.168)                                                          
 14 Cook, Cedrion              9 Union City            11:22.24                 
   2:42.915 (2:42.915)     5:30.263 (2:47.348)     8:30.880 (3:00.618)          
  11:22.239 (2:51.359)                                                          
 15 Taylor, Lucas              9 Wh.Ho-Heritage        11:23.52                 
   2:42.502 (2:42.502)     5:30.691 (2:48.190)     8:31.086 (3:00.395)          
  11:23.518 (2:52.433)                                                          
 16 Holloway, Nick            12 Alcoa                 11:35.11                 
   2:39.507 (2:39.507)     5:25.763 (2:46.256)     8:28.294 (3:02.531)          
  11:35.105 (3:06.811)                                                          
================================================================================
                  Men - Div.1 Small - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet  64        2) Austin-East Magnet         62.50
    3) East Nashville              56.50     4) Tyner                      51   
    5) Gatlinburg-Pittman          32        6) Arts & Sciences (Chattano  26   
    7) Watertown                   24.50     8) Union City                 24   
    8) Soulsville Charter          24       10) L & N STEM Academy         23   
   11) Trinity Christian (Jackson  22       12) Huntingdon                 20   
   13) Grace Christian Academy     19       14) Fairview                   17   
   15) KIPP Nashville College Pre  16       15) Raleigh-Egypt              16   
   15) Univ.Sch-Johnson City       16       15) West Greene                16   
   19) Mem. Middle College         15       20) Whites Creek               14   
   20) Alcoa                       14       22) Tellico Plains             13   
   23) Hillcrest                   11.50    24) Signal Mountain            11   
   25) Chuckey-Doak                10       25) Merrol Hyde Magnet         10   
   25) Northview Academy           10       28) Freedom Preparatory Acade   9   
   29) Melrose                      8       30) Mem.Ac-Health Sc            7   
   31) Mitchell                     6       31) Columbia Academy            6   
   31) Claiborne                    6       34) Crosstown                   5   
   35) Memphis East                 3       35) Adamsville                  3   
   35) Dresden                      3       38) McKenzie                    2   
   38) Milan High School            2       40) Stratford                   1   
   40) Madison Academic Magnet      1       40) Sequatchie County           1   
   40) South Pittsburg              1